Transfers 2012/13

   
Page 1 of 28 12311 ... LastLast
  1. #1
    Senior Member

    • Wales
    • 4,717 posts
    • Joined: Mar 2011
    • From: London
    Georgia

    Transfers 2012/13

    Transfers for the 2012/13 season will be added here


    INS
    OUTS

    Aironi (Removed from the Rabo Pro12)
    Alberto de Marchi (PR, Treviso), Matías Aguëro (PR, Zebre), Andrea de Marchi (PR, Zebre), Salvatore Perugini (PR, Zebre), Tommaso d'Apice (HK, Zebre), Antonio Denti (HK), Roberto Santamaria (HK), Fabio Ongaro (HK, retired), Lorenzo Romano (PR, Saracens), Fabio Staibano (PR, Wasps), Luca Redolfini (PR, Zebre), George Biagi (LK, Bristol), Joshua Furno (LK, Narbonne), Carlo Antonio del Fava (LK, Newcastle), Marco Bortolami (LK, Zebre), Quintin Geldenhuys (LK, Zebre), Simone Favaro (FL, Treviso), Mauro Bergamasco (FL, Zebre), Nicola Cattina (FL, Zebre), Nick Williams (N8, Ulster), Filippo Ferrarini (N8, Zebre), Josh Sole (N8, Zebre), Frans Viljoen (N8), Tyson Keats (SH, London Welsh), Tito Tebaldi (SH, Zebre), Giorgio Bronzini (SH, Viadana), Naas Olivier (FH, Pumas), Luciano Orquera (FH, Zebre), Matteo Pratichetti (CT, Zebre), Roberto Quartaroli (CT, Zebre), Gilberto Pavan (CT), Gabriel Pizarro (CT), Giulio Toniolatti (WG, Treviso), Kaine Robertson (WG, Viadana), Sinoti Sinoti (WG, Zebre), Giovanbattista Venditti (WG, Zebre), Andrea Masi (FB, Wasps), Alberto Benettin (FB, Zebre), Paolo Buso (FB, Zebre), Ruggero Trevisan (FB, Zebre)

    Cardiff Blues
    Campese Ma'afu (PR, West Harbour), Andy Kyriacou (HK, Ulster), Benoît Bourrust (PR, Perpignan), Lou Reed (LK, Scarlets), Robin Copeland (FL, Rotherham), Rob Lewis (SH, London Welsh), Jason Tovey (FH, Dragons) John Yapp (PR, Edinburgh), Gethin Jenkins (PR, Toulon), Ryan Tyrrell (HK, Melbourne Rebels), T Rhys Thomas (HK, Wasps), Deiniol Jones (LK, retired), Paul Tito (LK, retired), Ma'ama Molitika (FL, San Dona), Martyn Williams (FL, retired), Xavier Rush (N8, retired), Richie Rees (SH, Edinburgh), Rhys Downes (SH, Newport), Dan Parks (FH, Connacht), Casey Laulala (CT, Munster), Ben Blair (FB, Agen)

    Connacht
    Jason Harris-Wright (HK, Bristol), Nathan White (PR, Leinster), Willie Faloon (FL, Ulster), Dan Parks (FH, Cardiff Blues), Danie Poolman (WG, Stormers) Dermot Murphy (HK), Dylan Rogers (PR), Jamie Stevens (PR), Ray Ofisa (FL), Niall O'Connor (FH, Ulster), Henry Fa'afili (CT), Brian Tuohy (WG)

    Dragons
    Tim Ryan (PR, Cavalieri Prato), Ian Nimmo (LK, Cornish Pirates), Liam Davies (SH, Scarlets), Tom Prydie (WG, Wasps), Daniel Evans (FB, Scarlets) Rhys Buckley (HK, Doncaster), Gethin Robinson (PR), Scott Morgan (LK, Coventry), Royce Cadman (LK, Doncaster), Luke Charteris (LK, Perpignan), Rhys Jenkins (FL), Gavin Thomas (FL, retired), Hugo Ellis (N8, Rosslyn Park), James Leadbeater (SH), Jason Tovey (FH, Cardiff Blues), Tom Riley (CT, Cornish Pirates), Aled Brew (WG, Biarritz), Martyn Thomas (FB, Gloucester)

    Edinburgh

    John Yapp (PR, Cardiff Blues), Andy Titterell (HK, Leeds), WP Nel (PR, Cheetahs), Isak van der Westhuizen (LK, Cheetahs), Perry-John Parker (LK, Esher), Dimitri Basilaia (FL, Valence d'Agen), Richie Rees (SH, Cardiff Blues), Greig Tonks (CT, Northampton), Ben Atiga (CT, Otago), Mike Penn (FB, Nottingham) Kyle Traynor (PR, Bristol), Andrew Kelly (HK, London Scottish), Jack Gilding (PR, Viadana), Ulyses Gamboa (PR),Esteban Lozada (LK, Agen), Alan MacDonald (FL, retired), Mike Blair (SH, Brive), Phil Godman (FH, London Scottish), Jim Thompson (WG, London Scottish), Chris Paterson (FB, retired)

    Glasgow
    Angus Macdonald (LK, Coca Cola West Red Sparks), Tim Swinson (LK, Newcastle), Viliami Ma'afu (N8, Mitsubishi Dynaboars), Nikola Matawalu (SH, Navy), Taylor Paris (WG, Ontario Blues), Sean Lamont (WG, Scarlets)
    Fergus Thomson (HK), Rob Verbakel (LK, Otago), Richie Gray (LK, Sale), Johnnie Beattie (N8, Montpellier), Rob Dewey (CT), Mike Doneghan (WG, Rotherham), David Lemi (WG, Worcester), Colin Shaw (WG), Federico Martín Aramburú (WG, retired)

    Leinster
    Michael Bent (PR, Hurricanes), Tom Denton (LK, Leeds), Quinn Roux (LK, Stormers), Andrew Goodman (CT, Tasman)
    Nathan White (PR, Connacht), Brad Thorn (LK, Fukuoka Sanix Blues, return from loan), Ciaran Ruddock (LK), Matt Berquist (FH, Biarritz), Eamonn Sheridan (CT, Rotherham)

    Munster
    CJ Stander (FL, Bulls), Sean Dougall (FL, Rotherham), Peter Stringer (SH, Newcastle, return from loan), Casey Laulala (CT, Cardiff Blues), James Downey (CT, Northampton) Darragh Hurley (PR, retired), Denis Fogarty (HK, Aurillac), Peter Borlase (PR), Mick O'Driscoll (LK, retired), Tomás O'Leary (SH, London Irish), Declan Cusack (FH, Garryowen), Lifeimi Mafi (CT, Perpignan), Tom Gleeson (CT, retired)

    Ospreys
    James Goode (LK, Newcastle, return from loan), Jonathan Spratt (CT, London Irish) Paul James (PR, Bath), Ken Dowding (PR), Huw Bennett (HK, Lyon), Mefin Davies (HK, retired), Cai Griffiths (PR, London Irish), Will Taylor (PR, Wasps), Craig Cross (PR), Chauncey O'Toole (FL, The Rock), Ben Thomas (N8), Dai Flanagan (FH, Pontypridd), Sonny Parker (CT, London Welsh), Gareth Owen (CT, Scarlets), Stefan Watermeyer (CT), Shane Williams (WG, Mitsubishi Dynaboars), Kristian Phillips (WG, Scarlets), Tommy Bowe (WG, Ulster), Nikki Walker (WG, Worcester), Barry Davies (FB)

    Scarlets
    George Earle (LK, Cheetahs), Lewis Rawlins (LK, Cross Keys), Tomás Vallejos (LK, Harlequins), Gareth Owen (CT, Ospreys) Iestyn Thomas (PR, retired), Dominic Day (LK, Bath), Lou Reed (LK, Cardiff Blues), Damian Welch (LK, Exeter), Ben Morgan (N8, Gloucester), Mat Gilbert (N8, Mogliano), Liam Davies (SH, Dragons), Stephen Jones (CT, Wasps), Sean Lamont (WG, Glasgow), Daniel Evans (FB, Dragons)

    Treviso
    Alberto de Marchi (PR, Aironi), Giovanni Maistri (HK, Calvisano), Bees Roux (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Marco Fuser (LK, Mogliano), Simone Favaro (FL, Aironi), Dean Budd (FL, NEC Green Rockets), James Ambrosini (FH, University of Queensland), Luca Morisi (CT, Crociati), Doppies la Grange (CT, Lions), Michele Campagnaro (CT, Mirano), Giulio Toniolatti (WG, Aironi), Christian Loamanu (WG, Toulon) Augusto Allori (PR, Mogliano), Carlo Fazzari (PR, Zebre), Diego Vidal (HK), Enrico Pavanello (LK, Mogliano), Gonzalo Padro (FL, Viadana), Bian Vermaak (FL), Simon Picone (SH, Calvisano), Willem de Waal (FH), Ezio Galon (CT, Mogliano), Gonzalo García (CT, Zebre), Benjamin de Jager (WG, Calvisano)

    Ulster
    Rob Herring (HK, Western Province), Sean Doyle (FL, Southern Districts), Nick Williams (N8, Aironi), Roger Wilson (N8, Northampton), Michael Heaney (SH, Doncaster), Niall O'Connor (FH, Connacht), Tommy Bowe (WG, Ospreys) Andy Kyriacou (HK, Cardiff Blues), Jerry Cronin (PR, Doncaster), Tim Barker (LK, Rainey Old Boys), Willie Faloon (FL, Connacht), Pedrie Wannenburg (N8, Castres), Ian Humphreys (FH, London Irish), James McKinney (FH, Rotherham), Ian Whitten (CT, Exeter), Conor Gaston (WG, London Irish), Simon Danielli (WG, retired), Stefan Terblanche (FB, retired)

    Zebre (Replace Aironi in the Rabo Pro12)
    Matías Aguëro (PR, Aironi), Andrea de Marchi (PR, Aironi), Salvatore Perugini (PR, Aironi), Carlo Fazzari (PR, Treviso), Tommaso d'Apice (HK, Aironi), Carlo Festuccia (HK, Crociati), Davide Giazzon (HK, Rovigo), Luca Redolfini (PR, Aironi), Flavio Tripodi (PR, Crociati), Dave Ryan (PR, Lazio), Luciano Leibson (PR, San Luis), Marco Bortolami (LK, Aironi), Quintin Geldenhuys (LK, Aironi), Filippo Cazzola (LK, Cavalieri Prato), Michael van Vuuren (LK, Crociati), Mauro Bergamasco (FL, Aironi), Nicola Cattina (FL, Aironi), Emiliano Caffini (FL, Crociati), Filippo Cristiano (FL, Rovigo), Filippo Ferrarini (N8, Aironi), Josh Sole (N8, Aironi), Nicola Belardo (N8, Cavalieri Prato), Tito Tebaldi (SH, Aironi), Luca Martinelli (SH, Fiamme Oro), Alberto Chillon (SH, Petrarca Padova), Luciano Orquera (FH, Aironi), Daniel Halangahu (FH, Waratahs), Matteo Pratichetti (CT, Aironi), Roberto Quartaroli (CT, Aironi), Samuele Pace (CT, Rovigo), Gonzalo García (CT, Treviso), Sinoti Sinoti (WG, Aironi), Giovanbattista Venditti (WG, Aironi), Leonardo Sarto (WG, Petrarca Padova), David Odiete (WG, Reggio), Alberto Benettin (FB, Aironi), Paolo Buso (FB, Aironi), Ruggero Trevisan (FB, Aironi)


    Bath
    Paul James (PR, Ospreys), Rob Webber (HK, Wasps), Dominic Day (LK, Scarlets), Horacio Agulla (WG, Leicester) David Flatman (PR, retired), Pieter Dixon (HK), Duncan Bell (PR, Clifton), Scott Hobson (LK, retired), Matt Carraro (WG, Montpellier)

    Exeter
    Carl Rimmer (PR, Cornish Pirates), Jack Yeandle (HK, Doncaster), Alex Brown (PR, Doncaster), Damian Welch (LK, Scarlets), Dean Mumm (LK, Waratahs), Kai Horstmann (N8, Worcester), Will Chudley (SH, Newcastle), Ian Whitten (CT, Ulster) John Andress (PR, Worcester), Chris Bentley (LK, retired), Chad Slade (N8, Oyonnax), Patrick Phibbs (SH, Leicester), Bryan Rennie (CT, Bristol)

    Gloucester
    Huia Edmonds (HK), Sione Kalamafoni (FL, Nottingham), Ben Morgan (N8, Scarlets), Jimmy Cowan (SH, Highlanders), Drew Locke (CT, Cornish Pirates), Billy Twelvetrees (CT, Leicester), Shane Monahan (WG, Rotherham), Rob Cook (FB, Cornish Pirates), Martyn Thomas (FB, Dragons) Matías Cortese (HK, Colomiers), Scott Lawson (HK, London Irish), Alasdair Strokosch (FL, Perpignan), Brett Deacon (N8, Leicester), Luke Narraway (N8, Perpignan), Rory Lawson (SH, Newcastle), Nick Runciman (SH, London Welsh), Eliota Fuimaono-Sapolu (CT, Coca Cola West Red Sparks), Tom Voyce (WG), Ollie Phillips (WG)

    Harlequins
    Dave Ward (HK, Cornish Pirates), Ben Botica (FH, Périgueux)
    Tomás Vallejos (LK, Scarlets), Chris York (N8, Newcastle), Richard Bolt (SH, London Scottish), Benjamín Urdapilleta (CT, Oyonnax)

    Leicester

    Robert Andrew (LK, Pau), Richard Thorpe (FL, London Irish), Brett Deacon (N8, Gloucester), Patrick Phibbs (SH, Exeter), Dan Bowden (FH, London Irish), Matt Cornwell (CT, Mogliano), Vereniki Goneva (CT, Tarbes), Adam Thompstone (WG, London Irish), Miles Benjamin (WG, Worcester)
    Julian White (PR, retired), Calum Green (LK, Leeds), George Skivington (LK, London Irish), Ben Pienaar (N8, Moseley), James Grindal (SH, Bristol), Jeremy Staunton (FH, retired), Billy Twelvetrees (CT, Gloucester), Horacio Agulla (WG, Bath), Alesana Tuilagi (WG, NTT Shining Arcs), Tom Bowen (WG, Plymouth Albion)

    London Irish
    Halani Aulika (PR, Leeds), Scott Lawson (HK, Gloucester), Cai Griffiths (PR, Ospreys), George Skivington (LK, Leicester), Jon Fisher (N8, Bedford), Tomás O'Leary (SH, Munster), Shane Geraghty (FH, Brive), Ian Humphreys (FH, Ulster), Setamaita Sa (CT, Catalans Dragons), Conor Gaston (WG, Ulster) Clarke Dermody (PR, retired), Paulica Ion (PR, London Welsh), Mark George (PR, Stourbridge), Faan Rautenbach (PR), Nick Kennedy (LK, Toulon), Bob Casey (LK, retired), Tom Alexander (FL, Eastwood), Richard Thorpe (FL, Leicester), Kieran Roche (FL, retired), Ross Samson (SH, London Scottish), Paul Hodgson (SH, Worcester), Adrian Jarvis (FH, Bristol), Dan Bowden (FH, Leicester), Shontayne Hape (CT, Montpellier), Jonathan Spratt (CT, Ospreys), Guy Armitage (CT, Toulon), Delon Armitage (FB, Toulon)

    Newcastle (relegated)
    Oliver Tomaszczyk (PR, Worcester), Carlo Antonio del Fava (LK, Aironi), Scott MacLeod (LK, Kobelco Steelers), Chris York (N8, Harlequins), Rory Lawson (SH, Gloucester), Waisea Luveniyali (FH), Andrew Higgins (CT, Sale), Alex Crockett (CT, Worcester), Tane Tu'ipulotu (CT, Yamaha Júbilo)
    Andrew van der Heijden (LK, Auckland), Tim Swinson (LK, Glasgow), James Goode (LK, Ospreys, return from loan), Will Chudley (SH, Exeter), Peter Stringer (SH, Munster, return from loan), Tom Bedford (WG, Cornish Pirates), Jeremy Manning (FB)

    Northampton
    Sam Dickinson (FL, Rotherham), Gerrit-Jan van Velze (N8, Bulls), James Wilson (CT, Bourgoin), Luther Burrell (CT, Sale), Dominic Waldouck (CT, Wasps), Ken Pisi (WG, North Harbour) Andy Long (HK, retired), Roger Wilson (N8, Ulster), Stuart Commins (SH), Greig Tonks (CT, Edinburgh), James Downey (CT, Munster), Jon Clarke (CT, Worcester), Chris Ashton (WG, Saracens)

    Sale
    Eifion Lewis-Roberts (PR, Toulon), Richie Gray (LK, Glasgow), Danny Cipriani (FH, Melbourne Rebels) Andrew Sheridan (PR, Toulon), Wame Lewaravu (LK, Mont-de-Marsan), Onosai Tololima-Auva'a (FL), Scott Mathie (SH, Eastern Province Kings), Tommy Bell (FH, Wasps), Andrew Higgins (CT, Newcastle), Luther Burrell (CT, Northampton), Iain Thornley (CT, Wigan RL), Joaquín Tuculet (WG, Grenoble)

    Saracens
    Lorenzo Romano (PR, Aironi), Alistair Hargreaves (LK, Sharks), Nick Fenton-Wells (N8, Stormers), Chris Ashton (WG, Northampton) Hugh Vyvyan (LK, retired), Luke Baldwin (SH, Bedford), Michael Tagicakibau (WG, Bristol), Marcus Watson (WG, England Sevens)

    Wasps
    T Rhys Thomas (HK, Cardiff Blues), Phil Swainston (PR, Leeds), Will Taylor (PR, Ospreys), Tom Palmer (LK, Stade Français), Ashley Johnson (FL, Cheetahs), James Haskell (FL, Highlanders), Tommy Bell (FH, Sale), Lee Thomas (CT, Lyon), Stephen Jones (CT, Scarlets), James Bailey (WG, Lyon), Andrea Masi (FB, Aironi) Bob Baker (PR), Rob Webber (HK, Bath), Vladislav Korshunov (HK, VVA-Podmoskovye), Ben Broster (PR, Biarritz), Jérémy Castex (PR, Perpignan), Heinz Koll (LK), Ed O'Donoghue (LK), Joe Burton (FL), James Harris (FL), Victor Gresev (N8, Krasny Yar), Alex Cheeseman (CT, Cornish Pirates), Dominic Waldouck (CT, Northampton), Riki Flutey (CT, Ricoh Black Rams), Paul Emerick (CT), Tom Prydie (WG, Dragons), Lee Robinson (WG, Doncaster), Tom Prydie (WG, Dragons), Richard Haughton (FB, Jersey)

    Worcester
    John Andress (PR, Exeter), Rob O'Donnell (PR, Rotherham), Dean Schofield (LK, Toulon), Semisi Taulava (N8, Rotherham), Paul Hodgson (SH, London Irish), Jon Clarke (CT, Northampton), David Lemi (WG, Glasgow), Nikki Walker (WG, Ospreys) Chris Fortey (HK), Bruce Douglas (PR, Bristol), Oliver Tomaszczyk (PR, Newcastle), Ben Gulliver (LK, Bedford), Kai Horstmann (N8, Exeter), Richard Muagututia (N8), Charlie Hayter (CT, Moseley), Alex Crockett (CT, Newcastle), Dale Rasmussen (CT), Marcel Garvey (WG, Castres), Miles Benjamin (WG, Leicester), Tom Arscott (WG, London Welsh)
    Bedford
    Darren Fearn (PR, Blaydon), Ben Gulliver (LK, Worcester), Tom Armes (FL, Rotherham), Luke Baldwin (SH, Saracens), Mark Atkinson (CT, Esher), James Stephenson (WG, Blackheath)
    Nico Steenkamp (PR, Coventry), Sam Walsh (PR), Sam Pailor (LK, Doncaster), Sean Tomes (LK), Billy Johnson (FL), Jon Fisher (N8, London Irish), Stefan Liebenberg (SH, Old Albanians), Jamie Lennard (FH, Doncaster), Handre Schmidt (WG), Dave Vincent (WG)
    Bristol Kyle Traynor (PR, Edinburgh), Bruce Douglas (PR, Worcester), George Biagi (LK, Aironi), James Grindal (SH, Leicester), Adrian Jarvis (FH, London Irish), Bryan Rennie (CT, Exeter), Michael Tagicakibau (WG, Saracens), David McIlwaine (FB, Doncaster)
    Mark Irish (PR, London Scottish), Jason Harris-Wright (HK, Connacht), Darren Crompton (PR, Hartpury College), Henry Vanderglas (FL, Grenoble), Dan Montagu (N8, Nottingham), Louis Silver (SH, Doncaster), Matt Keyte (SH, London Welsh), Mark Davies (FH, Cinderford), Matty James (FH, Nevers), Junior Fatialofa (CT, Cornish Pirates), William Helu (WG), Sean Marsden (FB, retired)
    Cornish Pirates Darren Semmens (HK, Launceston), Ben Prescott (PR, Nottingham), Darren Barry (LK, Clifton), Gary Johnson (LK, London Welsh), David Lyons (LK, Moseley), Adam Clayton (N8, Birmingham & Solihull), Kieran Hallett (FH, Nottingham), Junior Fatialofa (CT, Bristol), Alex Cheeseman (CT, Wasps), Tom Bedford (WG, Newcastle) Carl Rimmer (PR, Exeter), Dave Ward (HK, Harlequins), Rudi Brits (PR, Colomiers), Ian Nimmo (LK, Dragons), Mike Myerscough (LK, Leeds), Matt Smith (LK, Leeds), James Doherty (SH, Leeds), Ceiron Thomas (FH, St Ives), Drew Locke (CT, Gloucester), Tom Cooper (CT, Jersey), Andrew Suniula (CT), Dave Doherty (WG, Leeds), Rhodri McAtee (WG, Plymouth Albion), Darren Daniel (WG)
    Doncaster
    Rhys Buckley (HK, Dragons), Ali Thompson (HK, Sheffield Tigers), Ben Sowery (HK, Wharfedale), Brian McGovern (PR, Narbonne), Jerry Cronin (PR, Ulster), Sam Pailor (LK, Bedford), Royce Cadman (LK, Dragons), Phil Hoy (LK, Hartpury College), Jethro Rawling (FL, Jersey), Louis Silver (SH, Bristol), James Munro (SH, Otley), Jamie Lennard (FH, Bedford), Tom Barrett (FH, Leeds), James Tincknell (CT, Leeds), Will Simpson (CT, Loughborough Students), Dante Mama (CT, Nottingham), Tyson Lewis (WG, Plymouth Albion), Lee Robinson (WG, Wasps) Royce Burke-Flynn (PR), Stuart Corsar (PR), Jack Yeandle (HK, Exeter), Steve Boden (HK, Jersey), Alex Brown (PR, Exeter), Zack Farivarz (FL), Latu Makaafi (N8, Rotherham), Michael Noone (N8, Rotherham), Michael Heaney (SH, Ulster), Lee Audis (SH, retired), Fred Burdon (FH, Leeds), Gareth Quinn-McDonogh (FH), Oli Goss (CT, Leeds), PJ Gidlow (CT, London Scottish), Ben Toft (WG, Coventry), David McIlwaine (FB, Bristol), Toby Berridge (FB)
    Esher (relegated) Cameron Zeiss (PR, Leeds), Stewart Maguire (PR, Connacht), Kris Chesney (LK, Toulon), Gareth Morgan (FH, Carmarthen Quins)
    Kevin Corrigan (HK), Ignacio Elosu (PR), Perry-John Parker (LK, Edinburgh), Matt Symons (LK, High School Old Boys), Shaun Renwick (FL), Jamie MacKenzie (SH), Mark Atkinson (CT, Bedford), Geoff Griffiths (CT, Blackheath), Phil MacKenzie (WG, London Welsh)
    Jersey (promoted)
    Sean McCarthy (PR, Birmingham & Solihull), Richard Barrington (PR, Hartpury College), Steve Boden (HK, Doncaster), Dave Markham (LK, Birmingham & Solihull), Rob Anderson (LK, Rosslyn Park), Talite Vaioleti (FL, Rotherham), Fred Silcock (N8, Loughborough Students), Joel Dudley (SH, Bromsgrove), Tom Cooper (CT, Cornish Pirates), Richard Haughton (FB, Wasps)
    Dai Maddocks (PR), Jethro Rawling (FL, Doncaster)
    Leeds Ben Hooper (PR, Rotherham), Mike Myerscough (LK, Cornish Pirates), Matt Smith (LK, Cornish Pirates), Calum Green (LK, Leicester), James Doherty (SH, Cornish Pirates), Fred Burdon (FH, Doncaster), Oli Goss (CT, Doncaster), Dave Doherty (WG, Cornish Pirates)
    Cameron Zeiss (PR, Esher), Mike MacDonald (PR), Andy Titterrell (HK, Edinburgh), Halani Aulika (PR, London Irish), Gareth Denman (PR, Rotherham), Phil Swainston (PR, Wasps), Dave Young (PR), Tom Denton (LK, Leinster), Sean Hohneck (LK), Ed Williamson (FL, London Welsh), Alex Rieder (N8, Rotherham), Robbie Shaw (SH), Dan White (SH), Tom Barrett (FH, Doncaster), James Tincknell (CT, Doncaster), Scott Barrow (CT,Fylde), Lachlan MacKay (CT), Michael Stephenson (WG, Percy Park), Lee Blackett (WG)
    London Scottish
    Mark Irish (PR, Bristol), Andrew Kelly (HK, Edinburgh), Colin Quigley (PR, Moseley), Paul Spivey (LK, Moseley), Tyler Hotson (LK, Plymouth Albion), Chevvy Pennycook (N8, Moseley), Richard Bolt (SH, Harlequins), Phil Godman (FH, Edinburgh), PJ Gidlow (CT, Doncaster), Andy Reay (CT, Moseley), Dave McCall (CT, Rotherham), Jim Thompson (WG, Edinburgh) Steve Pape (LK, Ealing), Ben Thomas (LK, Ealing), Karl Rudzki (LK), Adam Kleeberger (FL), Matt Heeks (SH, Rosslyn Park), Alfredo Lalanne (SH, retired), Craig Ratford (FH), James Brown (FH, retired), Agustín Gosio (WG), Stephen Hihetah (WG), Tim Holgate (WG)
    London Welsh (promoted)
    Neil Briggs (HK, Bourgoin), Gareth Evans (HK, Plymouth Albion), Paulica Ion (PR, London Irish), Kirill Kulemin (LK, Castres), Ed Williamson (FL, Leeds), Daniel Browne (N8, Grenoble), Tyson Keats (SH, Aironi), Matt Keyte (SH, Bristol), Nick Runciman (SH, Gloucester), Sonny Parker (CT, Ospreys), Gavin Henson (CT), Phil MacKenzie (WG, Esher), Tom Arscott (WG, Worcester)
    Tom French (PR), Shawn Pittman (PR), Saul Nelson (HK, Old Reds), Viliami Ma'asi (HK), Guillermo Roan (PR, Cavalieri Prato), Gary Johnson (LK, Cornish Pirates), Mike Powell (LK, Moseley), Ben Russell (N8), Robert Lewis (SH, Cardiff Blues), Ben Stevenson (SH), Paul Mackey (CT, Rosslyn Park), Liam Gibson (WG, Blackheath), Will Hurrell (WG, Rotherham), Edd Thrower (FB)
    Moseley
    Stefan Thorpe (PR. Dudley Kingswinford), Sam Wilkes (HK, Cinderford), Liam Mather (LK, Coventry), Mike Powell (LK, London Welsh), Addison Lockley (LK, Plymouth Albion), Buster Lawrence (N8, Dings Crusaders), Ben Pienaar (N8, Leicester), Caolan Ryan (SH, Bromsgrove), Charlie Hayter (CT, Worcester), Simon Hunt (WG, Birmingham & Solihull) Richard Protherough (PR), Charley Thomas (PR), Colin Quigley (PR, London Scottish), Marshall Gadd (PR, Rotherham), Anton O'Donnell (PR), David Lyons (LK, Cornish Pirates), Paul Spivey (LK, London Scottish), Dan Sanderson (LK, Rotherham), Steve Smith (LK), Richard Stott (LK), Michael Maltman (FL, Scotland Sevens), Chevvy Pennycook (N8, London Scottish), Mike Ellery (N8, England Sevens), Ryan de la Harpe (SH), Jack Adams (CT, Cinderford), Andy Reay (CT, London Scottish), Mike Gillick (WG, Cambridge), Jamie Hearne (WG), Callum MacBurnie (WG)
    Nottingham
    Dan Montagu (N8, Bristol)
    Raphaël Olive (HK, Périgueux), Matt Holloway (HK), Ben Prescott (PR, Cornish Pirates), Craig Hammond (LK, Hong Kong Scottish), Lee Morley (LK), Sione Kalamafoni (FL, Gloucester), Johnny Baird (FL, retired), Filipo Levi (N8), Nathan Jones (SH, Coventry), Kieran Hallett (FH, Cornish Pirates), Ayoola Erinle (CT, Carcassonne), Dante Mama (CT, Doncaster), Juan Pablo Socino (CT, Los Matreros), Mike Penn (FB, Edinburgh)
    Plymouth Albion Ben Rogers (PR, Newton Abbot), Brett Beukeboom (LK, Ontario Blues), Sam Matavesi (FL, Camborne), Louis Messer (CT, UWIC), Rhodri McAtee (WG, Cornish Pirates), Tom Bowen (WG, Leicester)
    Gareth Evans (HK, London Welsh), James Harris (HK), Davy McGregor (HK), Rob Dugard (PR), Tyler Hotson (LK, London Scottish), Addison Lockley (LK, Moseley), Dan Collier (LK), Sione Tu'ipulotu (CT, Stourbridge), Tyson Lewis (WG, Doncaster), Cameron Mitchell (WG), James Love (WG), Mark Lee (FB)
    Rotherham
    Marshall Gadd (PR, Moseley), Ross Davies (PR, Ampthill), Gareth Denman (PR, Leeds), Dan Sanderson (LK, Moseley), Toby Freeman (LK, Ordizia RE), Latu Makaafi (N8, Doncaster), Michael Noone (N8, Doncaster), Alex Rieder (N8, Leeds), Rory Pitman (N8, South Wales Scorpions RL), Charlie Mulchrone (SH, Macclesfield), James McKinney (FH, Ulster), Eamonn Sheridan (CT, Leinster), Fergus Mulchrone (CT, Macclesfield), Mike Doneghan (WG, Glasgow), Laurence Pearce (WG, Hull FC RL), Will Hurrell (WG, London Welsh), Ed Styles (FB) Ben Harris (PR), Rikki Stout (PR), Ben Hooper (PR, Leeds), Rob O'Donnell (PR, Worcester), Adrian Griffiths (LK), Tom Armes (FL, Bedford), Robin Copeland (FL, Cardiff Blues), Talite Vaioleti (FL, Jersey), Sean Dougall (FL, Munster), Sam Dickinson (FL, Northampton), Semisi Taulava (N8, Worcester), Byron Godfrey (FH), Matt Rhodes (SH), Cliffie Hodgson (FH, Coventry), Steve Hamilton (FH), Dave McCall (CT, London Scottish), Elliot Brierley (CT), Shane Monahan (WG, Gloucester), Ed Tellwright (WG), Tom Foden (FB)

    Agen
    Johnson Falefa (PR, Toulouse), William Demotte (LK, Clermont), Esteban Lozada (LK, Edinburgh), Ross Skeate (LK, Sharks), Steve Malonga (FL, Castres), Rémy Vaquin (FL, Racing-Métro), Mathieu Lorée (SH, Racing-Métro), Vincent Roux (CT, La Rochelle), Ben Blair (FB, Cardiff Blues), Louis Bataille (FB, Tyrosse) Jean-Charles Pétin (PR, Aix-en-Provence), Thomas Gaston (HK, Aix-en-Provence), Beka Sheklashvili (PR, Béziers), Mathieu Dorotte (PR, Périgueux), Martín Scelzo (PR, retired), Jérôme Mondoulet (LK, Albi), Dewald Senekal (LK, Bayonne), Thibault Lassalle (LK, Oyonnax), Pat O'Connor (LK), Andrew Springgay (LK), Victor Verguin (FL, Saint-Nazaire), Adri Badenhorst (FL, retired), Cyril Chavet (N8), Maxime Machenaud (SH, Racing-Métro), Manu Ahotaeiloa (CT, Bayonne), Vincent Perez (CT, Valence d'Agen), Brice Dulin (FB, Castres), Romain Decottignies (FB, Saint Nazaire)

    Bayonne
    Grégory Arganese (HK, Racing-Métro), Dewald Senekal (LK, Agen), Pierre Gayraud (FL, Perpignan), Manu Ahotaeiloa (CT, Agen), Gabiriele Lovobalavu (CT, Toulon), Scott Spedding (FB, Brive) Clément Baïocco (PR, Oyonnax), Troy Flavell (FL, Saint-Jean-de-Luz), Sione Lauaki (N8, retired), Julien Audy (SH, Oyonnax), Yoann Huget (WG, Toulouse). Sylvain Bouillon (FB, Albi), Pépito Elhorga (FB)

    Biarritz
    Thomas Synaeghel (PR, Dax), Jean-Philippe Genevois (HK, Toulon), Ben Broster (PR, Wasps), Thibault Dubarry (LK, Brive), Matt Berquist (FH, Leinster), Aled Brew (WG, Dragons) Yvan Watremez (PR, Montpellier), Sylvain Marconnet (PR, retired), Romain Terrain (HK, Perpignan), Eusebio Guiñazú (HK), Campbell Johnstone (PR), Jean-Baptiste Roidot (LK, Carcassonne), Manuel Carizza (LK), Florian Faure (N8, Grenoble), Ilikena Bolakoro (WG, Colomiers), Dan Caprice (WG)

    Bordeaux-Bègles
    Jefferson Poirot (PR, Brive), Yassine Boutemane (PR, Toulouse), Gautier Gibouin (FL, Périgueux), Rohan Kitshoff (FL, Stormers), Sisa Koyamaibole (N8, Lyon), Damien Larrieu (N8, Pau), Lachie Munro (WG, Blues), Avenisi Vasuinubu (WG) Julien Turini (PR, Aix-en-Provence), Boris Béthéry (HK, Dax), Romain Lauga (HK, Montauban), Anaël Neveu (PR, Narbonne), Ricky Davies (PR, Périgueux), Bees Roux (PR, Treviso), Daniel Leo (LK, Perpignan), Charlie Ternisien (FL, Dax), Leroy Houston (N8, Colomiers), Gerard Fraser (FH, Béziers), Vunga Lilo (WG, Tarbes), Laurent Ferrères (FB, Brive)

    Brive
    Goderdzi Shvelidze (PR, Montpellier), Johan Coetzee (PR, Racing-Métro), Saïd Hireche (FL, Aurillac), Dominiko Waqaniburotu (FL, Fraser Tech), Hugues Briatte (N8, Stade Français), Mike Blair (SH, Edinburgh), Romain Sola (FH, Bourgoin), Malakai Bakaniceva (WG, Tarbes), Laurent Ferrères (FB, Bordeaux-Bègles), Léo Griffoul (FB, Narbonne) Jefferson Poirot (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Pat Barnard (PR, Pau), Vasil Kakovin (PR, Toulouse), Thibault Dubarry (LK, Biarritz), Dimitri Vaotoa (LK, Montauban), Alexandre Bias (FL, Montpellier), Vincent Forgues (FL), Antonie Claassen (N8, Castres), Shane Geraghty (FH, London Irish), Mathieu Bélie (FH, Racing-Métro), Guillaume Avezou (CT, Perpignan), Scott Spedding (FB, Bayonne), Mathias Atayi (FB, Massy)

    Castres
    Mihai Lazăr (PR, Aix-en-Provence), Christophe Samson (LK, Toulon), Antonie Claassen (N8, Brive), Piula Fa'asalele (N8, La Rochelle), Pedrie Wannenburg (N8, Ulster), Daniel Kirkpatrick (FH, Hurricanes), Marcel Garvey (WG, Worcester), Brice Dulin (FB, Agen) Rossouw Kruger (PR, Boland), Luc Ducalcon (PR, Racing-Métro), Kirill Kulemin (LK, London Welsh), Scott Murray (LK, Mont-de-Marsan), Pablo Huete (LK, Pau), Steve Malonga (FL, Agen), Pierre Roussel (FL, Aurillac), Chris Masoe (N8, Toulon), Alexandre Albouy (SH, Lavaur), Antoine Renaud (FH, Oyonnax), James So'oialo (CT, Aix-en-Provence), Pierre-Emmanuel Garcia (CT), Matthieu Nicolas (WG, Grenoble), Vincent Inigo (WG), Florian Denos (FB, Oyonnax)

    Clermont
    Damien Chouly (N8, Perpignan), Benson Stanley (CT, Blues), Napolioni Vonowale Nalaga (WG, Western Force) Lionel Faure (PR, retired), Jean-Christophe Soler (HK, Carcassonne), George Ga****ashvili (PR, Montluçon), William Demotte (LK, Agen), Akim El Ouertani (LK, Carcassonne), Kevin Gourdon (FL, La Rochelle), Jason White (FL), Alexandre Audebert (FL, retired), Loann Goujon (N8, La Rochelle), Gonzalo Canale (CT, La Rochelle), Antoine Cazot (CT, Montluçon), Youri Mege (WG, Carcassonne), Brent Russell (WG), Kini Murimurivalu (FB, La Rochelle)

    Lyon (relegated)
    Huw Bennett (HK, Ospreys), Lionel Nallet (LK, Racing-Métro), Sébastien Chabal (N8), Fabien Cibray (SH, Toulon), Julien Dumora (FH, Toulon), Jérôme Bosviel (FB, Périgueux) Sébastien Petit (PR, Narbonne), Papilonio Tokotuu (PR, US Bressane), Jody Jenneker (HK, Oyonnax), Tony Testa (HK, Romans), Tato Ratianidze (PR, Dax), Arnaud Dorier (LK, La Rochelle), Christian Short (LK, Vienne), Sisa Koyamaibole (N8, Bordeaux-Bègles), Brice Salobert (SH, Carcassonne), Thomas Sylvestre (SH, Vienne), Mickaël Forest (SH), Lee Thomas (CT, Wasps), James Bailey (WG, Wasps), Mark van Gisbergen (FB)

    Montpellier
    Yvan Watremez (PR, Biarritz), Charles Géli (HK, Perpignan), Vincent Pelo (PR, Bourgoin), Gagi Bazazde (PR, Old Blue), Lasha Lomidze (LK, Akademia), Alexandre Bias (FL, Brive), Johnnie Beattie (N8, Glasgow), Shontayne Hape (CT, London Irish), Matt Carraro (WG, Bath), Taleta Tupuola (WG) Goderdzi Shvelidze (PR, Brive), Joan Caudullo (HK, Mont-de-Marsan), Joe Tu'ineau (LK, Aix-en-Provence), Vassili Bost (FL, Mont-de-Marsan), Masi Matadigo (N8, Racing-Métro), Seta Tuilevuka (CT, Béziers), Geoffrey Doumayrou (CT, Stade Français), Conrad Marais (WG, Béziers)

    Perpignan
    Sona Taumalolo (PR, Chiefs), Romain Terrain (HK, Biarritz), Jérémy Castex (PR, Wasps), Daniel Leo (LK, Bordeaux-Bègles), Luke Charteris (LK, Dragons), Adam Sinclair (LK), Alasdair Strokosch (FL, Gloucester), Luke Narraway (N8, Gloucester), Thomas Verdier (SH, Toulouse), Bastien Vilaret (CT, Béziers), Guillaume Avezou (CT, Brive), Sione Piukula (CT, Eastwood), Lifeimi Mafi (CT, Munster), Isikeli Seva (WG, Nimes), Sofiane Guitoune (FB, Albi), Quentin Pilet (FB, La Rochelle) Thomas Dubois (PR, Colomiers), Perry Freshwater (PR, retired), Charles Géli (HK, Montpellier), Marius Tincu (HK, retired), Benoît Bourrust (PR, Cardiff Blues), Romain Brison (PR, La Rochelle), Gerrie Britz (LK, retired), Olivier Olibeau (LK, retired), Pierre Gayraud (FL, Bayonne), Ovidiu Toniţa (FL, Carcassonne), Grégory le Corvec (FL, retired), Damien Chouly (N8, Clermont), Kévin Boulogne (SH, Pau), Nicolas Laharrague (FH, Grenoble), Rudi Coetzee (CT, Grenoble), Jean-Philippe Grandclaude (CT, La Rochelle), Maxime Mermoz (CT, Toulon), Julien Candelon (WG, France Sevens), Emannuel Quintaine (FB, Carcassonne), Jérôme Porical (FB, Stade Français)

    Racing-Métro
    Dimitri Szarzewski (HK, Stade Français), Luc Ducalcon (PR, Castres), Camille Gerondeau (FL, Béziers), Masi Matadigo (N8, Montpellier), Maxime Machenaud (SH, Agen), Mathieu Bélie (FH, Brive), Benjamin Dambielle (FB, La Rochelle)
    Grégory Arganese (HK, Bayonne), Johan Coetzee (PR, Brive), Lionel Nallet (LK, Lyon), Rémi Vaquin (FL, Agen), Nathan Lane (FL, Albi), Mathieu Lorée (SH, Agen), Nicolas Durand (SH, Toulon), Josh Matavesi (CT, Worcester), François Steyn (FB, Sharks)

    Stade Français
    Jérémy Becasseau (PR, Carcassonne), Romain Frou (PR, Toulon), Michael van Vuuren (HK, Free State Cheetahs), Olivier Missoup (FL, Toulon), Juan Cruz Guillemain (FL), Geoffrey Doumayrou (CT, Montpellier), Lisandro Gómez Lopez (CT, Pampas XV) Jérémy Sinzelle (WG, Toulon), Waisea Nayacavelu (WG, Uprising), Jérôme Porical (FB, Perpignan), Nicolas Bézy (FB, Toulouse)
    Jordan Seneca (PR, La Rochelle), Olivier Milloud (PR, retired), Rodrigo Roncero (PR, retired), Dimitri Szarzewski (HK, Racing-Métro), Tom Palmer (LK, Wasps), George Smith (FL, Suntory Sungoliath, return from loan), Hugues Briatte (N8, Brive), Gonzalo Tiesi (CT), Quentin Valançon (WG, Pau), Alex Rokobaro (FB, Melbourne Rebels)

    Toulon
    Gethin Jenkins (PR, Cardiff Blues), Andrew Sheridan (PR, Sale), Nick Kennedy (LK, London Irish), Chris Masoe (N8, Castres), Nicolas Durand (SH, Racing-Métro), Frédéric Michalak (FH, Sharks), Guy Armitage (CT, London Irish), Maxime Mermoz (CT, Perpignan), Rudi Wulf (WG, Blues), Delon Armitage (FB, London Irish) Eifion Lewis-Roberts (PR, Sale), Romain Frou (PR, Stade Français), Damien Tussac (PR), Jean-Philippe Genevois (HK, Biarritz), Gwendal Lamache (PR, Carcassonne), Christophe Samson (LK, Castres), Gérald Lestrat (LK, Carcassonne), Kris Chesney (LK, Esher), Dean Schofield (LK, Worcester), Joe El Abd (FL, Oyonnax), Olivier Missoup (FL, Stade Français), Jono Tawake (N8, US Bressane), Seva Rokobaro (N8), Matt Henjak (SH, Dax), Fabien Cibray (SH, Lyon), Laurent Magnaval (SH, Mont-de-Marsan), Julien Dumora (FH, Lyon), Baptiste Bonnet (CT, Albi), Gabiriele Lovobalavu (CT, Bayonne), Gaël Fickou (CT, Toulouse), Samy Ben Letaïef (WG, Dax), Jérémy Sinzelle (WG, Stade Français), Christian Loamanu (WG, Treviso)

    Toulouse
    Vasil Kakovin (PR, Brive), Antoine Guillamon (PR, Lyon), Gaël Fickou (CT, Toulon), Yoann Huget (WG, Bayonne)
    Yassine Boutemane (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Daan Human (PR, retired), Jérémie Falip (HK, Carcassonne), William Servat (HK, retired), Johnson Falefa (PR, Agen), Benjamin Collet (FL, Tarbes), Shaun Sowerby (N8, Grenoble), Thomas Verdier (SH, Perpignan), Nekolo Tolofua (CT, La Rochelle), Rupeni Caucaunibuca (WG, Carcassonne), Nicolas Bézy (FB, Stade Français)
    Aix-en-Provence Jean-Charles Pétin (PR, Agen), Julien Turini (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Rudy Chéron (PR), Pat O'Connor (LK, Agen), Azzedine Kerroum (LK, Chateaurenard), Joe Tu'ineau (LK, Montpellier), Jandré Mynhardt (LK, Narbonne), Alexis Driollet (FL, Grenoble), Dallan Murphy (FH, Reds), James So'oialo (CT, Castres), Jérôme Jacquet (CT, La Rochelle), Anthony Lacroix (CT, La Seyne) Mihai Lazăr (PR, Castres), Valentin Carrat (HK, La Seyne), Karim Kouider (PR, Grenoble), Vickus Liebenberg (LK, Bourgoin), Ludovic Michaux (LK, Montluçon), Valentin Ursache (LK, Oyonnax), Bruno Lancelle (FH, La Seyne), Emile Cailleaud (CT, US Bressane), Cédric Coll (FB, Colomiers)
    Albi Kakaber Koberize (PR, Rustavi), Jérôme Mondoulet (LK, Agen), Vakhtang Maisuradze (LK, La Seyne), Rami Laadila (LK, Nice), Vincent Calas (FL, Béziers), Florian Letellier (FL, La Rochelle), Nathan Lane (FL, Racing-Métro), Samuel Marquès (SH, Pau), Baptiste Bonnet (CT, Toulon), Lambert Kurovoli (WG, Saint-Nazaire), Sandro Todua (WG, Lelo), Sylvain Bouillon (FB, Bayonne) Pierre Gicollet (PR, Bourgoin), Crisjan van der Westhuizen (LK, retired), Florent Fourcade (FL, Grenoble), Pierre Pagès (SH, Castanet), Max Carabignac (SH, Colomiers), Thomas Fournil (FH, La Rochelle), Sofiane Guitoune (FB, Perpignan)
    Auch Jimilai Naikadawa (FL), Anthony Lagardère (FH, Béziers), Roland Suniula (FH, Chicago Griffins) Sébastien Bortolucci (HK, retired), Sullivan Bonpoil (FL, Castanet), Josefa Domolailai (N8, Pau), Damien Duffau (FH), Thomas Bastellica (CT), Francisco de la Fuente (CT), Mathieu Acebes (WG, Pau), Luzoko Vulindlu (WG)
    Aurillac Denis Fogarty (HK, Munster), Pierre Roussel (FL, Castres)
    Joe Clark (HK, Rosslyn Park), Nicolás Basile (PR), Duncan Naude (LK, Macon), Saïd Hireche (FL, Brive), Alejandro Nazur (FL, Carcassonne), François Herry (CT, La Rochelle), Leone Tini (CT, Limoges)
    Béziers (relegated) Marco Ferrer (HK, Oyonnax), Beka Sheklashvili (PR, Agen), Benjamin Dechartes (LK, Coventry), Henk Eksteen (LK, Limoges), Wouter Moore (LK, Reggio), Romain Carmignani (FL, La Rochelle), Soane Toevalu (FL, Lourdes), Tivani Fomai (FL), Pierre Caillet (N8, Carcassonne), Gerard Fraser (FH, Bordeaux-Bègles), Seta Tuilevuka (CT, Montpellier), Conrad Marais (WG, Montpellier)
    Bernard Barba (PR, Agde), Thomas Acquier (PR, Carcassonne), Ben Johnson (PR), Jean-François Pedesseau (PR, retired), Damien Meric (PR, Agde), Mathieu Gouagout (PR, Dax), Matías Narvaez (PR), Etienne Delangle (LK, Dax), Yoann Carpentier (LK, Nevers), Benjamin Goze (LK), Agustín Smidt (LK), Luan Veltzhuizen (LK), Vincent Calas (FL, Albi), Bakary Meité (FL, Massy), Camille Gerondeau (FL, Racing-Métro), Sébastien Caussé (SH), Anthony Lagardère (FH, Auch), Bastien Vilaret (CT, Perpignan), Patrice Olivier (CT, Yamaha Júbilo), Louis Dubois (CT), Winston Mafi (CT), Loic Mazières (WG, Castanet), Quentin Doumayrou (WG), Abbes Kherfani (WG), Pierre-Olivier Julien (WG, retired)
    Bourgoin Pierre Gicollet (PR, Albi), Christopher Poulain (HK, Dax), Vickus Liebenberg (LK, Aix-en-Provence), Matías Viazzo (FH, Tarbes)
    Neil Briggs (HK, London Welsh), Vincent Pelo (PR, Montpellier), Thomas Vervoort (LK, Dax), Christophe André (N8, Oyonnax), Romain Sola (FH, Brive), James Wilson (CT, Northampton)
    Colomiers (promoted)
    Thomas Dubois (PR, Perpignan), Matías Cortese (HK, Gloucester), Rudi Brits (PR, Cornish Pirates), Elizbar Kuparadze (PR, Montluçon), Uili Koloofai (LK, Cavalieri Prato), Leroy Houston (N8, Bordeaux-Bègles), Max Carabignac (SH, Albi), Leonard Olivier (FH, Oyonnax), Ilikena Bolakoro (WG, Biarritz), Cédric Coll (FB, Aix-en-Provence)
    Nicolas Agnesi (PR, Montauban)
    Carcassonne Thomas Acquier (PR, Béziers), Jean-Christophe Soler (HK, Clermont), Jérémie Falip (HK, Toulouse), Todd Pearce (HK, West Harbour), Gwendal Lamache (PR, Toulon), Jean-Baptiste Roidot (LK, Biarritz), Akim EL Ouertani (LK, Clermont), Gérald Lestrat (LK, Toulon), Alejandro Nazur (FL, Aurillac), Ovidiu Tonita (FL, Perpignan), Brice Salobert (SH, Lyon), Benoît Segara (SH, Narbonne), Olivier Albouy (CT, Narbonne), Ayoola Erinle (CT, Nottingham), Youri Mege (WG, Clermont), Rupeni Caucaunibuca (WG, Toulouse), Thomas Hiramatsu (WG), Emmanuel Quintaine (FB, Perpignan)
    Jérémy Becasseau (PR, Stade Français), Julien Sidobre (HK, retired), David Gurgenadze (PR), Pierre Caillet (N8, Béziers), Josh Afu (N8), Grégory Mahé (SH, Limoges), Adrien Tomas (SH), Mouhad Labbi (CT), Guillaume Molinier (CT), Steven Catelin (WG, Montluçon), Yannick N'Gog (WG), Lupeni Siale (FB)
    Dax Boris Béthéry (HK, Bordeaux-Bègles), Mathieu Gouagout (PR, Béziers), Tato Ratianidze (PR, Lyon), Damián Arias (PR), Etienne Delangle (LK, Béziers), Thomas Vervoort (LK, Bourgoin), Charlie Ternisien (FL, Bordeaux-Bègles), Matt Henjak (SH, Toulon), Guillaume Devade (CT, La Rochelle), Clemens van Grumbknow (WG, Cavalieri Prato), Samy Ben Letaief (WG, Toulon), Florent Gibouin (FB, Saint-Etienne)
    Thomas Synaeghel (PR, Biarritz), Christopher Poulain (HK, Bourgoin), Yves Pedrosa (HK, retired), Régis Rameau (PR, Massy), Sylvain Charlet (PR, Pau), Gert Greyling (PR, Valke), Mikaera Tewhata (LK, retired), Mickaël Lopez (SH, Chalon-sur-Saône), Saula Radidi (CT, Pau)

    Grenoble (promoted)
    Anthony Hegarty (HK, Brumbies), Karim Kouider (PR, Aix-en-Provence), Ben Hand (LK, Brumbies), Florent Fourcade (FL, Albi), Henry Vanderglas (FL, Bristol), Florian Faure (N8, Biarritz), Shaun Sowerby (N8, Toulouse), Nicolas Laharrague (FH, Perpignan), Aaron Bancroft (CT, Northland), Rudi Coetzee (CT, Perpignan), Matthieu Nicolas (WG, Castres), Florian Ninard (WG, La Rochelle), Joaquín Tuculet (WG, Sale)
    Tone Kopelani (HK), James Lakepa (PR, Nevers), Alexis Driollet (FL, Aix-en-Provence), Franck Maréchal (FL, Rodez), Daniel Browne (N8, London Welsh), Jonathan Quinnez (FH, Pau), Jone Daunivucu (WG, Romans), Afeleke Pelenise (WG), Hugo Dupont (FB, Romans), Johan Dalla Riva (FB)
    La Rochelle Jordan Seneca (PR, Stade Français), Romain Brison (PR, Perpignan), Arnaud Dorier (LK, Lyon), Leandro Cedaro (LK, Mont-de-Marsan), Johan Wessels (FL, Free State Cheetahs), Kevin Gourdon (FL, Clermont), Loann Goujon (N8, Clermont), Thomas Fournil (FH, Albi), François Herry (CT, Aurillac), Gonzalo Canale (CT, Clermont), Jean-Philippe Grandclaude (CT, Perpignan), Nekolo Tolofua (CT, Toulouse), Kini Murimurivalu (FB, Clermont)
    Julien Masse (PR, Niort), Benoît Lecouls (PR, retired), Quentin d'Aram de Valada (LK, Castanet), Adrien Gaillot (LK, Niort), Robert Mohr (LK, Niort), Georges Souvent (LK), Florian Letellier (FL, Albi), Romain Carmignani (FL, Béziers), Peïo Som (FL, Hendaye), David McGowan (FL, retired), Piula Fa'asalele (N8, Castres), Alfie To'oala (N8), Sébastien Laloo (FH, retired), Vincent Roux (CT, Agen), Jérôme Jacquet (CT, Aix-en-Provence), Guillaume Devade (CT, Dax), Seru Rabeni (CT, Mont-de-Marsan), Sefulu Gaugau (CT, retired), Florian Ninard (WG, Grenoble), Steeve Barry (WG, France Sevens), Baptiste Sapparart (FB, Niort), Benjamin Dambielle (FB, Racing-Métro), Quentin Pilet (FB, Perpignan), Sébastien Boboul (FB)
    Massy (promoted)
    Régis Rameau (PR, Dax), Bakary Meité (FL, Béziers), Clément Medina (WG, Montluçon), Mathias Atayi (FB, Brive)


    Mont-de-Marsan (promoted)
    Joan Caudullo (HK, Montpellier), Tevita Mailau (PR, Blues), Mathieu Giudecelli (PR, Montpellier), Scott Murray (LK, Castres), Wame Lewaravu (LK, Sale), Vassili Bost (FL, Montpellier), Alexandre Ricaud (N8, Tarbes), Arnaud Pic (SH, Oyonnax), Laurent Magnaval (SH, Toulon), Seru Rabeni (CT, La Rochelle)
    Leandro Cedaro (LK, La Rochelle), Jérôme Dhien (LK, retired), Hoani Matenga (N8, Kubota Spears)
    Narbonne Sébastien Petit (PR, Lyon), Anaël Neveu (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Joshua Furno (LK, Aironi), Gonçalo Uva (LK, Direito), Dewet Roos (SH, Southern Districts), José Lima (WG), Joeli Lutumailagi (WG), Julian Huxley (FB, Melbourne Rebels), Shaun Foley (FB, Randwick) Arnaud Ramey (PR, Agde), Thibault Depagne (HK, Agde), Brian McGovern (PR, Doncaster), Ronnie Uys (PR), Jandré Mynhardt (LK, Aix-en-Provence), Chris Thomson (LK), Robert Voves (LK), Jérémy Braille (FL, Aubenas), Manaia Salave'a (FL), Benoît Segara (SH, Carcassonne), Brice Chevchenko (SH, France Sevens), Damien Vidal (FH, Agde), Ed Barnes (FH), Olivier Albouy (CT, Carcassonne), Yann Ecochard (CT), Shaun Hegarty (CT, retired), Sonny Falconetti (WG), Marno Meyer (WG), Léo Griffoul (FB, Brive)
    Oyonnax Jody Jenneker (HK, Lyon), Clément Baïocco (PR, Bayonne), Thibault Lassalle (LK, Agen), Valentin Ursache (LK, Aix-en-Provence), Joe El Abd (FL, Toulon), Christophe André (N8, Bourgoin), Chad Slade (N8, Exeter), Julien Audy (SH, Bayonne), Antoine Renaud (FH, Castres), Benjamín Urdapilleta (CT, Harlequins), Tikiko Uluiviti (WG, Dijon), Florian Denos (FB, Castres) Marco Ferrer (HK, Béziers), Mehdi Merabet (PR), Mihai Bageag (LK, Castanet), Damien Fèvre (LK, Pau), Nisofolo Naufahu (LK), Ikapote Fono (FL, Tarbes), Brice Monzeglio (N8, Pau), Arnaud Pic (SH, Mont-de-Marsan), Leonard Olivier (FH, Colomiers), Benjamin Thuries (FH, Tarbes), Maxime Veau (CT, Tarbes), Adrien N'Goma (CT), Jérome Naves (WG, Saint Nazaire), Ludovic Porret (WG, US Bressane)
    Pau Jérémy Hurou (PR, Tarbes), Pat Barnard (PR, Brive), Sylvain Charlet (PR, Dax), Pablo Huete (LK, Castres), Daniel Ramsay (LK, Highlanders), Damien Fèvre (LK, Oyonnax), Loïc Bernad (FL, Tarbes), Josefa Domolailai (N8, Auch), Brice Monzeglio (N8, Oyonnax), Kévin Boulogne (SH, Perpignan), Jonathan Quinnez (FH, Grenoble), Saula Radidi (CT, Dax), Quentin Valançon (WG, Stade Français), Mathieu Acebes (FB, Auch)
    Robert Andrew (LK, Leicester), Mohamed Chaouch (FL, Limoges), Edward Gower (FL), Damien Larrieu (N8, Bordeaux-Bègles), Samuel Marquès (SH, Albi), Akuila Nawerecagi (WG, US Bressane)
    Périgueux (relegated) Raphaël Olive (HK, Nottingham), Mathieu Dorotte (PR, Agen), Ricky Davies (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Philippe Kalambayi (FL), Pierre-Jean Bastide (CT, Ribérac), François Richard (FB, Ribérac)
    David Dadunashvili (PR, Tarbes), Inaki Basauri (LK, Tarbes), Gautier Gibouin (FL, Bordeaux-Bègles), Ben Botica (FH, Harlequins), Horacio San Martín (CT, Nevers), Jérôme Bosviel (FB, Lyon)
    Tarbes David Dadunashvili (PR, Périgueux), Carlos Muzzio (PR, Vannes), Ikapote Fono (FL, Oyonnax), Benjamin Collet (FL, Toulouse), Giorgi Chkhaidze (N8, Saint-Junien), Giorgi Nemsadze (N8, Valence d'Agen), Benjamin Thuries (FH, Oyonnax), Maxime Veau (CT, Oyonnax), Vunga Lilo (WG, Bordeaux-Bègles), Colleen van Staden (FB, Orléans)
    Jérémy Hurou (PR, Pau), Loïc Bernad (FL, Pau), Alexandre Ricaud (N8, Mont-de-Marsan), Matías Viazzo (FH, Bourgoin), Vereniki Goneva (CT, Leicester), Malakai Bakaniceva (WG, Brive)
    Canon Eagles (promoted)
    He Zhong Liang (LK, Mitsubishi Dynaboars), Taka Crawford Aston (FL, NTT Shining Arcs), Rocky Havili (N8, Ricoh Black Rams), Joshua Mau (N8, Yokogawa Musashino), Shinji Nakata (WG, Red Dolphins Hino), Isaia Toeava (FB, Blues)
    Feleteliki Mau (FL, Fukuoka Sanix Blues)
    Coca Cola West Red Sparks
    (relegated)
    Peter Smith (FH, Sydney University), Eliota Fuimaono-Sapolu (CT, Gloucester), Tu Umaga-Marshall (WG, Hawke's Bay) Ken Matsuo (PR), Katsunori Yama****a (PR), Kenji Kura (HK), Shintaro Hinokuma (HK), Angus Macdonald (LK, Glasgow), Takitaki Elone Seia Toetuu (LK, Kubota Spears), Kyul Kim (LK, Toshiba Brave Lupus), Tim Bateman (CT, Hurricanes), Lelea Paea (WG)
    Fukuoka Sanix Blues Feleteliki Mau (FL, Canon Eagles) Hiroki Kashifuku (PR), Akinobu Yamagiwa (PR), Tadayoshi Watanabe (LK), Masahiro Oba (FL), Yasuhisa Kanda (SH), Kousei Ono (CT, Suntory Sungoliath)
    Honda Heat (relegated)

    Kim Young Gen (PR, Toyota Shokki Shuttles), Naoyuki Sunaga (LK), Toru Hayashi (FL), Daniel Linde (FL), Wataru Nagashima (FL), Yosuke Matsui (FH), Joe Gardener (FB)
    Kintetsu Liners Tom Hockings (LK, University of Western Australia), Gene Fairbanks (CT, Western Force)
    Eiji Okuda (PR), Lua Lokotui (LK), Hikaru Urata (FL), Fa'atonu Fili (FH), Taufa Tafiaibahayu (WG. Toyota Shokki Shuttles)
    Kobelco Steelers
    Rocky Elsom (FL, Waratahs), Craig Wing (FH, NTT Shining Arcs), Jaque Fourie (CT, Panasonic Wild Knights) Wang Sibo (PR, Mitsubishi Dynaboars), Takeomi Ito (LK, Kamaishi Sea Waves), Scott MacLeod (LK, Newcastle), Hiroyuki Kondo (LK), Hrishikesh Pendse (FL), Jason Kawau (CT, Kurita Water), Ryo Oishi (CT), Daisuke Ichiki (WG)
    Kyuden Voltex (promoted)
    Mat Luamanu (N8, North Harbour), James Price (SH, Northern Suburbs) Yoshihiro Nakamura (PR), Josh Mann-Rea (HK), Suetsugu Hiroaki (WG), Chris Latham (FB, retired)
    NEC Green Rockets

    Hottie Louw (LK), Takanori Kumagae (LK, retired), Dean Budd (FL, Treviso), Senghyuk Ahn (SH, NTT Docomo Red Hurricanes), Eiji Ando (FH, Mitsubishi Dynaboars)
    NTT Docomo Red Hurricanes
    Youngdae Kim (FL, Ricoh Black Rams), Senghyuk Ahn (SH, NEC Green Rockets)
    Hiroshi Kumasaka (PR), Shinsuke Horiuchi (HK), Atsushi Doi (LK), Atsutomo Inoue (LK), Chi Hong Chong (FL), Kosuke Yamazaki (FL), Shotaro Tahara (SH), Toru Aoki (CT), Yoshihiko Miki (FB), Koji Tomioka (FB)
    NTT Shining Arcs
    Todd Clever (FL, Suntory Sungoliath), Brackin Karauria-Henry (CT, Waratahs), Alesana Tuilagi (WG, Leicester) Kenji Kanda (PR), Hideki Tomita (PR), Tomohiro Saruta (HK), Taka Crawford Aston (FL, Canon Eagles), Fotu Auelua (N8, Brumbies), Craig Wing (FH, Kobelco Steelers), Fumizaku Kurabayashi (CT), Kingo Isoda (CT), JP Nel (CT), Daisuke Obiya (CT), Sosene Anesi (WG), Shuhei Kawazu (WG), Gen Kashiwabara (FB)
    Panasonic Wild Knights

    Takayuki Kitagawa (PR, Mitsubishi Dynaboars), Hamish Paterson (FL, Yakult), Jaque Fourie (CT, Kobelco Steelers), Sam Norton-Knight (CT, Western Force), Masakazu Irie (CT), Hiroshi Yama****a (CT)
    Ricoh Black Rams Colin Bourke (N8, Bay of Plenty), Riki Flutey (CT, Wasps) Kei Sumita (PR), Mitsuki Sakamoto (LK), Youngdae Kim (FL, NTT Docomo Red Hurricanes), Takeru Yoshizawa (FL), Rocky Havili (N8, Canon Eagles), James Haskell (N8, Highlanders), Hale T-Pole (N8, Highlanders), Yuuta Gotoh (SH), Tamati Ellison (FH, Highlanders), Ma'a Nonu (CT, Blues), Shinsuke Ikegami (WG), Marc Le (WG)
    Suntory Sungoliath Kousei Ono (CT, Fukuoka Sanix Blues) Shinya Ogawa (PR), Takashi Yamaoka (HK), Todd Clever (FL, NTT Shining Arcs), Yoshinori Sogabe (FH), Ryuji Oda (WG)
    Toshiba Brave Lupus Kyul Kim (LK, Coca Cola West Red Sparks)
    Kenji Kasai (PR), Manabu Suzuki (LK), Bernie Upton (LK, retired), Kousho Hirakawa Tei (CT)
    Toyota Verblitz
    Jerome Kaino (N8, Blues), Silivenusi Taumoepeau (CT, Rokko) Ryo Onishi (LK), Yo****aka Nakayama (FL), Orene Ai'i (FH), Mikio Banba (FH), Brett Gillespie (CT)
    Yamaha Júbilo
    Patrice Olivier (CT, Béziers), Siale Piutau (WG, Highlanders)
    Shigeyasu Takagi (PR), Yoshikazu Kushida (FL), Tane Tu'ipulotu (CT, Newcastle), Yusuke Nakagaki (WG), Benjamin Ray Yagi (WG)
    Blues

    Tevita Mailau (PR, Mont-de-Marsan), Chris Lowrey (FL, Toyota Shokki Shuttles), Jerome Kaino (N8, Toyota Verblitz), Benson Stanley (CT, Clermont), Lachie Munro (WG, Bordeaux-Bègles), Rudi Wulf (WG, Toulon), Isaia Toeava (FB, Canon Eagles)
    Brumbies

    Anthony Hegarty (HK, Grenoble), Ben Hand (LK, Grenoble), Michael Hooper (FL, Waratahs)
    Bulls

    Gerrit-Jan van Velze (LK, Northampton), CJ Stander (FL, Munster), Wesley Dunlop (FH, Southern Kings)
    Cheetahs
    Ross Geldenhuys (PR, Boland)
    WP Nel (PR, Edinburgh), Isak van der Westhuizen (LK, Edinburgh), George Earle (LK, Scarlets), Ashley Johnson (FL, Wasps), Sias Ebersohn (FH, Western Force)
    Chiefs

    Sona Taumalolo (PR, Perpignan)
    Crusaders

    Tom Donnelly (LK, Mitsubishi Dynaboars)
    Highlanders

    Daniel Ramsay (LK, Pau), James Haskell (FL, Wasps), Jimmy Cowan (SH, Gloucester), Mike Delany (FH, Panasonic Wild Knights, return from loan), Siale Piutau (WG, Yamaha Júbilo)
    Hurricanes
    Michael Bent (PR, Leinster), Daniel Kirkpatrick (FH, Castres)
    Lions

    Doppies la Grange (CT, Treviso), Michael Killian (WG, Southern Kings)
    Melbourne Rebels
    Ryan Tyrrell (HK, Cardiff Blues), Scott Higginbotham (N8, Reds), Alex Rokobaro (FB, Stade Français) Alister Campbell (LK, retired), Michael Lipman (FL, retired), Danny Cipriani (FH, Sale), Stirling Mortlock (CT, retired), Mark Gerrard (WG, Toyota Shokki Shuttles), Julian Huxley (FB, Narbonne)
    Reds

    Scott Higginbotham (N8, Melbourne Rebels), Dallan Murphy (FH, Aix-en-Provence)
    Sharks
    François Steyn (FB, Racing-Métro)
    Ross Skeate (LK, Agen), Alistair Hargreaves (LK, Saracens), Ryan Kankowski (N8, Toyota Shokki Shuttles), Frédéric Michalak (FH, Toulon)
    Southern Kings
    Scott Mathie (SH, Sale), Wesley Dunlop (FH, Bulls), Michael Killian (WG, Lions)

    Stormers

    Quinn Roux (LK, Leinster), Rohan Kitshoff (FL, Bordeaux-Bègles), Jebb Sinclair (N8, London Irish, return from loan), Nick Fenton-Wells (N8, Saracens), Danie Poolman (WG, Connacht), Kurt Coleman (FB, SWD Eagles)
    Waratahs
    Michael Hooper (FL, Brumbies)
    Dean Mumm (LK, Exeter), Rocky Elsom (FL, Kobelco Steelers), Brackin Karauria-Henry (WG, NTT Shining Arcs)
    Western Force
    Sias Ebersohn (FH, Cheetahs), Sam Norton-Knight (CT, Panasonic Wild Knights), Solomoni Rasolea (WG, GPS Rugby) Nathan Sharpe (LK, retired), James Stannard (FH, Toyota Shokki Shuttles), Gene Fairbanks (CT, Kintetsu Liners), Napolioni Vonowale Nalaga (WG, Clermont), Cameron Shepherd (WG, Northampton)
    Last edited by psychic duck; 24-09-12 at 03:26 PM.

  2. # ADS
    Circuit advertisement
    Join Date
    Always
    Location
    Advertising world
    Posts
    Many
     

  3. #2
    Dual-Coder

    TRF_Olyy's Avatar
    • England
    • 18,771 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2008
    • From: Sunny old England
    Sale
    Neil Briggs moved to Bourgoin (from Sale) today

  4. #3
    Senior Member

    • Ireland
    • 1,047 posts
    • Joined: May 2010
    • From: QUB
    Ulster
    sweet baby jesus we cant lose ruan!

  5. #4
    Senior Member

    cmac95's Avatar
    • Ireland
    • 2,795 posts
    • Joined: Dec 2010
    • From: Dublin
    Leinster
    Quote Originally Posted by Conal View Post
    sweet baby jesus we cant lose ruan!
    Sure ya can, Marshall is better.
    Hi, I'm cmac, 18, part time model, aspiring singer, looooove Rob Kearney 4eva, #Irepback

  6. #5
    Senior Member

    • Wales
    • 4,717 posts
    • Joined: Mar 2011
    • From: London
    Georgia
    Michalak has signed for Toulon - confirmed



    TRF MOD: http://www.rugbyrama.fr/rugby/top-14...00/story.shtml

    Add the link in please.
    Last edited by TRF_Cymro; 23-12-11 at 05:46 PM. Reason: Added the link, should know better

  7. #6
    Dual-Coder

    TRF_Olyy's Avatar
    • England
    • 18,771 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2008
    • From: Sunny old England
    Sale
    Sale announcing a new forward in January - I reckon it'll be confirmation of Eifion but who knows
    I hope we don't sign Barclay - he's a good player, but it's not as if we're short of backrowers...

  8. #7
    Senior Member

    Seaton's Avatar
    • 3,729 posts
    • Joined: Jun 2010
    • From: London, United Kingdom
    Sharks
    Quote Originally Posted by TRF_Olyy View Post
    Sale announcing a new forward in January - I reckon it'll be confirmation of Eifion but who knows
    I hope we don't sign Barclay - he's a good player, but it's not as if we're short of backrowers...
    Please do, but he must be first choice!

    What would your reaction be if people started calling Sale Manchester Scottish?

  9. #8
    Dual-Coder

    TRF_Olyy's Avatar
    • England
    • 18,771 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2008
    • From: Sunny old England
    Sale
    Well we had a few years as the Fifth Welsh region, so it's nothing new

  10. #9
    Senior Member

    • England
    • 5,364 posts
    • Joined: Jun 2010
    • From: London
    Ulster
    It's the Foreign Bloody Legion up there at the moment, they manage to make Sarries look like Daily Express reading xenophobes.

    cmac - stop huffing paint, you're beginning to worry me.
    Voted 2013 Best General Poster.
    English by ethnic and tribal affiliation, Ulster by law of unintended consequences and cost they're just brill
    Blogging at http://muchadoaboutrucking.blogspot.co.uk/

  11. #10
    Senior Member

    cmac95's Avatar
    • Ireland
    • 2,795 posts
    • Joined: Dec 2010
    • From: Dublin
    Leinster
    Ha, that one was a joke. I thought I'd put a smiley there. I do think if Marshall was given a years HEC rugby he'd overtake Murray to the Ireland side.
    Hi, I'm cmac, 18, part time model, aspiring singer, looooove Rob Kearney 4eva, #Irepback

  12. #11
    Senior Member

    cyRil's Avatar
    • Wales
    • 2,281 posts
    • Joined: Jun 2008
    • From: Shangri'la, Cardiff
    Ospreys
    Think there's enough links for Cymro there
    Quote Originally Posted by Speedy
    : " cyRil, you are the gayest straight man in the world ".

    OSPREYS CALL TO ARMS: "As the Good Lord said, love thy neighbour as thyself. Unless he's a Turk, in which case KILL THE *******!!!"


    Quote Originally Posted by Feic
    You guys we can handle, but an on form Welsh backline gives me the creeps

  13. #12
    Mod Team Assemble!!!

    TRF_Cymro's Avatar
    • Wales
    • 12,926 posts
    • Joined: Mar 2006
    • From: Aberystwyth, Wales
    Barbarians
    Quote Originally Posted by cyRil View Post
    Think there's enough links for Cymro there
    Finally decide to turn up then?

    Follow TRF on Twitter and Facebook





  14. #13
    TRF Legend

    • England
    • 7,892 posts
    • Joined: Feb 2005
    • From: Northampton, England
    Northampton
    Holy crap, Gavin Henson returns...

    WARNING!
    The above comments may contain traces of sarcasm and/or humour
    They also may not reflect the opinions of those who read them
    Reader discretion is advised

  15. #14
    Mod Team Assemble!!!

    TRF_Cymro's Avatar
    • Wales
    • 12,926 posts
    • Joined: Mar 2006
    • From: Aberystwyth, Wales
    Barbarians
    Quote Originally Posted by Teh Mite View Post
    Holy crap, Gavin Henson returns...
    Can that transfer be confirmed for the TRF XV?

    Follow TRF on Twitter and Facebook





  16. #15
    Dual-Coder

    TRF_Olyy's Avatar
    • England
    • 18,771 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2008
    • From: Sunny old England
    Sale
    Marc Jones is, apparently, looking to do the same.

  17. #16
    South Taffrican

    TRF_Draggs's Avatar
    • Wales
    • 9,187 posts
    • Joined: May 2010
    Sharks
    Would be a good addition for the Scarlets, especially if they decide Rhodri Jones' future lies at tighthead.
    I'd take him in Newport though.

  18. #17
    Junior Member

    • 1 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2010
    Roger Wilson - Ulster, Northampton to replace him with Luke Narroway with Ben Morgan filling his boots at Gloucester

  19. #18
    Senior Member

    • Wales
    • 1,246 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2009
    Ospreys
    Add James Downey to Munster on the rumoured one.

  20. #19
    Senior Member

    snoopy snoopy dog dog's Avatar
    • 3,051 posts
    • Joined: Oct 2006
    Leinster
    Quote Originally Posted by welshglory View Post
    Add James Downey to Munster on the rumoured one.
    Ah, the genius of the proposed IRFU imposed limit on non-Irish eligible players somes into focus here. Instead of filling their need for a quality inside centre with a world class non-Irish eligible player, Munster instead fill the spot with a 31 year old Irishman who'll never play for his country either! I'm sure the blazers in Lansdowne Road will be pleased. Downey's not bad, he's an improvement over Lifiemi Mafi, but I don't think he's the type of player that Munster need. I believe they need a distributor who can shift the ball wide. Downey is a basher who won't bring the outside backs into play.

  21. #20
    Senior Member

    • England
    • 5,364 posts
    • Joined: Jun 2010
    • From: London
    Ulster
    In fairness, it's not like either Ulster or Leinster are going to win the centre slots going for NIQ players, Munster might as well fill their boots there...
    Voted 2013 Best General Poster.
    English by ethnic and tribal affiliation, Ulster by law of unintended consequences and cost they're just brill
    Blogging at http://muchadoaboutrucking.blogspot.co.uk/

  22. #21
    Senior Member

    • Ireland
    • 5,508 posts
    • Joined: Sep 2009
    • From: Munster
    Munster
    To be fair Snoopour NIQ spot is more urgently required in backrow.

  23. #22
    TRF Legend

    • England
    • 7,892 posts
    • Joined: Feb 2005
    • From: Northampton, England
    Northampton
    Quote Originally Posted by welshglory View Post
    Add James Downey to Munster on the rumoured one.
    That one's been doing the rounds for donkeys years now.

    WARNING!
    The above comments may contain traces of sarcasm and/or humour
    They also may not reflect the opinions of those who read them
    Reader discretion is advised

  24. #23
    Senior Member

    irelandfan123's Avatar
    • UK
    • 659 posts
    • Joined: Jan 2011
    • From: Under your bed ;)
    Ulster
    With Wilson join Ulster looks like we will have an all Irish back 3
    http://sphotos-c.ak.fbcdn.net/hphoto...64404161_n.jpg
    NORTHERN IRISH BY BIRTH!
    ULSTER BY PURE CHANCE!

  25. #24
    Senior Member

    04perryo's Avatar
    • England
    • 698 posts
    • Joined: Jan 2011
    • From: Worcester
    Worcester
    Has Hodson joined worcester ?

  26. #25
    Dual-Coder

    TRF_Olyy's Avatar
    • England
    • 18,771 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2008
    • From: Sunny old England
    Sale
    Hodson?

  27. #26
    TRF Legend

    • England
    • 7,892 posts
    • Joined: Feb 2005
    • From: Northampton, England
    Northampton
    "The BBC understands" that Ashton is off. Which could, and usually does on their politcs reports, mean they've had a slow news day and want to publish any old speculation. Interesting timing just before a big match.

    See if something official is announced anytime soon.

    http://news.bbc.co.uk/sport1/hi/rugb...n/16551828.stm

    WARNING!
    The above comments may contain traces of sarcasm and/or humour
    They also may not reflect the opinions of those who read them
    Reader discretion is advised

  28. #27
    Senior Member

    04perryo's Avatar
    • England
    • 698 posts
    • Joined: Jan 2011
    • From: Worcester
    Worcester
    Quote Originally Posted by TRF_Olyy View Post
    Hodson?
    Paul hodson sorry didnt make it obvious

  29. #28
    Senior Member

    • 113 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2010
    Paul Hodson?

  30. #29
    Dual-Coder

    TRF_Olyy's Avatar
    • England
    • 18,771 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2008
    • From: Sunny old England
    Sale
    Paul Hodgson the London Irish scrumhalf?
    I've not heard anything about that

  31. #30
    Senior Member

    • 113 posts
    • Joined: Apr 2010
    Was in the Rugby Paper.
    Also, don't know if this has been mentioned, but Toulon after G Jenkins and Sheridan.

Page 1 of 28 12311 ... LastLast