• Help Support The Rugby Forum :

2006 Super 14 Fixtures and Results

Status
Not open for further replies.
N

NZL Fan

Guest
(From rugbyheaven.com)

WEEK 1

(Local times)

Friday 10 February Blues v Hurricanes Auckland (1935) - 19 - 37

Friday 10 February Western Force v Brumbies Perth (1905) 10 - 25

Friday 10 February Cheetahs v Bulls Bloemfontein (1910) 18 - 30

Saturday 11 February Crusaders v Highlanders Christchurch (1935) 38 - 15

Saturday 11 February Reds v Waratahs Brisbane (1940) 12 - 16

Saturday 11 February Cats v Stormers Johannesburg (1700) 12 - 23

Saturday 11 February Sharks v Chiefs Durban (1910) 30 - 21

WEEK 2

Friday 17 February Highlanders v Blues Dunedin (1935) 25 - 13

Friday 17 February Cats v Chiefs Johannesburg (1800) 21 - 16

Friday 17 February Bulls v Brumbies Pretoria (2000) 21 - 27

Saturday 18 February Hurricanes v W. Force TBC (1935) 29 - 5

Saturday 18 February Reds v Crusaders Brisbane (1900) 21 - 47

Saturday 18 February Sharks v Cheetahs Durban (1700) 26 - 27

Saturday 18 February Stormers v Waratahs Cape Town (1910) 26 -32

WEEK 3

Friday 24 February Hurricanes v Cats TBC (1935) 29 - 16

Friday 24 February Western Force v Chiefs Perth (1905) 9 - 26

Friday 24 February Stormers v Brumbies Cape Town (1910) 15 - 15

Saturday 25 February Crusaders v Sharks Timaru (1730) 22 - 20

Saturday 25 February Reds v Blues Brisbane (1935) 20 - 21

Saturday 25 February Bulls v Waratahs Pretoria (1700) 21 - 27

Saturday 25 February Cheetahs v Highlanders Bloemfontein (1910) 12 - 17

WEEK 4

Friday 3 March Chiefs v Reds TBC (1935) 35 - 17

Friday 3 March Brumbies v Cats Canberra (1940) 28 - 7

Saturday 4 March Waratahs v Sharks Sydney (1530) 31 - 16

Saturday 4 March Crusaders v Blues Christchurch (1935) 39 - 10

Saturday 4 March Stormers v Highlanders Cape Town (1700) 15 - 30

Saturday 4 March Cheetahs v Hurricanes Bloemfontein (1910) 12 - 17

BYE Western Force/Bulls

WEEK 5

Friday 10 March Chiefs v Crusaders TBC (1935) 19 - 25

Friday 10 March Waratahs v Cats Sydney (1940) 50 - 3

Saturday 11 March Brumbies v Sharks Canberra (1900) 35 - 30

Saturday 11 March Reds v Western Force Brisbane (2005) 29 - 18

Saturday 11 March Bulls v Highlanders Pretoria (1700) 23 - 16

Saturday 11 March Stormers v Hurricanes Cape Town (1910) 19 - 23

BYE Blues/Cheetahs

WEEK 6

Friday 17 March Crusaders v Cats Christchurch (1935)

Friday 17 March Western Force v Waratahs Perth (1900)

Friday 17 March Bulls v Hurricanes Pretoria (1910)

Saturday 18 March Blues v Brumbies Auckland (1730)

Saturday 18 March Highlanders v Sharks Dunedin (1935)

Saturday 18 March Stormers v Cheetahs Cape Town (1700)

BYE Chiefs/Reds

WEEK 7

Friday 24 March Hurricanes v Sharks TBC (1900)

Friday 24 March Waratahs v Blues Sydney (2005)

Friday 24 March Cheetahs v Reds Bloemfontein (1910)

Saturday 25 March Brumbies v Chiefs Canberra (1630)

Saturday 25 March Highlanders v Cats Invercargill (1935)

Saturday 25 March Western Force v Bulls Perth (2005)

BYE Crusaders/Stormers

WEEK 8

Friday 31 March Blues v Bulls Auckland (1900)

Friday 31 March Waratahs v Cheetahs Sydney (2005)

Friday 31 March Western Force v Stormers Perth (1910)

Saturday 1 April Hurricanes v Crusaders TBC (1730)

Saturday 1 April Chiefs v Highlanders TBC (1935)

Saturday 1 April Sharks v Reds Durban (1700)

BYE Brumbies/Cats

WEEK 9

Friday 7 April Crusaders v Waratahs Christchurch (1935)

Saturday 8 April Highlanders v W. Force Dunedin (1435)

Saturday 8 April Chiefs v Bulls TBC (1730)

Saturday 8 April Blues v Stormers Auckland (1935)

Saturday 8 April Brumbies v Cheetahs Canberra (1940)

Saturday 8 April Cats v Reds Johannesburg (1700)

BYE Hurricanes/Sharks

WEEK 10

Friday 14 April Blues v Western Force Auckland (1935)

Saturday 15 April Crusaders v Cheetahs Christchurch (1730)

Saturday 15 April Chiefs v Stormers TBC (1935)

Saturday 15 April Reds v Bulls Brisbane (1940)

Saturday 15 April Cats v Sharks Johannesburg (1700)

Sunday 16 April Highlanders v Hurricanes Dunedin (1435)

Sunday 16 April Waratahs v Brumbies Sydney (1940)

WEEK 11

Friday 21 April Chiefs v Cheetahs TBC (1935)

Friday 21 April Reds v Stormers Brisbane (1940)

Friday 21 April W. Force v Crusaders Perth (1940)

Saturday 22 April Brumbies v Hurricanes Canberra (1940)

Saturday 22 April Sharks v Blues Durban (1500)

Saturday 22 April Bulls v Cats Pretoria (1700)

BYE Highlanders/Waratahs

WEEK 12

Friday 28 April Highlanders v Waratahs Dunedin (1935)

Friday 28 April Cats v Western Force Johannesburg (1910)

Saturday 29 April Hurricanes v Chiefs TBC (1935)

Saturday 29 April Brumbies v Reds Canberra (1940)

Saturday 29 April Cheetahs v Blues Bloemfontein (1500)

Saturday 29 April Bulls v Sharks Pretoria (1700)

Saturday 29 April Stormers v Crusaders Cape Town (1910)

WEEK 13

Friday 5 May Hurricanes v Reds TBC (1935)

Friday 5 May Bulls v Crusaders Pretoria (1910)

Saturday 6 May Chiefs v Waratahs TBC (1935)

Saturday 6 May Brumbies v Highlanders Canberra (1940)

Saturday 6 May Cheetahs v Western Force Bloemfontein (1500)

Saturday 6 May Sharks v Stormers Durban (1700)

Saturday 6 May Cats v Blues Johannesburg (1910)

WEEK 14

Friday 12 May Crusaders v Brumbies Christchurch (1935)

Friday 12 May Reds v Highlanders Brisbane (1940)

Friday 12 May Sharks v Western Force Durban (1910)

Saturday 13 May Blues v Chiefs Auckland (1935)

Saturday 13 May Waratahs v Hurricanes Sydney (1940)

Saturday 13 May Cheetahs v Cats Bloemfontein (1500)

Saturday 13 May Stormers v Bulls Cape Town (1700)

SEMI-FINALS

Fri 19/Sat 20 May 1st qualifier v 4th qualifier

Fri 19/Sat 20 May 2nd qualifier v 3rd qualifier

FINAL

Saturday 27 May
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

T
Replies
5
Views
943
Dumbo
D
T
Replies
18
Views
2K
kaftka
K
T
Replies
0
Views
846
THE CHIROPRACTOR101
T

Latest posts

Top