2017-2018 transfers

Discussion in 'General Rugby Union' started by racingmetro92, Dec 30, 2016.

  1. racingmetro92

    racingmetro92 Senior Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2012
    Messages:
    113
    Country Flag:

    France

    Club or Nation:

    Racing Metro

    [TABLE="width: 800, align: left"]
    <tbody>[TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]
    [/FONT][/TD]
    [TD="align: center"][FONT=&amp]INS[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD="align: center"][FONT=&amp]OUTS[/FONT][/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Cardiff Blues[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Marc Thomas (PR, Jersey), Franco van der Merwe (LK, Ulster), Damien Welch (LK, Exeter), Jack Roberts (CE, Leicester)[/TD]
    [TD]Cory Allen (CE, Ospreys)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Connacht[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD][/TD]
    [TD]Ben Marshall (LK, end of carreer), John Cooney (SH, Ulster)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Dragons[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Gavin Henson (FH, Bristol), Zane Kirchner (WG, Leinster)[/TD]
    [TD]Shaun Knight (PR, Bath), Tom Prydie (WG, Scarlets)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Edinburgh[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Mark Bennett (CE, Glasgow Warriors)[/TD]
    [TD]Jack Cosgrove (PR, Bristol), Nasi Manu (FL, Treviso)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Glasgow Warriors[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Oli Kebble (PR, Stormers), Callum Gibbins (FL, Hurricanes), Adam Hastings (FH, Bath), Huw Jones (CE, Stormers)[/TD]
    [TD]Ryan Grant (PR, Worcester), Sila Puafisi (PR, Brive), Josh Strauss (FL, Sale), Rory Clegg (FH, Ealing Trailfinders), Mark Bennett (CE, Edinburgh)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Leinster[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Scott Fardy (FL, Brumbies), James Lowe (WG, Chiefs)[/TD]
    [TD]Mick McCarthy (LK, Narbonne), Zane Kirchner (WG, Dragons)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Munster[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]James Hart (SH, Racing 92), J.J. Hanrahan (fly-half, Northampton), Chris Farrell (CE, Grenoble)[/TD]
    [TD]Donnacha Ryan (LK, Racing 92), Dave Foley (LK, Pau)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Ospreys[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Cory Allen (CE, Cardiff Blues), James Hook (FB, Gloucester)[/TD]
    [TD]Sam Underhill (FL, Bath), Josh Matavesi (FH, Newcastle), Tom O'Flaherty (WG, Exeter)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Scarlets[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Tom Prydie (WG, Dragons)[/TD]
    [TD]Liam Williams (WG, Saracens), D.T.H. Van der Merwe (WG, Newcastle)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Treviso[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Sebastian Negri (LK, Hartpury), Nasi Manu (FL, Edinburgh), Marty Banks (FH, Highlanders), Juan Ignacio Brex (CE, Viadana)[/TD]
    [TD][/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Ulster[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Schalk van der Merwe (PR, Southern Kings), Arno Botha (FL, Bulls), John Cooney (SH, Connacht)[/TD]
    [TD]Franco van der Merwe (LK, Cardiff Blues), Ruan Pienaar (SH, Montpellier)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Zebre[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD][/TD]
    [TD]Quintin Geldenhuys (LK, end of carreer)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Bath[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Shaun Knight (PR, Dragons), Sam Underhill (FL, Ospreys), Darren Allinson (SH, London Irish), Freddie Burns (FH, Leicester), Josh Lewis (FH, Ebbw Vale)[/TD]
    [TD]George Ford (FH, Leicester), Adam Hastings (FH, Glasgow Warriors), Dan Bowden (FH)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Bristol[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Jack Cosgrove (PR, Edinburgh), Tyler Gendall (PR, Harlequins), Sione Faletau (PR, Yorkshire Carnegie), Jason Harris-Wright (HK, London Irish), Joe Latta (LK, Gloucester), Joe Batley (LK, Glouvester), Ehize Ehizode (LK, Wasps), Nick Haining (FL, Jersey), Steven Luatua (N8, Blues), Reiss Cullen (SH, Watsonians), Ian Madigan (FH, Bordeaux-Bègles), Alapeti Leiua (CE, Wasps), Luke Morahan (WG, Western Force), George Perkins (WG, Saracens)[/TD]
    [TD]Jamal Ford-Robinson (PR, Northampton), Marc Jones (HK, Sale), Rob Hawkins (HK, end of carreer), Mark Sorenson (LK, end of carreer), Mitch Eadie (FL, Northampton), Will Cliff (SH, Sale), Gavin Henson (FH, Dragons), Adrian Jarvis (FH, end of carreer), Charlie Amesbury (WG, end of carreer)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Exeter[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Matt Kvesic (FL, Gloucester), Toby Salmon (FL, Rotherham), James Freeman (FL, Jersey), Nic White (SH, Montpellier), Tom O'Flaherty (WG, Ospreys)[/TD]
    [TD]Damien Welch (LK, Cardiff Blues), Dave Lewis (SH, Harlequins)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Gloucester[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Fraser Balmain (PR, Leicester), Val Rapava-Ruskin (PR, Worcester), Jake Polledri (FL, Hartpury), Owen Williams (FH, Leicester)[/TD]
    [TD]Salesi Ma'afu (PR, Narbonne), Joe Latta (LK, Bristol), Joe Batley (LK, Bristol), Matt Kvesic (FL, Exeter), Greig Laidlaw (SH, Clermont), James Hook (FB, Ospreys)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Harlequins[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Phil Swainston (PR, Wasps), Renaldo Bothma (N8, Bulls), Dave Lewis (SH, Exeter), Demetri Catrakilis (FH, Montpellier)[/TD]
    [TD]Tyler Gendall (PR, Bristol), Matt Hopper (CE, Oyonnax)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Leicester[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]George Ford (FH, Bath)[/TD]
    [TD]Fraser Balmain (PR, Gloucester), Owen Williams (FH, Gloucester), Freddie Burns (FH, Bath), Maxime Mermoz (CE, Newcastle), Jack Roberts (CE, Cardiff Blues)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Newcastle[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Sami Mavinga (PR, Lyon), Ryan Burrows (FL, Yorkshire Carnergie), Garry Graham (N8, Jersey), Sam Stuart (SH, Richmond), Josh Matavesi (FH, Ospreys), Maxime Mermoz (CE, Leicester), D.T.H. Van der Merwe (WG, Scarlets)[/TD]
    [TD]Ben Harris (PR, Wasps), Sam Egerton (SH, end of carreer), Marcus Watson (WG, Wasps)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Northampton[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Jamal Ford-Robinson (PR, Bristol), David Ribbans (LK, Stormers), Mitch Eadie (FL, Bristol), Cobus Reinach (SH, Sharks), Piers Francis (FH, Blues), Rob Horne (CE, Waratahs)[/TD]
    [TD]Ethan Waller (PR, Worcester), Calum Clark (FL, Saracens), Lee Dickson (SH, Bedford Blues), J.J. Hanrahan (FH, Munster)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Sale[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Alexandru Tarus (PR, Béziers), Marc Jones (HK, Bristol), Josh Strauss (FL, Glasgow Warriors), Jono Ross (FL, Stade Français), Will Cliff (SH, Bristol), James O'Connor (WG, Toulon)[/TD]
    [TD]Mike Phillips (SH, end of carreer)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Saracens[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Christopher Tolofua (HK, Toulouse), Will Skelton (LK, Waratahs), Calum Clark (FL, Northampton), Liam Williams (WG, Scarlets)[/TD]
    [TD]Chris Ashton (WG, Toulon), George Perkins (WG, Bristol)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Wasps[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Ben Harris (PR, Newcastle), T.J. Harris (HK, Nottingham), Gabriele Lovobalavu (CE, Bayonne), Marcus Watson (WG, Newcastle)[/TD]
    [TD]Phil Swainston (PR, Harlequins), Ehize Ehizode (LK, Bristol), Kurtley Beale (FH, Waratahs), Alapeti Leiua (CE, Bristol), Nick de Luca (CE, end of carreer), Frank Halai (WG, Pau), Tom Howe (WG, Worcester)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Worcester[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Ryan Grant (PR, Glasgow Warriors), Ethan Waller (PR, Northampton), Simon Kerrod (LK, Jersey), Pierce Phillips (LK, Jersey), Michael Dowsett (SH, Southland Stags), Tom Howe (WG, Wasps)[/TD]
    [TD]Val Rapava-Ruskin (PR, Gloucester), Phil Dowson (N8, end of carreer)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Bordeaux-Bègles[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Peni Ravai (PR, Aurillac), Thierry Paiva (PR, Carcassonne), Adrien Pélissié (HK, Aurillac), Florian Dufour (HK, Agen), Mahamadou Diaby (FL, Grenoble), Cameron Woki (FL, Massy), Alexandre Roumat (N8, Biarritz), Tian Schoeman (FH, Bulls), Api Naqalevu (CE, Dax), Paulin Riva (CE, Soyaux-Angoulême), Nathan Decron (CE, Agen)[/TD]
    [TD]Steven Kitshoff (PR, Western Province), Berend Botha (LK, Perpignan), Louis-Benoit Madaule (FL, Toulouse), Joe Edwards (FL, Aix-en-Provence), Peter Saili (N8, Pau), Julien Audy (SH, Oyonnax), Ian Madigan (FH, Bristol), Lionel Beauxis (FH, Lyon), Joe Vakacegu (CE, Biarritz), Jean-Marcellin Buttin (FB, Lyon)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Brive[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Sila Puafisi (PR, Glasgow Warriors), Mike Tadjer (HK, Agen), Damien Lagrange (LK, La Rochelle), Victor Lebas (LK, Soyaux-Angoulême), Etienne Herjean (N8, Narbonne), Samuel Marques (SH, Toulouse), Florian Cazenave (SH, Reggio Emilia), Félix Le Bourhis (CE, Bayonne), Franck Romanet (WG, Lyon)[/TD]
    [TD]Lucas Pointud (PR, Toulouse), Patrick Toetu (PR, Albi), Guillaume Ribes (HK, end of carreer), Arnaud Méla (LK, end of carreer), Jean-Baptiste Péjoine (SH, end of carreer), Teddy Iribaren (SH, Racing 92), Romain Cabannes (CE, Mont-de-Marsan)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Castres[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Thomas Vernet (PR, Toulon), Ludovic Radosavljevic (SH, Clermont), Yohan Le Bourhis (FH, Biarritz), Taylor Paris (WG, Agen), Armand Battle (WG, Grenoble)[/TD]
    [TD]Brice Mach (HK, Perpignan), Antoine Dupont (SH, Toulouse), Julien Seron (SH, Carcassonne), François Fontaine (FH, Colomiers), Rémy Grosso (WG, Clermont)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Clermont[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Rabah Slimani (PR, Stade Français), Loni Uhila (PR, Hurricanes), Greig Laidlaw (SH, Gloucester), Rémy Grosso (WG, Castres)[/TD]
    [TD]Thomas Domingo (PR, Pau), Clément Ric (PR, Lyon), Vincent Debaty (PR, Oyonnax), Pierre Rude (HK, Aurillac), Julien Bardy (FL, Montpellier), Ludovic Radosavljevic (SH, Castres), Enzo Sanga (SH, Montpellier), Benson Stanley (CE, Pau), Aurélien Rougerie (CE, end of carreer)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]La Rochelle[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Jean-Charles Orioli (HK, Toulon), Pierre Bourgarit (HK, Auch), William Demotte (LK, Agen), Grégory Lamboley (LK, Toulouse), Thomas Jolmes (LK, Grenoble), Greg Alldritt (FL, Auch), Tawera Kerr-Barlow (SH, Chiefs), Geoffrey Doumayrou (CE, Stade Français), Savenaca Rawaca (WG, Fiji VII), Jérémy Sinzelle (WG, Stade Français)[/TD]
    [TD]Damien Lagrange (LK, Brive), Leandro Cedaro (LK, Agen), Zack Holmes (FH, Toulouse), Anthony Fuertes (FH, Oyonnax)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Lyon[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Clément Ric (PR, Clermont), Richard Choirat (PR, Bayonne), Virgile Lacombe (HK, Racing 92), Etienne Oosthuizen (LK, Sharks), Théophile Cotte (FL, Bourgoin), Jonathan Pélissié (SH, Toulon), Lionel Beauxis (FH, Bordeaux-Bègles), Piero Dominguez (FH, Pakuranga), Xavier Mingot (CE, Grenoble), Jean-Marcellin Buttin (FB, Bordeaux-Bègles)[/TD]
    [TD]Sami Mavinga (PR, Newcastle), Maselino Paulino (LK, Narbonne), Thibault Privat (LK, end of carreer), Julien Bonnaire (FL, end of carreer), Nicolas Durand (SH, end of carreer), Jacques-Louis Potgieter (FH, Perpignan), Paul Bonnefond (CE, Narbonne), Franck Romanet (WG, Brive), Nislé Huyard (WG, Mont-de-Marsan)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Montpellier[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Oleg Ischenko (PR, Colomiers), Yacouba Camara (FL, Toulouse), Julien Bardy (FL, Clermont), Martin Devergie (FL, Colomiers), Kevin Kornath (FL, Grenoble), Rory Grice (N8, Grenoble), Ruan Pienaar (SH, Ulster), Enzo Sanga (SH, Clermont), Aaron Cruden (FH, Chiefs), Jan Serfontein (CE, Bulls)[/TD]
    [TD]Lucas de Coninck (FL, Biarritz), Nic White (SH, Exeter), Demetri Catrakilis (FH, Harlequins)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Pau[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Lourens Adriaanse (PR, Sharks), Thomas Domingo (PR, Clermont), Nicolas Corato (PR, Auch), Laurent Bouchet (HK, Grenoble), Dave Foley (LK, Munster), Martin Puech (FL, Colomiers), Peter Saili (N8, Bordeaux-Bègles), Charl McLeod (SH, Grenoble), Benson Stanley (CE, Clermont), Florian Nicot (CE, Colomiers), Frank Halai (WG, Wasps)[/TD]
    [TD]Mehdi Boundjema (HK, Narbonne), Louis Dupichot (WG, Racing 92)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Racing 92[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Vasil Kakovin (PR, Toulouse), Census Johnston (PR, Toulouse), Donnacha Ryan (LK, Munster), Teddy Iribaren (SH, Brive), Louis Dupichot (WG, Pau)[/TD]
    [TD]Julien Brugnaut (PR, end of carreer), Pierre Maiau (PR, Grenoble), Virgile Lacombe (HK, Lyon), Thibault Dubarry (LK, Biarritz), Le Roux Roets (LK, Grenoble), Francois van der Merwe (LK, Lyon), Ali Williams (LK, end of carreer), Loic Godener (N8, Grenoble), Chris Masoe (N8, end of carreer), James Hart (SH, Munster), Mathieu Lorée (SH, Mont-de-Marsan), Etienne Dussartre (CE, Grenoble)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Stade Français[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Elies El Ansari (PR, Massy), Steevy Cerqueira (LK, Béziers), Arthur Coville (SH, Vannes), Jimmy Yobo (CE, Toulon), Tony Ensor (FB, Otago)[/TD]
    [TD]Rabah Slimani (PR, Clermont), Jono Ross (FL, Sale), Raphael Lakafia (N8, Toulon), Geoffrey Doumayrou (CE, La Rochelle), Jérémy Sinzelle (WG, La Rochelle), Hugo Bonneval (FB, Toulon)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Toulon[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Jean Monribot (FL, Bayonne), Raphael Lakafia (N8, Stade Français), Luke McAlister (FH, Toulouse), Jonathan Wisniewski (FH, Grenoble),Chris Ashton (WG, Saracens), Filipo Nakosi (WG, Agen), Semi Radrara (WG, Paramata Eels), Hugo Bonneval (FB, Stade Français)[/TD]
    [TD]Thomas Vernet (PR, Castres), Jean-Charles Orioli (HK, La Rochelle), Juandre Kruger (LK, Perpignan), Juan Smith (FL, end of carreer), Jonathan Pélissié (SH, Lyon), Jimmy Yobo (CE, Stade Français), Drew Mitchell (WG, Waratahs), James O'Connor (WG, Sale), Teiva Jacquelain (WG, France VII)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Toulouse[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Charlie Faumuina (PR, Chiefs), Lucas Pointud (PR, Brive), Louis-Benoit Madaule (FL, Bordeaux-Bègles), Facundo Isa (N8, Jaguares), Antoine Dupont (SH, Castres), Zack Holmes (FH, La Rochelle), Baptiste Mouchois (FH, Tarbes), Thomas Ramos (WG, Colomiers), Cheslin Kolbe (FB, Stormers)[/TD]
    [TD]Census Johnston (PR, Racing 92), Vasil Kakovin (PR, Racing 92), Christopher Tolofua (HK, Saracens), Grégory Lamboley (LK, La Rochelle), Yacouba Camara (FL, Montpellier), Samuel Marques (SH, Brive), Luke McAlister (FH, Toulon)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Agen[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Morgan Phelipponneau (PR, Vannes), Facundo Bosch (HK, Pumas), Leandro Cedaro (LK, La Rochelle), Mickael de Marco (LK, Oyonnax), Vincent Farré (FL, Albi), Lucas Rubio (SH, Narbonne), Vilikisa Salawa (WG, Mont-de-Marsan), Lucas Tolot (WG, Montauban), Loris Tolot (FB, Montauban)[/TD]
    [TD]Arsène Nnomo (PR, end of carreer), Mike Tadjer (HK, Brive), Florian Dufour (HK, Bordeaux-Bègles), William Demotte (LK, La Rochelle), Rémi Vaquin (FL, end of carreer), Sione Tau (N8, Perpignan), Clément Darbo (SH, Montauban), Baptiste Cadiou (SH, Montauban), Burton Francis (FH, Grenoble), Dan Hollinshead (FH, Coca Cola West Red Sparks), François Bouvier (CE, Carcassonne), Nathan Decron (CE, Bordeaux-Bègles), Filipo Nakosi (WG, Toulon), Taylor Paris (WG, Castres), Leka Tagotago (WG, Carcassonne)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Albi[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Patrick Toetu (PR, Brive), Lomualito Tafili (PR, Brive), Gymael Jean-Jacques (HK, Brive), Vincent Calas (FL, Aubenas), Gaetan Bertrand (CE, Lavaur), Benjamin Caminati (FB, Carcassonne)[/TD]
    [TD]Beka Sheklashvili (PR, Colomiers), Nemo Roelofse (PR, Nevers), Bastien Dedieu (PR, Rouen), Christopher Seuteni (PR, end of carreer), Fabien Dorey (HK, Rouen), Benjamin Desroches (LK, Béziers), César Damiani (LK, Mont-de-Marsan), Vincent Farré (FL, Agen), Fred Quercy (FL, Nevers), Daniel Faleafa (N8, Colomiers), Romain Barthélémy (FH, Soyaux-Angouleme), Nasoni Naqiri (WG, Nevers), Loic Le Gal (FB, Nevers)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Aurillac[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Pierre Rude (HK, Clermont)[/TD]
    [TD]Peni Ravai (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Antoine Fournier (PR, Carcassonne), Adrien Pélissié (HK, Bordeaux-Bègles), Antoine Renaud (FH, Carcassonne)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Bayonne (relegated)[/TD]
    [TD]Timilai Rokoduru (WG, Albi) [/TD]
    [TD]Richard Choirat (PR, Lyon), Jean Monribot (FL, Toulon), Lucas Méret (FH, Soyaux-Angouleme), Gabriele Lovobalavu (CE, Wasps), Félix Le Bourhis (CE, Brive)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Béziers[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Mathias Marie (LK, Grenoble), Benjamin Desroches (LK, Albi), Tyrone Viiga (FL, Greater Sydney Rams)[/TD]
    [TD]Alexandru Tarus (PR, Sale), Phoenix Battye (LK, Oyonnax), Steevy Cerqueira (LK, Stade Français), Jordan Puletua (CE, Montauban)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Biarritz[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Thibault Dubarry (LK, Racing 92), Lucas de Coninck (FL, Montpellier), Gilles Bosch (FH, Grenoble), Joe Vakacegu (CE, Bordeaux-Bègles), Yohann Artru (WG, Perpignan), Uwa Tawalo (WG, Oyonnax)[/TD]
    [TD]David Roumieu (HK, end of carreer), Jean Sousa (FL, Montauban), Alexandre Roumat (N8, Bordeaux-Bègles), Yohan Le Bourhis (FH, Castres), Benoit Baby (CE, end of carreer), Tim Giresse (WG, Oyonnax)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Carcassonne[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Antoine Founier (PR, Aurillac), Gauthier Bruté de Remur (HK, Bordeaux-Bègles), Damian Panizzo (LK, Colomiers), Julien Seron (SH, Castres), Antoine Renaud (FH, Aurillac), Fredy Hickes (CE, Vannes), François Bouvier (CE, Agen), Leka Tagotago (WG, Agen), Pierre Popelin (FB, La Rochelle)[/TD]
    [TD]Thierry Paiva (PR, Bordeaux-Bègles), Adrien Latorre (FH, Grenoble), Benoit Jasmin (WG, Grenoble), Benjamin Caminati (FB, Albi)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Colomiers[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Beka Sheklashvili (PR, Albi), Daniel Faleafa (N8, Albi), Sebastian Poet (FH, Soyaux-Angoulême), François Fontaine (FH, Castres), Ignacio Mieres (CE, Dax)[/TD]
    [TD]Oleg Ischenko (PR, Montpellier), Ariel Castellina (PR, end of carreer), Damian Panizzo (LK, Carcassonne), Martin Puech (FL, Pau), Martin Devergie (FL, Montpellier), Florian Nicot (CE, Pau), Thomas Ramos (WG, Toulouse)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Dax[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD][/TD]
    [TD]Thomas Ceyte (LK, Nevers), Anthony Coletta (FL, Soyaux-Angouleme), Ignacio Mieres (CE, Colomiers), Api Naqalevu (CE, Bordeaux-Bègles)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Grenoble (relegated)[/TD]
    [TD]Pierre Maiau (PR, Racing 92), Beka Gigashvili (PR, Chambéry), Hans Nkinsi (LK, Narbonne), Le Roux Roets (LK, Racing 92), Nuku Swerling (FL, Oyonnax), Loic Godener (N8, Racing 92), Burton Francis (FH, Agen), Adrien Latorre (FH, Carcassonne), Etienne Dussartre (CE, Racing 92), Taido Selafai-Leaana (CE, Melbourne Rising), Benoit Jasmin (WG, Carcassonne), Lolagi Visinia (WG, Auckland)[/TD]
    [TD]Walter Desmaison (PR, Mont-de-Marsan), Fabien Barcella (PR, end of carreer), Laurent Bouchet (HK, Pau), Mathias Marie (LK, Béziers), Thomas Jolmes (LK, La Rochelle), Mahamadou Diaby (FL, Bordeaux-Bègles), Kevin Kornath (FL, Montpellier), Rory Grice (N8, Montpellier), Peter Kimlin (N8, Toyota Verblitz), Charl McLeod (SH, Pau), Jonathan Wisniewski (FH, Toulon), Gilles Bosch (FH, Biarritz), Chris Farrell (CE, Munster), Xavier Mignot (CE, Lyon), Fabrice Estebanez (CE, end of carreer), Armand Battle (WG, Castres), Maritino Nemani (WG, NEC Green Rockets), Fabien Gengenbacher (FB, end of carreer)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD]Massy[/TD]
    [TD]Loic Charlon (LK, Perpignan), Sam Katz (FH, Jersey)[/TD]
    [TD]Elies El Ansari (PR, Stade Français), Cameron Woki (FL, Bordeaux-Bègles)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Montauban[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Julien Facundo (PR, Bourg-en-Bresse), Jean Sousa (FL, Biarritz), Clément Darbo (SH, Agen), Baptiste Cadiou (SH, Agen), Jordan Puletua (CE, Béziers), Pierre Klur (FB, Narbonne)[/TD]
    [TD]Ben Venter (LK, end of carreer), Lucas Tolot (WG, Agen), Loris Tolot (FB, Agen)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Mont-de-Marsan[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Walter Desmaison (PR, Grenoble), Mohammed Kribache (PR, Bourgoin), Victor Laval (PR, Limoges), César Damiani (LK, Albi), Mathieu Lorée (SH, Racing 92), Romain Cabannes (CE, Brive), Nislé Huyard (WG, Lyon)[/TD]
    [TD]Joan Caudullo (HK, end of carreer), Lionel Dargier (LK, end of carreer), Charles Malet (N8, Soyaux-Angoulême), Sylvain Mirande (CE, end of carreer), Baptiste Chedal-Bornu (CE, end of carreer), Savenaca Tokula (CE, end of carreer), Vilikisa Salawa (WG, Agen)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Narbonne[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Salesi Ma'afu (PR, Gloucester), Hugo Pirlet (PR, Toulouse), Mehdi Boundjema (HK, Pau), Clément Esteriola (HK, Auch), Mick McCarthy (LK, Leinster), Maselino Paulino (LK, Lyon), Thomas Toevalu (FL, Bourgoin), Benjamin Collet (FL, Tarbes), Beka Bitsadze (N8, Chambéry), Arthur Aziza (SH, Oyonnax), Paul Bonnefond (CE, Lyon), Léo Griffoul (FB, Auch)[/TD]
    [TD]Hans Nkinsi (LK, Grenoble), Etienne Herjean (N8, Brive), Lucas Rubio (SH, Agen), Pierre Klur (FB, Montauban)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Oyonnax[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Vincent Debaty (PR, Clermont), Phoenix Battye (LK, Béziers), Julien Audy (SH, Bordeaux-Bègles), Anthony Fuertes (FH, La Rochelle), Matt Hopper (CE, Harlequins), Tim Giresse (WG, Biarritz)[/TD]
    [TD]Mickael de Marco (LK, Agen), Jamie Cudmore (LK, end of carreer), Nuku Swerling (FL, Grenoble), Arthur Aziza (SH, Narbonne), Fabien Cibray (SH, Aix en Provence), Uwa Tawalo (WG, Biarritz)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Perpignan[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Yassin Boutemane (PR, Soyaux-Angoulême), Brice Mach (HK, Castres), Juandre Kruger (LK, Toulon), Berend Botha (LK, Bordeaux-Bègles), Eru Shahn (LK, Bay of Plenty), Sione Tau (N8, Agen), Jacques-Louis Potgieter (FH, Lyon)[/TD]
    [TD]Jean-Philippe Genevois (HK, Nevers), Loic Charlon (LK, Massy), Bastien Chalureau (LK, Nevers), Sébastien Descons (SH, end of carreer), Mathieu Bélie (FH, Nevers), Yohann Artru (WG, Biarritz)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Soyaux-Angoulême[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD]Anthony Coletta (FL, Dax), Charles Malet (N8, Mont-de-Marsan), Lucas Méret (FH, Bayonne), Romain Barthélémy (FH, Albi)[/TD]
    [TD]Yassin Boutemane (PR, Perpignan), Pavel Statsny (PR, end of carreer), Victor Lebas (LK, Brive), Sebastian Poet (FH, Colomiers), Paulin Riva (CE, Bordeaux-Bègles)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD][FONT=&amp]Vannes[/FONT][/TD]
    [TD][/TD]
    [TD]Morgan Phelipponneau (PR, Agen), Jonathan Garcia (PR, Nevers), Christian Stoltz (FL, end of carreer), Arthur Coville (SH, Stade Français), Conor Trainor (CE, Nevers), Fredy Hickes (CE, Carcassonne)[/TD]
    [/TR]
    </tbody>[/TABLE]
     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2017
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

  3. The_Blindside

    The_Blindside Senior Member

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2013
    Messages:
    2,257
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    British Irish Lions

  4. Which Tyler

    Which Tyler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Messages:
    1,304
    Location:
    Tewkesbury
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Bath

  5. BPM

    BPM Senior Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    399
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Harlequins

    I believe Dave Lewis' move from Exter to Quins is also confirmed ... another one of our average, underwhelming additions under the new regime ...
     
  6. j'nuh

    j'nuh Senior Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2011
    Messages:
    4,168
    Location:
    Cardiff
    Country Flag:

    Japan

    Club or Nation:

    Gloucester

    Gloucester:
    + Fraser Balmain (prop, Tigers)
    + Val Rapava-Ruskin (prop, Worcester)
    + Owen Williams (fly-half, Tigers)
     
  7. living sacrifice

    living sacrifice Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    1,603
    Location:
    Rugby
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Northampton

    Callum Clark to sarries

    Thank you guys for taking him off our hands. I feel clean again.
     
  8. TRF_Olyy

    TRF_Olyy English Arrogance

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2008
    Messages:
    27,434
    Location:
    Lichfield(ish), UK
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Sale

    What a weird signing
     
  9. Tigs Man

    Tigs Man Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    11,067
    Location:
    LimerDick
    Country Flag:

    Japan

    Club or Nation:

    Leicester

    Mallinder must be ****** he stood by him after breaking another players arm and the injuries.

    Sarries want to be the most hated team in europe.
     
  10. munstermuffin

    munstermuffin Senior Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    10,623
    Location:
    Munster
    Country Flag:

    Ireland

    Club or Nation:

    Munster

    Like Ashtons hatred went up massively when he went to Sarries. Can you imagine qhatnthis will do
     
  11. Groundhog

    Groundhog Senior Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2011
    Messages:
    4,296
    Location:
    Saracens have no fans
    Country Flag:

    Japan

    Club or Nation:

    Clermont

    Very little wiggle room for Callum Clark hatred. I wouldn't **** on him if he was on fire.
     
  12. munstermuffin

    munstermuffin Senior Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    10,623
    Location:
    Munster
    Country Flag:

    Ireland

    Club or Nation:

    Munster

    I would because whatever **** they have here in Glasgow im pretty sure I'd **** diesel out of it
     
  13. Tigs Man

    Tigs Man Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    11,067
    Location:
    LimerDick
    Country Flag:

    Japan

    Club or Nation:

    Leicester

    Wonder who's arm did he had to bend to get this deal.
     
  14. living sacrifice

    living sacrifice Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    1,603
    Location:
    Rugby
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Northampton

    Rumour is he's been a really bad influence behind the scene at saints this year. We also can't keep Harrison, Ludlow and Clark so out of the 3 really happy he's going.

    Now we can all hate sarries that little bit more.
     
  15. munstermuffin

    munstermuffin Senior Member

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    10,623
    Location:
    Munster
    Country Flag:

    Ireland

    Club or Nation:

    Munster

    Its great we're all united in dislike for Clarke
     
  16. Tigs Man

    Tigs Man Senior Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2013
    Messages:
    11,067
    Location:
    LimerDick
    Country Flag:

    Japan

    Club or Nation:

    Leicester


    You would be surpised at the amount of Saints fan who really like him though, would say Living Sacrifice is in the minority.
     
  17. living sacrifice

    living sacrifice Senior Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2008
    Messages:
    1,603
    Location:
    Rugby
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Northampton

    I am. He's a handy squad player but when be brought the club into disrepute he had to go.

    But on the saints forum loads of fans just don't care about that and really rate his a player. He's ok but not amazing.
     
  18. Which Tyler

    Which Tyler Senior Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2015
    Messages:
    1,304
    Location:
    Tewkesbury
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Bath

    Oh well, back to hating Sarries then
     
  19. Old Hooker

    Old Hooker Senior Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2015
    Messages:
    1,010
    Country Flag:

    England

    Sarries don't get too much wrong. England squad before you know it.
     
  20. TheSaffycen

    TheSaffycen Senior Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2014
    Messages:
    2,398
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    England

    Is there confirmation on this?
     
  21. Geordiefalcon

    Geordiefalcon Senior Member

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2014
    Messages:
    527
    Location:
    Newcastle upon Tyne
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Newcastle RU

    Well it would seem that a few sources are saying the Mermoz to falcons deal is a done one. 3 year deal. Need to get a few more confirmations though.
    That would probably mean the Bennett deal is not going ahead...unless we are feeling flush!
     
Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page