Final Pool Standings & Results

Discussion in 'European Champions & Challenge Cup' started by An Tarbh, Oct 22, 2006.

  1. An Tarbh

    An Tarbh Guest

    Pool 1
    [​IMG]

    Saturday Oct 21: Treviso 10-25 Perpignan
    Sunday Oct 22: London Wasps 19-13 Castres Olympique

    Friday Oct 27: Castres 41-22 Treviso
    Saturday Oct 28: Perpignan 19-12 Wasps

    Saturday Dec 9: Castres 36-28 Perpignan
    Sunday Dec 10: Wasps 55-0 Treviso

    Friday Dec 15: Perpignan 30-3 Castres
    Saturday Dec 16: Treviso 5-71 Wasps

    Saturday Jan 13: Treviso 21-40 Castres
    Saturday Jan 13: Wasps 22-14 Perpignan

    Saturday Jan 20: Castres 13-16 Wasps
    Saturday Jan 20: Perpignan 40-6 Calvisano

    Pool 2
    [​IMG]

    Friday Oct 20: Agen 19-17 Edinburgh
    Saturday Oct 21: Leinster 37-20 Gloucester

    Saturday Oct 28: Gloucester 26-32 Agen
    Sunday Oct 29: Edinburgh 25-24 Leinster

    Saturday Dec 9: Gloucester 38-22 Edinburgh
    Saturday Dec 9: Leinster 26-10 Agen

    Saturday Dec 16: Agen 13-25 Leinster
    Sunday Dec 17: Edinburgh 14-31 Gloucester

    Friday Jan 12: Agen 26-18 Gloucester
    Saturday Jan 13: Leinster 49-10 Edinburgh

    Friday Jan 19: Edinburgh 7-19 Agen
    Friday Jan 19: Gloucester 19-13 Leinster

    Pool 3
    [​IMG]

    Friday Oct 20: Ospreys 17-16 Sale
    Saturday Oct 21: Calvisano 10-45 Paris

    Friday Oct 27: Sale 67-11 Calvisano
    Saturday Oct 28: Paris 27-14 Ospreys

    Saturday Dec 9: Calvisano 27-50 Ospreys
    Sunday Dec 10: Paris 27-16 Sale

    Friday Dec 15: Ospreys 26-9 Calvisano
    Sunday Dec 17: Sale 12-6 Paris

    Saturday Jan 13: Calvisano 11-29 Sale
    Sunday Jan 14: Ospreys 22-22 Paris

    Saturday Jan 20: Paris 47-6 Calvisano
    Saturday Jan 20: Sale 7-18 Ospreys

    Pool 4
    [​IMG]

    Saturday Oct 21: Bourgoin 5-13 Cardiff Blues
    Sunday Oct 22: Leicester 19-21 Munster

    Saturday Oct 28: Munster 41-23 Bourgoin
    Sunday Oct 29: Cardiff 17-21 Leicester

    Friday Dec 8: Bourgoin 13-28 Leicester
    Sunday Dec 10: Cardiff 12-22 Munster

    Saturday Dec 16: Leicester 57-3 Bourgoin
    Saturday Dec 16: Munster 32-18 Cardiff

    Saturday Jan 13: Leicester 34-0 Cardiff
    Sunday Jan 14: Bourgoin 27-30 Munster

    Saturday Jan 20: Cardiff 27-24 Bourgoin
    Saturday Jan 20: Munster 6-13 Leicester

    Pool 5
    [​IMG]

    Friday Oct 20: London Irish 25-32 Llanelli Scarlets
    Saturday Oct 21: Ulster 30-3 Stade Toulousain

    Friday Oct 27: Llanelli 21-15 Ulster
    Sunday Oct 29: Toulouse 37-17 London Irish

    Saturday Dec 9: Llanelli 20-19 Toulouse
    Saturday Dec 9: London Irish 29-13 Ulster

    Friday Dec 15: Ulster 29-13 London Irish
    Saturday Dec 16: Toulouse 34-41 Llanelli

    Saturday Jan 13: London Irish 24-26 Toulouse
    Saturday Jan 13: Ulster 11-35 Llanelli

    Sunday Jan 21: Llanelli 20-16 London Irish
    Sunday Jan 21: Toulouse 28-13 Ulster

    Pool 6
    [​IMG]

    Friday Oct 20: Borders 35-3 Parma
    Sunday Oct 22: Biarritz Olympique 22-10 Northampton

    Saturday Oct 28: Parma 7-50 Biarritz
    Saturday Oct 28: Northampton 37-13 Borders

    Saturday Dec 9: Borders 0-25 Biarritz
    Saturday Dec 9: Parma 21-68 Northampton

    Saturday Dec 16: Northampton 36-0 Parma
    Sunday Dec 17: Biarritz 27-17 Borders

    Friday Jan 12: Biarritz 45-3 Parma
    Sunday Jan 14: Borders 19-29 Northampton

    Sunday Jan 21: Northampton 8-17 Biarritz
    Sunday Jan 21: Parma 45-37 Borders
     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page