Group A Squads

Discussion in 'Rugby League World Cup 2013' started by Amobokoboko, Oct 11, 2013.

  1. Amobokoboko

    Amobokoboko Waikato Junglist

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    4,724
    Location:
    Leuven South, Belgium
    Country Flag:

    Belgium

    Club or Nation:

    Chiefs

    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, colspan: 4, align: left"][h=2]AUSTRALIA[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    [​IMG]Australia full-back Billy Slater
    Greg Bird (Gold Coast Titans), Darius Boyd(Newcastle Knights), Daly Cherry-Evans(Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles), Boyd Cordner (Sydney Roosters), Cooper Cronk(Melbourne Storm), Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers), Andrew Fifita (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Paul Gallen (Cronulla Sutherland-Sharks), Jarryd Hayne (Parramatta Eels),Greg Inglis (South Sydney Rabbitohs),Michael Jennings (Sydney Roosters), Luke Lewis (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Brett Morris (St George Illawarra Dragons), Josh Morris (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs),Nate Myles ( Gold Coast Titans), Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders), Corey Parker (Brisbane Broncos), Matthew Scott (North Queensland Cowboys), Billy Slater (Melbourne Storm),Cameron Smith (Melbourne Storm), James Tamou (North Queensland Cowboys), Brent Tate (North Queensland Cowboys), Sam Thaiday(Brisbane Broncos), Johnathan Thurston (North Queensland Cowboys).


    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, colspan: 4, align: left"][h=2]ENGLAND[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    [​IMG]England full-back Sam Tomkins
    Carl Ablett (Leeds Rhinos), Tom Briscoe(Hull FC), George Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Thomas Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Rob Burrow (Leeds Rhinos), Josh Charnley (Wigan Warriors),Rangi Chase (Salford Red Devils), Leroy Cudjoe (Huddersfield Giants), Liam Farrell(Wigan Warriors), James Graham(Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Ryan Hall(Leeds Rhinos), Zak Hardaker (Leeds Rhinos), Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves),Gareth Hock (Salford Red Devils), Michael McIllorum (Wigan Warriors), Lee Mossop(Wigan Warriors), Sean O'Loughlin (Wigan Warriors), James Roby (St Helens), Kevin Sinfield (Leeds Rhinos), Sam Tomkins (Wigan Warriors), Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos), Ben Westwood (Warrington Wolves), Gareth Widdop (Melbourne Storm).

    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, colspan: 4, align: left"][h=2]FIJI[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    Peni Botiki (Saru Dragons), Jayson Bukuya (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Petero Civoniceva (Redcliffe Dolphins), Kane Evans (Sydney Roosters), Aaron Groom (Asquith Magpies), Ilisavani Jegesa (Nabua Broncos), Marika Koroibete (Wests Tigers), Apisai Koroisau (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Daryl Millard (Catalans Dragons), Ryan Millard(Burwood United), Kevin Naiqama (Newcastle Knights), Waisale Naiqama (Penrith Panthers), Alipate Noilea (Collegians Illawarra),Tikiko Noke (Lautoka Crushers), Vitale Junior (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Ashton Sims (North Queensland Cowboys), Korbin Sims(Newcastle Knights), Tariq Sims (North Queensland Cowboys), James Storer (Collegians Illawarra), Kaliova Nauqe (Fassifern Queensland),Akuila Uate (Newcastle Knights), Eloni Tui Michael Vunakece (Wyong Roos), Sisa Ledua (Melbourne Storm), Semi Radradra Turagasoli Waqavatu (Parramatta Eels).

    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, colspan: 4, align: left"][h=2]IRELAND[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [TD="class: left, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"][/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    Dave Allen (Widnes Vikings), Luke Ambler (Halifax), Bob Beswick(Leigh Centurions), Damien Blanch (Catalans Dragons), Danny Bridge(Warrington Wolves), Ben Currie (Warrington Wolves), Liam Finn(Featherstone Rovers), Simon Finnigan (Leigh Centurions), Scott Grix(Huddersfield Giants), Simon Grix (Warrington Wolves), Kurt Haggerty(Barrow Raiders), James Hasson (Manly Sea Eagles), Rory Kostjayn(North Queensland Cowboys), Stuart Littler (Leigh Centurions), Tyrone McCarthy (Warrington Wolves), James Mendeika (Warrington Wolves),Anthony Mullally (Huddersfield Giants), Eamon O'Carroll (Widnes Vikings), Apirana Pewhairangi (Parramatta Eels), Pat Richards (Wigan Warriors), Colton Roche (Sheffield Eagles), Marc Sneyd (Castleford Tigers), Joshua Toole (St George Illawarra Dragons), Brett White(Canberra Raiders).


     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page