Italian Rugby tranfers

Discussion in 'General Rugby Union' started by fillypunky, Jul 26, 2009.

  1. fillypunky

    fillypunky Guest

    These are the italian rugby transers:

    BENETTON TREVISO
    Head Coach Franco Smith Assistant Coach Franco Properzi
    In Steven Bortolussi - estremo - MPS Viadana
    Lorenzo Cittadini - pilone - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Leonardo Ghiraldini - tallonatore - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Luke McLean - estremo/apertura - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Michele Rizzo - pilone - Petrarca Padova
    Ignacio Rouyet - pilone - MPS Viadana
    Benjamin Sebastian Veermaak - seconda linea - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Alessandro Zanni - flanker - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Out Michael Barbieri - pilone - Canada
    Gabriele Brussolo - apertura - Zhermack Badia (Serie A)
    Michael Horak - estremo - Saracens (Inghilterra)
    Roderick Labuschagne - seconda linea - Cornish Pirates (Inghilterra)
    Hottie Louw - terza linea - Giappone

    VIADANA
    Head Coach Franco Bernini
    In Carlo Antonio Del Fava - seconda linea - Ulster (Magners Celtic League)
    Alberto De Marchi - pilone - Rugby Parma ?
    Pierre Hola - utility back - Giappone
    Aaron Persico - flanker - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Michele Sepe - ala - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Michael Wilson - mediano di mischia - Saracens (Inghilterra)
    Abraham Winter - pilone - Rugby Parma
    Out Stefano Baldo - seconda linea - Femi CZ Rovigo
    Steven Bortolussi - estremo - Benetton Treviso
    Marcello Magri - estremo - Vibu Noceto (Serie A)
    Lance Persico - terza linea - Futura Park Rugby Roma
    Ignacio Rouyet - pilone - Benetton Treviso
    Mario Vella - terza linea - PlusValore Gran Parma


    ROVIGO
    Head Coach Umberto Casellato Assistant Coach Fabio Coppo
    In Alejandro Abadie - terza linea - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Stefano Baldo - seconda linea - MPS Viadana
    Giovanni Boccalon - pilone - Casinò di Venezia
    Riccardo Bocchino - apertura - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Marcello De Gasperi - centro/ala - Zhermack Badia (Serie A)
    Massimiliano Ravalle - pilone - Rugby Parma
    Out Massimo Brunello - allenatore - FIR
    Lodie Britz - seconda linea -
    Ronald Te Huia Cribb - numero 8 -
    Norman Di Maura - centro - Fiamme Oro Roma (Serie A)
    Simone Favaro - flanker - Rugby Parma
    Bruno Fortuna - pilone -
    Alfredo Giuria - terza linea -
    Juan Pablo Orlandi - pilone - Racing Parigi (Francia)
    Nicola Pavin - estremo -
    Juan Pablo Sanchez - utility back - Zhermack Badia (Serie A)
    Matteo Sclosa - pilone -

    RUGBY PARMA
    Head Coach Andrea Sgorlon e Francesco Mazzariol
    In Simone Favaro - flanker - Femi CZ Rovigo
    Out Andrea Cavinato - allenatore - FIR
    Alessandro Chillon - centro - Petrarca Padova
    Massimiliano Ravalle - pilone - Femi CZ Rovigo
    Abraham Winter - pilone - MPS Viadana

    PETRARCA PADOVA
    Head Coach Pasquale Presutti
    In Alessandro Chillon - centro - Rugby Parma
    Out Lorenzo Giovanchelli - tallonatore - Consiag I Cavalieri Prato
    Silao Leaega - estremo/centro - Rugby Riviera (Serie A)
    Tino Paoletti - pilone - Futura Park Rugby Roma
    Michele Rizzo - pilone - Benetton Treviso
    Marco Rosa - centro - L'Aquila

    RUGBY ROMA
    Head Coach Carlo Pratichetti Assistant Coach Stefano Fortunato
    In Valerio Bernabò - seconda linea - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Paolo Buso - estremo/apertura - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Tommaso D'Apice - tallonatore - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Juan Ignacio Gauthier - centro/estremo - Hindù (Argentina)
    Tino Paoletti - pilone - Petrarca Padova
    Lance Persico - terza linea - Montepaschi Viadana
    Andrew Skeen - apertura - Amatori Milano (Serie A)
    Giulio Toniolatti - mediano di mischia - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Out Daniele Gatti - tallonatore - L'Aquila

    VENEZIA MESTRE
    Head Coach Marzio Innocenti
    In Carlos Ignacio Stodart - estremo - Mirano (Serie A)
    Brian McGovern - pilone - Connacht (Irlanda)
    Out Giovanni Boccalon - pilone - Femi CZ Rovigo

    I CAVALIERI PRATO
    Head Coach Andrea De Rossi Assistant Coach Fabio Gaetaniello
    In Alessandro Borsi - pilone - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Alberto Chiesa - centro/apertura - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Lorenzo Giovanchelli - tallonatore - Carrera Petrarca Padova
    Justin Purll - seconda/terza linea - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Cameron Treloar - seconda linea - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Clemens Von Brumbkow - utility back - Orleans (Francia)
    Out

    L'AQUILA RUGBY 1936
    Head Coach Massimo Di Marco e Lorenzo Cavallo
    In Mariano Castany - terza linea - San Albano (Argentina)
    Giuseppe Cerqua - pilone - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Gerard Fraser - apertura - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Daniele Gatti - tallonatore - Futura Park Rugby Roma
    Emanuele Leonardi - terza linea - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Gaston Llanos - seconda linea - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Tim Manawatu - estremo/apertura - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Luke Myring - apertura - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Ludovico Nitoglia - ala - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Matteo Pietrosanti - pilone - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Martin Purdy - seconda linea - PlusValore Gran Parma
    Gregorio Rebecchini - ala - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Marco Rosa - centro - Petrarca Padova
    Alessio Sacco - pilone - Vibu Noceto (Serie A)
    Paolo Stinchelli - seconda linea - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Edoardo Vaggi - seconda/terza linea - AlmavivA Capitolina (Serie B)
    Out Stefano Ciancarella - pilone/tallonatore -
    Antonello Comperti - tallonatore -
    Alessio D'Auria - tallonatore -
    Rik Dolcetto - pilone -
    Antonio Fidanza - mediano di mischia -
    Hollie Hodge - seconda linea -
    Carel Hoffman - terza linea -
    Gert Peens - estremo/apertura - Rugby Piacenza (Serie A)
    Valerio Santillo - ala -
    Mark Siddons - seconda linea -
    Mark Sweeney - apertura -
    Stefano Varrella - centro - Mag Data Colorno (Serie A)

    GRAN PARMA
    Head Coach
    In Ben Evans - pilone - Cammi Calvisano (Serie A)
    Mario Vella - terza linea - MPS Viadana
    Out Martin Purdy - seconda linea - L'Aquila
     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page