This doesn't look like a tour. Â This looks like somebodys entire S14 playing career!!!!
June 23 Hawke's Bay won 5 - 0
June 30 Hawke's Bay won 11 - 0
July 7 Auckland lost 9-0
July 11 Nelson won 9 -0
July 14 Wellington, won 3 - 0
July 21 Canterbury won 5 - 4
July 24 South Canterbury (Timaru) won 9 - 0
July 28 Otago (Dunedin) lost 8-0
July 31 Otago (Dunedin) won 1 0
August 11 Melbourne won 3 - 0
August 15 Melbourne drew 1 -1
October 3 Surrey (Richmond) won 4 - 1
October 6 Northamptonshire (Northampton) won 12 - 0
October 10 Kent (Blackheath) won 4 -1
October 13 Moseley lost 6-4
October 18 Burton-on-Trent, lost 4-3
October 20 Midland Counties (Birmingham) won 10 - 0
October 22 Middlesex (Fletching) lost 9 -0
October 24 Hull lost 1-0
October 27 Dewsbury won 6 - 0
October 31 Wakefield Trinity lost 1-0
November 3 Northumberland (Newcastle) Drew 3 - 3
November 5 Stockton-on-Tees won 6 -1
November 7 Tynemouth (North Shields) Won 7 -1
November 10 Halifax Free Wanderers lost 13-4
November 12 Newcastle and District won 14 - 0
November 14 Hartlepool Rovers, won 1-0
November 17 Cumberland County (Maryport) won 10 -2
November 20 Carlisle won 13 -0
November 22 Hawick won 3 -1
November 23 East Cumberland (Carlisle) won 12 -0
November 24 Westmorland County (Kendal) won 3- 1
November 26 Swinton lost 2-0
November 28 Liverpool and District won 9 - 0
December 1 IRELAND (Dublin) won 13 - 4
December 3 Trinity College Dublin drew 4 - 4
December 5 North of Ireland (Belfast) won 2 - 0
December 8 Lancashire County Manchester lost 1-0
December 10 Batley Batley drew 5-5
December 12 Yorkshire County (Manningham) won 10-6
December 15 Broughton Rangers won 8-0
December 17 Wigan won 5 -1
December 19 Llanelli lost 3-0
December 22 WALES (Swansea) lost 5-0
December 24 Swansea Swansea won 5 -0
December 26 Newport won 3 - 0
December 29 Cardiff lost 4-1
1889
January 1 Bradford lost 4-1
January 3 Leeds Parish Church won 6-3
January 5 Kirkstall won 7-3
January 7 Brighouse Rangers won 4-0
January 9 Huddersfield won 7-6
January 12 Stockport drew 3-3
January 14 Castleford lost 9-3
January 17 Warrington won 7-1
January 19 Yorkshire County (Wakefield) lost 16-4.
January 23 Spen Valley District (Cleckheaton) won 8 -7
January 26 Somersetshire County (Wellington) won 17-4
January 30 Devonshire County (Exeter) won 12- 0
January 31 Taunton won 8-0
February 2 Gloucestershire (Gloucester) won 4-1
February 4 Midland Counties (Moseley) won 6-1
February 6 Blackheath Rovers won 9- 3
February 9 United Services Portsmouth won 10- 0
February 16 ENGLAND (Blackheath) lost 7-0
February 18 London Welsh (Richmond) won 2-1
February 19 Cambridge University lost 7-3
February 21 Oxford University lost 6-0
February 23 Manningham won 4-0
February 25 St John's, won 9-0
February 27 Leigh lost 4-1
March 2 Runcorn Runcorn won 8-3
March 4 Oldham lost 6-0
March 5 Halifax Free Wanderers won 6-0
March 7 Barrow and District lost 3-0
March 9 Widnes won 8-1
March 11 Manchester won 7-1
March 13 Walkden won 6-1
March 14 St Helens won 9-0
March 16 Salford won 7-1
March 18 Rochdale Hornets won 10-0
March 20 York won 4-3
March 23 Hull drew 1-1
March 25 Widnes won 6-1
March 27 Southern Counties (Leyton) won 3-1
May 15 Maryborough* Lost 1/2 to 6/9
May 18 Ballarat* Lost 0/4 to 4/2
May 24 Melbourne* Won 13 to 6
May 25 Carlton (Melbourne)* Lost 2/4 to 13/16
May 28 Wanderers (Melbourne)* Won 10/11 to 2/3
May 30 South Melbourne (Melbourne)* Won 6/4 to 4/13
May 31 Navy Team XVIII (Melbourne) Won 13 to 6
June 1 St Kilda (Melbourne)* Lost 1/6 to 6/7
June 6 Daylesford* Won 2/4 to 1/5
June 8 Essendon (Melbourne)* Lost 5/5 to 11/14
June 11 Victoria (Melbourne) Won 19- 0
June 15 New South Wales (Sydney) Won 12- 9
June 17 University of Sydney Won 17 -7
June 19 Parramatta Club and King's School XVIII (Sydney) Won 21- 0
June 22 New South Wales (Sydney) won 16-12
June 25 Arfoma (Sydney) Won 27-3
June 28 Permanent Artillery XVIII (Sydney) won 32-10
July ? Northumberland (Maitland)** lost 3- 6
July ? Newcastle Newcastle** lost 2-6
July 15 Queensland (Brisbane) won 22- 0
July 17 Toowoomba XVI won 16- 0
July 19 Ipswich won 17- 5
July 22 Queensland (Brisbane) won 11-7
July 24 Toowoomba XVII won 19-0
August 7 Southland (Invercargill) won 5-1
August 8 Mataura District XVI (Gore) won 16-3
August 10 Otago (Dunedin) won 11- 8
August 15 Hawke's Bay (Christchurch) won 13-2
August 17 Canterbury (Christchurch) won 15 -0
August 19 Wairarapa (Masterton) won 10-8
August 20 Wellington won 4-1
August 24 Auckland lost 7-2
* Australian Rules match