• Help Support The Rugby Forum :

List of French Names

T

Teancum

Guest
For anyone interested in editing the french teams. Also, Jonah Lomu needs his real name fixed on Cardiff.
Biarritz
P. Baluc P. Balan
B. Augustus B. August
D. Abril D. Avril
J. Thorn J. Thion
D. Couziney D. Couzinet
S. Baston S. Betsen
I. Hariloquy I. Harinordoquy
T. Levermunce T. Lievremont
D. Yalivi D. Yachvili
J. Perelooa J. Peyrelongue
S. Baba S. Bobo
D. Trill D. Traille
M. Gaitan M. Gaitan
P. Bibade P. Bidabe
N. Briss N. Brusque
B. Narret B. Noirot
B. Lecolas B. Lecouls
O. Booiz O. Boyse
D. Schouchann D. Chouchan
J. Dupry J. Dupuy
J. Melu J. Marlu
B. Darnell B. Dambrielle
S. Malange S. Malonga
K. Lealamaua K. Lealamanua
T. Dussoir T. Dussautoir
O. Obleau O. Olibeau
D. Larson D. Lison
F. Aramburu F. Aramburu
M. Bagel M. Baget
S. Harrity S. Hegarty

Bourgoin
O. Millard O. Millaud
B. Cabretto B. Cabello
P. Paron P. Peyron
P. Popa P. Pape
J. Perrae J. Pierre
J. Freer J. Frier
A. Petratti A. Petrilli
J. Bollaire J. Bonnaire
M. Foster M. Forest
B. Boyo B. Boyet
R. Rydell R. Randle
J. Coup J. Coux
G. Bison G. Bousses
A. Foster A. Forest
A. Pecleo A. Peclier
F. Montague F. Montagnat
W. Bonetti W. Bonet
C. Del Fava C. Del Fava
L. Bilus-Ratten L. Baluc-Rittener
W. Carmoni N. Carmona
M. Campellio M. Campeggia
G. Davids G. Davis
J. Castor ?
D. Kinjakishvili D. Khinchagishili
A. Maple A. Mazel
A. Drillot A. Driollet
D. Vendici D. Venditti
D. Jallin D. Janin
F. Genderbach F. Gengenbacher
I. Giordani I. Giorgadze

Castres
D. Alloub D. Attoub
R. Vargna R. Vigneaux
K. Mears K. Meeuws
L. Nylon L. Nallet
N. Spunharo N. Spanghero
G. Bernal G. Bernad
G. Taurasc G. Taussac
P. Valley P.Volley
A. Alby A. Albouy
Y. Deluge Y. Delaigue
L. Millard L. Milford
L. Martinoveno L. Marticorena
P. Kristoff P. P. Christophers
J. Piossek J. Nunez-Piosek
R. Teulay R. Teulet
E. Bortolani E. Bortolozzo
C. Holt C. Hoeft
R. Carpe Orta R. Capo Ortega
A. Bass A. Bins
N. Rafael N. Raffault
M. Barro M. Barrau
R. Pez R. Pez
L. Bison L. Busolin
R. Fromege R. Froment
K. Garzal K. Ghezal
A. Gioridze A. Giorgadze
R. Ropa R. Ropati
K. Bologna K. Boulogne
L. Cardo L. Cadau
J. Papyra J Peyras-Loustalet

Clermont
L. Emmanelli L. Emmanuelli
M. Ledesma M. Ledesma
M. Scarso M. Scelzo
D. Barrio D. Barrier
T. Privo T. Privat
M. Diadu M. Dieude
S. Bramhill S. S. Bromhall
G. Longo G. Longo
P. Mini P. Mignoni
S. Jones S. Jones
B. Paulse B. Paulse
T. Marty T. Marsh
G. Canale G. Canale
A. Rossary A. Rougerie
J. Damnelli J. Dambielle
B. Marcel B. Miguel
G. Sharveli G. Shvelidze
J. Cudmore J. Cudmore
E. Ettielle E. Ettien
J. Moret J. Moreau
R. Chenal R. Chanal
A. Flosh A. Falieres
D. Zirakushi D. Zirakashvili
A. Aurabert A. Audebert
A. Falice A. Falieres
P. Vigorous P.Vigouroux
H. Senillosa H. Senillosa
P. Gracia P. Garcia
J. Marlsu J. Malzieu
S. Kole S. Kiole

Paris
P. de Villain P. De Villiers
D. Sarskewski D. Szarzewski
S. Marticorena S. Marconnet
D. Auradia D. Auradou
M. James M. James
R. Martoni R. Martin
M. Bergamasco M. Bergamasco
P. Ralaban P. Rabadan
A. Pichot A. Pichot
J. Fillet J. Fillol
C. Domino C. Dominici
B. Larenborg B. Liebenberg
S. Glasso S. Glas
O. Salamorrea O. Sarramea
I. Carleto I. Corleto
M. Blinta M. Blin
P. Lamone P. Lemoine
A. Marlo A. Marchois
R. Dejoux R. Jechoux
M. Bergamass M. Bergamasco
D. Skrolia D. Skrela
J. Aries J. Arias
S. Parisse S. Parisse
S. Sotherby S. Sowerby
R. Roncero R. Roncero
B. Du Plow B. Du Plooy
L. Borges L. Borges
J. Hernandez J. Hernandez
C. Morni C. Moni
M. Williams M. Williams

Perpignan
N. Mast N. Mas
M. Konia M. Konieck
J. Freshwaiter J. Freshwater
C. Garson C. Gaston
R. Alvarez R. Alvarez
G. Le Corleto G. Le Corvec
B . Goucha B. Goutta
O. Toritu O. Tonita
N. Durant N. Durand
M. Edmondson M. Edmonds
M. Berreta M. Bourret
D. Marcy D. Marty
C. Manuel C. Manas
P. Bomarci P. Bomati
J. Laharasoo J. Laharrague
L. Senora L. Sempere
V. Devary V. Debaty
C. Parlu C. Porcu
G. Bertussi G. Bortolaso
D. Sherbert D. Herbert
F. Carmoni F. Cermeno
N. Laharrati N. Laharrague
N. Hines N. Hines
S. Robinson S. Robertson
S. Buzzo S. Bozzi
M. Tanka M. Tincu
G. Home G. Hume
D. Gianantoro D. Giannantonio
S. Dapree S. Dupuy
J. Grandclausen J. Grandclaude


Toulouse
G. Mensanka G. Menkarska
Y. Bruce Y. Bru
O. Hasan O. Hasan
F. Poulos F. Pelous
G. Limbo G. Lamboley
A. McMillan A. McCullen
Y. Nayano Y. Nyanga
I. Miko I. Maka
J. Elisara J. Elissalde
F. Mallack F. Michalak
V. Clic V. Clerc
Y. Jezebel Y. Jauzion
F. Frizz F. Fritz
C. Harman C. Heymans
G. Thomas G. Thomas
W. Server W. Servat
J. Farino J. Fiorini
D. Gerant D. Gerard
F. Miko F. Maka
X. Garvajosi X. Garbajosa
C. Patrino C. Poitrenaud
J. Dorbia J. Dubois
J. Poe J. Poux
T. Brannigan T. Brennan
D. Harman D. Human
J. Billow J. Bouilhou
R. Malla Chusko R. Millo-Chluski
M. Mardo M. Medard
N. Jallian N. Jeanjean
B. Babista B. Baby
 
T

TheBokke

Guest
Originally posted by Teancum@Feb 27 2006, 01:04 PM
For anyone interested in editing the french teams. Also, Jonah Lomu needs his real name fixed on Cardiff.
Biarritz
P. Baluc P. Balan
B. Augustus B. August
D. Abril D. Avril
J. Thorn J. Thion
D. Couziney D. Couzinet
S. Baston S. Betsen
I. Hariloquy I. Harinordoquy
T. Levermunce T. Lievremont
D. Yalivi D. Yachvili
J. Perelooa J. Peyrelongue
S. Baba S. Bobo
D. Trill D. Traille
M. Gaitan M. Gaitan
P. Bibade P. Bidabe
N. Briss N. Brusque
B. Narret B. Noirot
B. Lecolas B. Lecouls
O. Booiz O. Boyse
D. Schouchann D. Chouchan
J. Dupry J. Dupuy
J. Melu J. Marlu
B. Darnell B. Dambrielle
S. Malange S. Malonga
K. Lealamaua K. Lealamanua
T. Dussoir T. Dussautoir
O. Obleau O. Olibeau
D. Larson D. Lison
F. Aramburu F. Aramburu
M. Bagel M. Baget
S. Harrity S. Hegarty

Bourgoin
O. Millard O. Millaud
B. Cabretto B. Cabello
P. Paron P. Peyron
P. Popa P. Pape
J. Perrae J. Pierre
J. Freer J. Frier
A. Petratti A. Petrilli
J. Bollaire J. Bonnaire
M. Foster M. Forest
B. Boyo B. Boyet
R. Rydell R. Randle
J. Coup J. Coux
G. Bison G. Bousses
A. Foster A. Forest
A. Pecleo A. Peclier
F. Montague F. Montagnat
W. Bonetti W. Bonet
C. Del Fava C. Del Fava
L. Bilus-Ratten L. Baluc-Rittener
W. Carmoni N. Carmona
M. Campellio M. Campeggia
G. Davids G. Davis
J. Castor ?
D. Kinjakishvili D. Khinchagishili
A. Maple A. Mazel
A. Drillot A. Driollet
D. Vendici D. Venditti
D. Jallin D. Janin
F. Genderbach F. Gengenbacher
I. Giordani I. Giorgadze

Castres
D. Alloub D. Attoub
R. Vargna R. Vigneaux
K. Mears K. Meeuws
L. Nylon L. Nallet
N. Spunharo N. Spanghero
G. Bernal G. Bernad
G. Taurasc G. Taussac
P. Valley P.Volley
A. Alby A. Albouy
Y. Deluge Y. Delaigue
L. Millard L. Milford
L. Martinoveno L. Marticovena
P. Kristoff P. P. Christophers
J. Piossek ?
R. Teulay R. Teulet
E. Bortolani E. Bortolozzo
C. Holt C. Hoeft
R. Carpe Orta R. Capo Ortega
A. Bass A. Bins
N. Rafael N. Raffault
M. Barro M. Barrau
R. Pez R. Pez
L. Bison L. Busolin
R. Fromege R. Froment
K. Garzal K. Ghezal
A. Gioridze A. Giorgadze
R. Ropa R. Ropati
K. Bologna K. Boulogne
L. Cardo L. Cadau
J. Papyra J Peyras-Loustalet

Clermont
L. Emmanelli L. Emmanuelli
M. Ledesma M. Ledesma
M. Scarso M. Scelzo
D. Barrio D. Barrier
T. Privo T. Privat
M. Diadu M. Dieude
S. Bramhill S. S. Bromhall
G. Longo G. Longo
P. Mini P. Mignoni
S. Jones S. Jones
B. Paulse B. Paulse
T. Marty T. Marsh
G. Canale G. Canale
A. Rossary A. Rougerie
J. Damnelli J. Dambielle
B. Marcel B. Miguel
G. Sharveli G. Shvelidze
J. Cudmore J. Cudmore
E. Ettielle E. Ettien
J. Moret J. Moreau
R. Chenal R. Chanal
A. Flosh A. Falieres
D. Zirakushi D. Zirakashvili
A. Aurabert A. Audebert
A. Falice A. Falieres
P. Vigorous ?
H. Senillosa H. Senillosa
P. Gracia P. Garcia
J. Marlsu J. Malzieu
S. Kole S. Kiole

Paris
P. de Villain P. De Villiers
D. Sarskewski D. Szarzewski
S. Marticorena S. Marconnet
D. Auradia D. Auradou
M. James M. James
R. Martoni R. Martin
M. Bergamasco M. Bergamasco
P. Ralaban P. Rabadan
A. Pichot A. Pichot
J. Fillet J. Fillol
C. Domino C. Dominici
B. Larenborg B. Liebenberg
S. Glasso S. Glas
O. Salamorrea O. Sarramea
I. Carleto I. Corleto
M. Blinta M. Blin
P. Lamone P. Lemoine
A. Marlo A. Marchois
R. Dejoux R. Jechoux
M. Bergamass M. Bergamasco
D. Skrolia D. Skrela
J. Aries J. Arias
S. Parisse S. Parisse
S. Sotherby S. Sowerby
R. Roncero R. Roncero
B. Du Plow B. Du Plooy
L. Borges L. Borges
J. Hernandez J. Hernandez
C. Morni C. Moni
M. Williams M. Williams

Perpignan
N. Mast N. Mas
M. Konia M. Konieck
J. Freshwaiter J. Freshwater
C. Garson C. Gaston
R. Alvarez R. Alvarez
G. Le Corleto G. Le Corvec
B . Goucha B. Goutta
O. Toritu O. Tonita
N. Durant N. Durand
M. Edmondson M. Edmonds
M. Berreta M. Bourret
D. Marcy D. Marty
C. Manuel C. Manas
P. Bomarci P. Bomati
J. Laharasoo J. Laharrague
L. Senora L. Sempere
V. Devary V. Debaty
C. Parlu C. Porcu
G. Bertussi G. Bortolaso
D. Sherbert D. Herbert
F. Carmoni F. Cermeno
N. Laharrati N. Laharrague
N. Hines N. Hines
S. Robinson S. Robertson
S. Buzzo S. Bozzi
M. Tanka M. Tincu
G. Home G. Hume
D. Gianantoro D. Giannantonio
S. Dapree S. Dupuy
J. Grandclausen J. Grandclaude


Toulouse
G. Mensanka G. Menkarska
Y. Bruce Y. Bru
O. Hasan O. Hasan
F. Poulos F. Pelous
G. Limbo G. Lamboley
A. McMillan A. McCullen
Y. Nayano Y. Nyanga
I. Miko I. Maka
J. Elisara J. Elissalde
F. Mallack F. Michalak
V. Clic V. Clerc
Y. Jezebel Y. Jauzion
F. Frizz F. Fritz
C. Harman C. Heymans
G. Thomas G. Thomas
W. Server W. Servat
J. Farino J. Fiorini
D. Gerant D. Gerard
F. Miko F. Maka
X. Garvajosi X. Garbajosa
C. Patrino C. Poitrenaud
J. Dorbia J. Dubois
J. Poe J. Poux
T. Brannigan T. Brennan
D. Harman D. Human
J. Billow J. Bouilhou
R. Malla Chusko R. Millo-Chluski
M. Mardo M. Medard
N. Jallian N. Jeanjean
B. Babista B. Baby
Good work mate.
 
A

aaron118

Guest
I think J. Piossek is J.Nunez-Piosek and L. Martinoveno is L. Marticorena not L. Marticovena.

Also D.Pauls should be D.Parks and A.Havilo should be A.Havili.
 
T

Teancum

Guest
I appreciate the corrections and additions. I am editing the initial post as they come.
 
Top