Menu
Forums
New posts
Search forums
What's new
New posts
Latest activity
Log in
Register
What's new
Search
Search
Search titles and first posts only
Search titles only
By:
New posts
Search forums
Menu
Log in
Register
Install the app
Install
Help Support The Rugby Forum :
Forums
Rugby Union
International Test Matches
[November Tests 2017 EOYT] Romania vs. Tonga (25/11/2017)
JavaScript is disabled. For a better experience, please enable JavaScript in your browser before proceeding.
You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an
alternative browser
.
Reply to thread
Message
<blockquote data-quote="amz" data-source="post: 880778" data-attributes="member: 39697"><p>Arcul de Triumf</p><p>18:00 Romanian timezone ; 17 UK timezone</p><p></p><p></p><p><strong>ROMANIA</strong></p><p></p><p>1. Lazar (Castres)</p><p>2. Radoi (Timisoara Saracens)</p><p>3. Tarus (Sale Sharks)</p><p>4. van Heerden (Stiinta Baia Mare)</p><p>5. Poparlan (Timisara)</p><p>6. Chirica (Stiinta Baia Mare)</p><p>7. Nistor (Albi)</p><p>8.(C)Burcea (CSM Bucuresti)</p><p>9.Surugiu (Steaua Bucuresti)</p><p>10.Vlaicu (Steaua Bucuresti)</p><p>11.Dumitru (Steaua Bucuresti)</p><p>12.Fakaosilea (Stiinta Baia Mare)</p><p>13.Kinikinilau (CSM Bucuresti)</p><p>14.Tangimana (Timisoara Saracens)</p><p>15.Simionescu (Timisoara Satacens)</p><p></p><p>Subs:</p><p>16. Badiu (Timisoara Saracens)</p><p>17. Bardasu (Stiinta Baia Mare)</p><p>18. Gordas (Steaua Bucuresti)</p><p>19. Motoc (Racing 92)</p><p>20. Moyake (Steaua)</p><p>21. Bratu (Dinamo Bucuresti)</p><p>22. Umaga (Timisoara Saracens)</p><p>23. Lomani (Dinamo)</p><p></p><p><strong>TONGA</strong></p><p></p><p>1. Latu Talakai (Waikato)</p><p>2. Sione Lea (Taranaki)</p><p>3. Paea Fa'anunu (US Dax)</p><p>4. Leva Fifita (Waikato)</p><p>5. Steve Mafi (Castres)</p><p>6. Sione Kalamafoni (Leicester)</p><p>7. Tukulua Lokotui (Beziers)</p><p>8. Ma'ama Vaipulu (Castres)</p><p>9. Tane Takulua (Newcastle)</p><p>10. George Taina (Counties Manakau)</p><p>11. Cooper Vuna (Worchesters Warriors)</p><p>12. Siale Piutau (Bristol)</p><p>13. Nafi Tuitavake (Northampton)</p><p>14. Penikolo Latu (Waikato)</p><p>15. Atieli Pakalani (Leicester)</p><p></p><p>Subs:</p><p>16. Sione Lolohea (Pakuranga)</p><p>17. Jethro Felemi (North Harbour)</p><p>18. Leo Halavatua (Angouleme)</p><p>19. Onehunga Havilili Kaufusi (Western Force)</p><p>20. Michael Faleafa (Northland)</p><p>21. Sione Vailanu (Saracens Storm)</p><p>22. Shinisuke Tu'umoto'oa (Daito Bunko University)</p><p>23. David Halaifonua (Gloucester)</p><p></p><p>stream: <a href="http://www.rugbytv.ro" target="_blank">www.rugbytv.ro</a></p></blockquote><p></p>
[QUOTE="amz, post: 880778, member: 39697"] Arcul de Triumf 18:00 Romanian timezone ; 17 UK timezone [B]ROMANIA[/B] 1. Lazar (Castres) 2. Radoi (Timisoara Saracens) 3. Tarus (Sale Sharks) 4. van Heerden (Stiinta Baia Mare) 5. Poparlan (Timisara) 6. Chirica (Stiinta Baia Mare) 7. Nistor (Albi) 8.(C)Burcea (CSM Bucuresti) 9.Surugiu (Steaua Bucuresti) 10.Vlaicu (Steaua Bucuresti) 11.Dumitru (Steaua Bucuresti) 12.Fakaosilea (Stiinta Baia Mare) 13.Kinikinilau (CSM Bucuresti) 14.Tangimana (Timisoara Saracens) 15.Simionescu (Timisoara Satacens) Subs: 16. Badiu (Timisoara Saracens) 17. Bardasu (Stiinta Baia Mare) 18. Gordas (Steaua Bucuresti) 19. Motoc (Racing 92) 20. Moyake (Steaua) 21. Bratu (Dinamo Bucuresti) 22. Umaga (Timisoara Saracens) 23. Lomani (Dinamo) [B]TONGA[/B] 1. Latu Talakai (Waikato) 2. Sione Lea (Taranaki) 3. Paea Fa'anunu (US Dax) 4. Leva Fifita (Waikato) 5. Steve Mafi (Castres) 6. Sione Kalamafoni (Leicester) 7. Tukulua Lokotui (Beziers) 8. Ma'ama Vaipulu (Castres) 9. Tane Takulua (Newcastle) 10. George Taina (Counties Manakau) 11. Cooper Vuna (Worchesters Warriors) 12. Siale Piutau (Bristol) 13. Nafi Tuitavake (Northampton) 14. Penikolo Latu (Waikato) 15. Atieli Pakalani (Leicester) Subs: 16. Sione Lolohea (Pakuranga) 17. Jethro Felemi (North Harbour) 18. Leo Halavatua (Angouleme) 19. Onehunga Havilili Kaufusi (Western Force) 20. Michael Faleafa (Northland) 21. Sione Vailanu (Saracens Storm) 22. Shinisuke Tu'umoto'oa (Daito Bunko University) 23. David Halaifonua (Gloucester) stream: [URL='http://www.rugbytv.ro']www.rugbytv.ro[/URL] [/QUOTE]
Verification
Post reply
Forums
Rugby Union
International Test Matches
[November Tests 2017 EOYT] Romania vs. Tonga (25/11/2017)
Top