- Joined
- Dec 13, 2013
- Messages
- 25,628
- Country Flag
- Club or Nation
Firstly want to say that moving this to one weekend is a brilliant idea.
GROUPS (I will update it with squads when they are announced later in the week)
Group A
Leicester Tigers -
1 Harry Nuttall, 2 Andrew Boyce, 3 Charlie Dockery, 4 Oli Burgess, 5 Ben Pointon, 6 Alex Glashan, 7 Jack Stapley, 8 Will Kaye, 9 Tom Ffitch, 10 Will Foster, 11 Victor Keunen, 12 Luke Frost
Newcastle Falcons -
1 Glen Young, 2 Max Davies, 3 Harrison Orr, 4 Gary Graham, 5 Simon Uzokwe, 6 Cameron Cowell (captain), 7 Adam Radwan, 8 Ben Stevenson, 9 Charlie Wilson, 10 Brett Connon, 11 George Wacokecoke, 12 Will Muir.
Wasps - N/A
Group B
Gloucester Rugby -
1 Carwyn Penny, 2 Jacob Morris, 3 Tom Seabrook, 4 Charlie Chapman, 5 Harry Randall, 6 Jake Polledri, 7 Aaron Hinckley, 8 Will Safe, 9 Ben Vellacott, 10 Mason Tonks, 11 Ollie Thorley, 12 Tom Hudson
London Irish - N/A
Harlequins - N/A
Group C
Bath Rugby - N/A
Sale Sharks -
1) Billy Wara, 2) Curtis Langdon, 3) JT Nabetelevu, 4) Nic Dolly (c), 5) Toby Hodges, 6) Charlie Reed, 7) Connor Doherty, 8) Luke James, 9) Pabolo Odogwu, 10) Connor Wilkinson, 11) Arron Reed, 12) Matt Sturgess
Worcester Warriors -
1 Matt Cox, 2 Buster Lawrence, 3 Huw Taylor, 4 Tom Dodd, 5 Ben Howard, 6 Max Stelling (C), 7 Nick David, 8 Alex Forrester, 9 George Wooten, 10 Afeate Haisila, 11 Alex Hearle, 12 Will Butler.
Group D
Exeter Chiefs -
1 Robin Wedlake, 2 Pete Laverick (capt), 3 Tom Hendrickson, 4 Sam Morley, 5 Max Bodilly, 6 Sal M'Boge, 7 Tom O'Flaherty, 8 James McRae, 9 Kieran Kelly, 10 Joe Snow, 11 Harvey Skinner, 12 Joe Elderkin
Northampton Saints - N/A
Saracens - N/A
Fixtures (Click on the Spoiler tag)
GROUPS (I will update it with squads when they are announced later in the week)
Group A
Leicester Tigers -
1 Harry Nuttall, 2 Andrew Boyce, 3 Charlie Dockery, 4 Oli Burgess, 5 Ben Pointon, 6 Alex Glashan, 7 Jack Stapley, 8 Will Kaye, 9 Tom Ffitch, 10 Will Foster, 11 Victor Keunen, 12 Luke Frost
Newcastle Falcons -
1 Glen Young, 2 Max Davies, 3 Harrison Orr, 4 Gary Graham, 5 Simon Uzokwe, 6 Cameron Cowell (captain), 7 Adam Radwan, 8 Ben Stevenson, 9 Charlie Wilson, 10 Brett Connon, 11 George Wacokecoke, 12 Will Muir.
Wasps - N/A
Group B
Gloucester Rugby -
1 Carwyn Penny, 2 Jacob Morris, 3 Tom Seabrook, 4 Charlie Chapman, 5 Harry Randall, 6 Jake Polledri, 7 Aaron Hinckley, 8 Will Safe, 9 Ben Vellacott, 10 Mason Tonks, 11 Ollie Thorley, 12 Tom Hudson
London Irish - N/A
Harlequins - N/A
Group C
Bath Rugby - N/A
Sale Sharks -
1) Billy Wara, 2) Curtis Langdon, 3) JT Nabetelevu, 4) Nic Dolly (c), 5) Toby Hodges, 6) Charlie Reed, 7) Connor Doherty, 8) Luke James, 9) Pabolo Odogwu, 10) Connor Wilkinson, 11) Arron Reed, 12) Matt Sturgess
Worcester Warriors -
1 Matt Cox, 2 Buster Lawrence, 3 Huw Taylor, 4 Tom Dodd, 5 Ben Howard, 6 Max Stelling (C), 7 Nick David, 8 Alex Forrester, 9 George Wooten, 10 Afeate Haisila, 11 Alex Hearle, 12 Will Butler.
Group D
Exeter Chiefs -
1 Robin Wedlake, 2 Pete Laverick (capt), 3 Tom Hendrickson, 4 Sam Morley, 5 Max Bodilly, 6 Sal M'Boge, 7 Tom O'Flaherty, 8 James McRae, 9 Kieran Kelly, 10 Joe Snow, 11 Harvey Skinner, 12 Joe Elderkin
Northampton Saints - N/A
Saracens - N/A
Fixtures (Click on the Spoiler tag)
28/07/2017 18:00 PA Wasps 7s v Newcastle Falcons 7s
28/07/2017 18:22 PB Harlequins 7s v Gloucester Rugby 7s
28/07/2017 18:44 PC Sale Sharks 7s v Worcester Warriors 7s
28/07/2017 19:06 PD Exeter Chiefs 7s v Northampton Saints 7s
28/07/2017 19:28 PA Wasps 7s v Leicester Tigers 7s
28/07/2017 19:50 PB Harlequins 7s v London Irish 7s
28/07/2017 20:12 PC Sale Sharks 7s v Bath Rugby 7s
28/07/2017 20:34 PD Exeter Chiefs 7s v Saracens 7s
28/07/2017 20:56 PA Newcastle Falcons 7s v Leicester Tigers 7s
28/07/2017 21:18 PB Gloucester Rugby 7s v London Irish 7s
28/07/2017 21:40 PC Worcester Warriors 7s v Bath Rugby 7s
28/07/2017 22:02 PD Northampton Saints 7s v Saracens 7s
29/07/2017 15:00 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 15:22 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 15:44 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 16:06 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 16:28 Bowl Semi Final
29/07/2017 16:50 Bowl Semi Final
29/07/2017 17:12 Plate Semi Final
29/07/2017 17:34 Plate Semi Final
29/07/2017 17:56 Semi Final
29/07/2017 18:18 Semi Final
29/07/2017 18:40 Bowl Final
29/07/2017 19:02 Plate Final
29/07/2017 19:24 Final
28/07/2017 18:22 PB Harlequins 7s v Gloucester Rugby 7s
28/07/2017 18:44 PC Sale Sharks 7s v Worcester Warriors 7s
28/07/2017 19:06 PD Exeter Chiefs 7s v Northampton Saints 7s
28/07/2017 19:28 PA Wasps 7s v Leicester Tigers 7s
28/07/2017 19:50 PB Harlequins 7s v London Irish 7s
28/07/2017 20:12 PC Sale Sharks 7s v Bath Rugby 7s
28/07/2017 20:34 PD Exeter Chiefs 7s v Saracens 7s
28/07/2017 20:56 PA Newcastle Falcons 7s v Leicester Tigers 7s
28/07/2017 21:18 PB Gloucester Rugby 7s v London Irish 7s
28/07/2017 21:40 PC Worcester Warriors 7s v Bath Rugby 7s
28/07/2017 22:02 PD Northampton Saints 7s v Saracens 7s
29/07/2017 15:00 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 15:22 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 15:44 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 16:06 Quarter Final
29/07/2017 16:28 Bowl Semi Final
29/07/2017 16:50 Bowl Semi Final
29/07/2017 17:12 Plate Semi Final
29/07/2017 17:34 Plate Semi Final
29/07/2017 17:56 Semi Final
29/07/2017 18:18 Semi Final
29/07/2017 18:40 Bowl Final
29/07/2017 19:02 Plate Final
29/07/2017 19:24 Final
Last edited: