- Joined
- May 29, 2007
- Messages
- 4,120
- Country Flag
NORTHLAND:
PROPS
Ross Wright (Wellsford)
WillGriff John (Mid Western)
Namatahi Waa (Hikurangi)
Howard Sililoto (OBM)
Matt Talaese
HOOKERS
Matt Moulds (Otamatea)
Jordan Olsen (Mid Northern)
LOCKS
Tom Murday (Mid Western)
Michael Stolberg (Hikurangi)
Shane Neville (Otamatea)
Miracle Tulua (Horahora)
FLANKER
Cam Eyre (Captain) (OBM)
Dan Pryor (OBM)
Kara Pryor (OBM)
Jack Ram (Kerikeri)
Paul Tuaimalo (Horahora)
½ BACK
Sontane Takulua (Mid Northern)
Kurt Davies (Otamatea)
FLY HALF
Dan Hawkins (Otamatea)
Latiume Fosita (Horahora)
MIDFIELD
Viliami Tahitua (Horahora)
Winston Stanley (Mangonui)
Warren Dunn (Horahora)
Brook Gilmore (Waipu)
OUTSIDE
Jone Macalai (Awanui)
Filipo Nakosi (Awanui)
Matt Wright (Wellsford)
Whiria Meltzer (Awanui)
Dan McCully (Waipu)
Tevita Tuipalotu (Western Sharks)
NORTH HARBOUR:
Pita Ahki (Massey)
Ben Afeaki (Marist)
David Bason* (Western)
Rodrigo Costa* (Massey)
Luke Devcich (Marist)
James Doyle* (Northcote)
Michael Farmer (Western)
Irwin Finau (Mahurangi)
Daniel Halangahu* (Sydney Uni)
Bryn Hall (Northcote)
Luke Hamilton (North Shore)
Zak Judge (ECB)
Tevita Li (Massey)
Michael Little (Western)
Sione Mafileo* (North Shore)
Jordan Manihera (Silverdale)
Matt McGahan* (Silverdale)
Nic Mayhew (Northcote)
Brandon Nansen (North Shore)
Ray Nuia (Massey)
James Parsons (Takapuna)
Greg Pleasants Tate (Takapuna)
David Raikuna (Takapuna)
Nio Ratumaitavuki (Massey)
Robbie Robinson*
Adrian Smith (Massey)
Marty Swart* (ECB)
Hayden Triggs* (North Shore)
Nafi Tuitavake (Massey)
Jona Tuitoga (ECB)
Jim Tuivaiiti (Western)
Chris Vui* (Massey)
Tony Woodcock (Marist)
Alex Woonton (North Shore)
AUCKLAND:
Props
Charlie Faumuina (Papatoetoe – Papatoetoe College)
Sam Prattley (Pakuranga – Nelson College)
Ofa Tu'ungafasi (Grammar TEC – Mangere College)
Nic Barrett (Central Southland College)
Fraser Armstrong (Pakuranga – Hamilton Boys High School)
Hookers
Keven Mealamu (Papatoetoe – Aorere College)
Tom McCartney (Pakuranga – Howick College)
Gafatasi Su'a (Ponsonby – Mt Albert Grammar)
Locks
Patrick Tuipulotu (Ponsonby – St Peters)
Liaki Moli (Manukau Rovers – St Pauls)
Jack Whetton (Grammar TEC – Rosmini College)
Scott Scrafton (Grammar TEC – St Kentigerns)
William Lloyd (Marist – Orewa College)
Loose Forwards
Jerome Kaino (University – St Kentigerns)
Steven Luatua (University – Mt Albert Grammar)
Joe Edwards (Pakuranga – St Kentigerns)
Airi Hunt (Waitemata)
Peter Saili (Marist – St Peters)
Sean Polwart (University – Sacred Heart)
Nepia Fox-Matamua (University – St Peters)
Blake Gibson (Ponsonby– St Kentigerns)
Halfbacks
Wayne Ngaluafe (Ponsonby – Kelston Boys)
Leon Fukofuka (Marist – Kelston Boys)
First Five Eighths
Simon Hickey (Grammar TEC – Kings)
Gareth Anscombe (Ponsonby – Rosmini)
Midfield
Malakai Fekitoa (Pakuranga – Wesley College)
Francis Saili (Marist – St Peters)
Hadleigh Parkes (Grammar TEC – Palmerston North Boys)
George Moala (Grammar TEC – Tamaki College)
TJ Faiane (Pakuranga – St Kentigerns)
Outside Backs
Charles Piutau (Pakuranga – Wesley College)
Ben Lam (Grammar TEC – St Peters)
Lolagi Visinia (Suburbs – Kelston Boys)
Vince Aso (Ponsonby – St Peters)
COUNTIES MANUKAU:
Bundee Aki (Midfield) Karaka
Sione Anga'aelangi (Hooker) Karaka *
Onasai'i Auva'a (Loose Forward) Ardmore Marist *
Sean Bagshaw (Prop) Onewhero *
Adam Cathcart (Loose Forward) Onewhero
Jarrod Firth (Prop) Ardmore Marist
Frank Halai (Winger) Pukekohe
Kane Hancy (Halfback) Patumahoe
Dan Hyatt (Loose Forward) Waiuku*
Baden Kerr (First Five) Karaka
Mike Lawrenson (Lock) * Kutztown University
Rey Lee-lo (Midfield) Karaka
Sikeli Nabou (Lock) Ardmore Marist
Tim Nanai-Williams (Fullback) Manurewa
Pauliasi Manu (Prop) Chiefs *
Jared Page (Fullback) Pukekohe *
Augustine Pulu (Halfback) Karaka
Toni Pulu (Winger) Bombay
Ronald Raaymakers (Lock/6) Waiuku
Sherwin Stowers (Winger) Ardmore Marist
Jordan Taufua (Loose Forward) Crusaders *
Suliasi Taufalele (Hooker) Ardmore Marist
Ahsee Tuala (First Five) Manurewa
Jimmy Tupou (Lock/Loose Forward) Patumahoe
John Tu'ungafasi (Prop) Pukekohe *
Maama Vaipulu (Loose Forward) Pukekohe
Sam Vaka (Centre) Bombay
WAIKATO:
FORWARDS:
Adam Burn (Hamilton Old Boys)
Whetu Douglas (University)
Hame Faiva (University)
Josh Hohneck (Fraser Tech)
Zak Hohneck (Otorohanga)
Marty Holah (Hamilton Marist)
Zane Kapeli (Hamilton Marist)
Luke Katene (Hautapu)
James McGougan (Hamilton Old Boys)
Brayden Mitchell (Morrinsville Sports)
David Morgan (University)
Nick Ross (Hamilton Old Boys)
Jacob Skeen (University)
Ben Tameifuna (Hamilton Old Boys)
James Tucker (Hamilton Marist)
Josh Tyrell (Hamilton Marist)
Loni Uhila (Hamilton Marist)
Joe Walsh (University)
BACKS:
Dylan Collier (Otorohanga)
Wharenui Hawera (Hamilton Marist)
Harrison Levien (Hamilton Marist)
Anton Lienert-Brown (University)
Troy Lobendahn (Fraser Tech)
Semisi Masirewa (Morrinsville Sports)
Damian McKenzie (University)
Albert Nikoro (Te Awamutu Sports)
Declan O'Donnell (Hamilton Old Boys)
Jordan Payne (Hamilton Marist)
Regan Ware (Hamilton Old Boys)
Joe Webber (Hamilton Marist)
Brad Weber [captain] (Morrinsville Sports)
BAY OF PLENTY:
UNRELEASED
TARANAKI:
FORWARDS
Ryan Cocker (7)
Angus Ta'avao
Mitchell Graham
Sione Lea (18)
Timo Tutavaha (41)
Rhys Marshall (10)
James Broadhurst (42)
Kane Barrett (25)
Leighton Price (2)
Riki Hoeata
Mitchell Crosswell (10)
Iopu Iopu*
Mitchell Brown (2)
Doug Tietjens (8)
Berny Hall (12)
Blade Thomson (25)
BACKS
Jamison Gibson-Park (21)
Chris Smylie (15)
Marty McKenzie
Beauden Barrett (25)
James Marshall (12)
Beaudein Waaka (7)
Seta Tamanivalu (16)
Charlie Ngatai
Sean Wainui*
Kurt Baker (40)
Codey Rei (4)
Waisake Naholo (19)
Jackson Ormond (28)
HAWKE'S BAY:
PROPS
Ross Wright (Wellsford)
WillGriff John (Mid Western)
Namatahi Waa (Hikurangi)
Howard Sililoto (OBM)
Matt Talaese
HOOKERS
Matt Moulds (Otamatea)
Jordan Olsen (Mid Northern)
LOCKS
Tom Murday (Mid Western)
Michael Stolberg (Hikurangi)
Shane Neville (Otamatea)
Miracle Tulua (Horahora)
FLANKER
Cam Eyre (Captain) (OBM)
Dan Pryor (OBM)
Kara Pryor (OBM)
Jack Ram (Kerikeri)
Paul Tuaimalo (Horahora)
½ BACK
Sontane Takulua (Mid Northern)
Kurt Davies (Otamatea)
FLY HALF
Dan Hawkins (Otamatea)
Latiume Fosita (Horahora)
MIDFIELD
Viliami Tahitua (Horahora)
Winston Stanley (Mangonui)
Warren Dunn (Horahora)
Brook Gilmore (Waipu)
OUTSIDE
Jone Macalai (Awanui)
Filipo Nakosi (Awanui)
Matt Wright (Wellsford)
Whiria Meltzer (Awanui)
Dan McCully (Waipu)
Tevita Tuipalotu (Western Sharks)
NORTH HARBOUR:
Pita Ahki (Massey)
Ben Afeaki (Marist)
David Bason* (Western)
Rodrigo Costa* (Massey)
Luke Devcich (Marist)
James Doyle* (Northcote)
Michael Farmer (Western)
Irwin Finau (Mahurangi)
Daniel Halangahu* (Sydney Uni)
Bryn Hall (Northcote)
Luke Hamilton (North Shore)
Zak Judge (ECB)
Tevita Li (Massey)
Michael Little (Western)
Sione Mafileo* (North Shore)
Jordan Manihera (Silverdale)
Matt McGahan* (Silverdale)
Nic Mayhew (Northcote)
Brandon Nansen (North Shore)
Ray Nuia (Massey)
James Parsons (Takapuna)
Greg Pleasants Tate (Takapuna)
David Raikuna (Takapuna)
Nio Ratumaitavuki (Massey)
Robbie Robinson*
Adrian Smith (Massey)
Marty Swart* (ECB)
Hayden Triggs* (North Shore)
Nafi Tuitavake (Massey)
Jona Tuitoga (ECB)
Jim Tuivaiiti (Western)
Chris Vui* (Massey)
Tony Woodcock (Marist)
Alex Woonton (North Shore)
AUCKLAND:
Props
Charlie Faumuina (Papatoetoe – Papatoetoe College)
Sam Prattley (Pakuranga – Nelson College)
Ofa Tu'ungafasi (Grammar TEC – Mangere College)
Nic Barrett (Central Southland College)
Fraser Armstrong (Pakuranga – Hamilton Boys High School)
Hookers
Keven Mealamu (Papatoetoe – Aorere College)
Tom McCartney (Pakuranga – Howick College)
Gafatasi Su'a (Ponsonby – Mt Albert Grammar)
Locks
Patrick Tuipulotu (Ponsonby – St Peters)
Liaki Moli (Manukau Rovers – St Pauls)
Jack Whetton (Grammar TEC – Rosmini College)
Scott Scrafton (Grammar TEC – St Kentigerns)
William Lloyd (Marist – Orewa College)
Loose Forwards
Jerome Kaino (University – St Kentigerns)
Steven Luatua (University – Mt Albert Grammar)
Joe Edwards (Pakuranga – St Kentigerns)
Airi Hunt (Waitemata)
Peter Saili (Marist – St Peters)
Sean Polwart (University – Sacred Heart)
Nepia Fox-Matamua (University – St Peters)
Blake Gibson (Ponsonby– St Kentigerns)
Halfbacks
Wayne Ngaluafe (Ponsonby – Kelston Boys)
Leon Fukofuka (Marist – Kelston Boys)
First Five Eighths
Simon Hickey (Grammar TEC – Kings)
Gareth Anscombe (Ponsonby – Rosmini)
Midfield
Malakai Fekitoa (Pakuranga – Wesley College)
Francis Saili (Marist – St Peters)
Hadleigh Parkes (Grammar TEC – Palmerston North Boys)
George Moala (Grammar TEC – Tamaki College)
TJ Faiane (Pakuranga – St Kentigerns)
Outside Backs
Charles Piutau (Pakuranga – Wesley College)
Ben Lam (Grammar TEC – St Peters)
Lolagi Visinia (Suburbs – Kelston Boys)
Vince Aso (Ponsonby – St Peters)
COUNTIES MANUKAU:
Bundee Aki (Midfield) Karaka
Sione Anga'aelangi (Hooker) Karaka *
Onasai'i Auva'a (Loose Forward) Ardmore Marist *
Sean Bagshaw (Prop) Onewhero *
Adam Cathcart (Loose Forward) Onewhero
Jarrod Firth (Prop) Ardmore Marist
Frank Halai (Winger) Pukekohe
Kane Hancy (Halfback) Patumahoe
Dan Hyatt (Loose Forward) Waiuku*
Baden Kerr (First Five) Karaka
Mike Lawrenson (Lock) * Kutztown University
Rey Lee-lo (Midfield) Karaka
Sikeli Nabou (Lock) Ardmore Marist
Tim Nanai-Williams (Fullback) Manurewa
Pauliasi Manu (Prop) Chiefs *
Jared Page (Fullback) Pukekohe *
Augustine Pulu (Halfback) Karaka
Toni Pulu (Winger) Bombay
Ronald Raaymakers (Lock/6) Waiuku
Sherwin Stowers (Winger) Ardmore Marist
Jordan Taufua (Loose Forward) Crusaders *
Suliasi Taufalele (Hooker) Ardmore Marist
Ahsee Tuala (First Five) Manurewa
Jimmy Tupou (Lock/Loose Forward) Patumahoe
John Tu'ungafasi (Prop) Pukekohe *
Maama Vaipulu (Loose Forward) Pukekohe
Sam Vaka (Centre) Bombay
WAIKATO:
FORWARDS:
Adam Burn (Hamilton Old Boys)
Whetu Douglas (University)
Hame Faiva (University)
Josh Hohneck (Fraser Tech)
Zak Hohneck (Otorohanga)
Marty Holah (Hamilton Marist)
Zane Kapeli (Hamilton Marist)
Luke Katene (Hautapu)
James McGougan (Hamilton Old Boys)
Brayden Mitchell (Morrinsville Sports)
David Morgan (University)
Nick Ross (Hamilton Old Boys)
Jacob Skeen (University)
Ben Tameifuna (Hamilton Old Boys)
James Tucker (Hamilton Marist)
Josh Tyrell (Hamilton Marist)
Loni Uhila (Hamilton Marist)
Joe Walsh (University)
BACKS:
Dylan Collier (Otorohanga)
Wharenui Hawera (Hamilton Marist)
Harrison Levien (Hamilton Marist)
Anton Lienert-Brown (University)
Troy Lobendahn (Fraser Tech)
Semisi Masirewa (Morrinsville Sports)
Damian McKenzie (University)
Albert Nikoro (Te Awamutu Sports)
Declan O'Donnell (Hamilton Old Boys)
Jordan Payne (Hamilton Marist)
Regan Ware (Hamilton Old Boys)
Joe Webber (Hamilton Marist)
Brad Weber [captain] (Morrinsville Sports)
BAY OF PLENTY:
UNRELEASED
TARANAKI:
FORWARDS
Ryan Cocker (7)
Angus Ta'avao
Mitchell Graham
Sione Lea (18)
Timo Tutavaha (41)
Rhys Marshall (10)
James Broadhurst (42)
Kane Barrett (25)
Leighton Price (2)
Riki Hoeata
Mitchell Crosswell (10)
Iopu Iopu*
Mitchell Brown (2)
Doug Tietjens (8)
Berny Hall (12)
Blade Thomson (25)
BACKS
Jamison Gibson-Park (21)
Chris Smylie (15)
Marty McKenzie
Beauden Barrett (25)
James Marshall (12)
Beaudein Waaka (7)
Seta Tamanivalu (16)
Charlie Ngatai
Sean Wainui*
Kurt Baker (40)
Codey Rei (4)
Waisake Naholo (19)
Jackson Ormond (28)
HAWKE'S BAY: