TRF Heineken Cup Predictions Thread

Discussion in 'European Champions & Challenge Cup' started by An Tarbh, Oct 2, 2009.

  1. DonBilly

    DonBilly Guest

    Just in time:

    Round 6 Fixtures

    Friday, 22 January 2010

    Munster 24 v 14 Northampton
    Perpignan 43 v 11 Treviso

    Saturday, 23 January 2010

    Ospreys 22 v 18 Leicester
    Viadana 10 v 48 Clermont Auvergne
    Bath 24 v 20 Ulster
    Edinburgh 12 v 21 Paris
    London Irish 18 v 24 Leinster
    Brive 17 v 19 Scarlets

    Sunday, 24 January 2010

    Dragons 10 v 21 Gloucester
    Biarritz 24 v 15 Glasgow
    Harlequins 23 v 17 Cardiff Blues
    Sale 12 v 17 Toulouse
     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

  3. An Tarbh

    An Tarbh Guest

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster v Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz v Ospreys
    Munster v Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse v Paris

    Please stick to the same format, points will be doubled from the knockout stages, lockdown is before the Leinster match, late predictions can be sent via pm
     
  4. Flux

    Flux Guest

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 24 v Clermont Auvergne 17

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 9 v Ospreys 12
    Munster 15 v Northampton 13

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 19 v Paris 27
     
  5. Bullitt

    Bullitt Guest

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 21 v 26 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 31 v 20 Ospreys
    Munster 12 v 18 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 23 v 17 Paris
     
  6. Bowerman

    Bowerman Guest

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 23 v 15 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 21 v 20 Ospreys
    Munster 25 v 23 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 22 v 28 Paris
     
  7. munross

    munross Guest

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 18-16 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 23-19 Ospreys
    Munster 16-12 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 32-28 Paris
     
  8. coonor

    coonor Guest

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 23-17Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 28-19 Ospreys
    Munster 20-14Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 29-21Paris
     
  9. mohamed_ali12

    mohamed_ali12 Academy Player

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2009
    Messages:
    264
    Location:
    Twickenham
    Country Flag:

    UK

    Club or Nation:

    Bath


    Friday, 09 April 2010

    27 Leinster v Clermont Auvergne 24

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    22 Biarritz v Ospreys 17
    11 Munster v Northampton 7

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    20 Toulouse v Paris 15

    Please stick to the same format, points will be doubled from the knockout stages, lockdown is before the Leinster match, late predictions can be sent via pm
     
  10. SecondRow04

    SecondRow04 Academy Player

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2006
    Messages:
    61
    Location:
    Lowestoft, United Kingdom
    Country Flag:

    England

    Club or Nation:

    Sale

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 22 v 19 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 16 v 14 Ospreys
    Munster 10 v 14 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 25 v 15 Paris
     
  11. DuncTheDoodle

    DuncTheDoodle First XV

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2009
    Messages:
    1,664
    Location:
    England.
    Country Flag:

    Wales

    Club or Nation:

    Ospreys

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster
    19 v 15 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 17 v 19 Ospreys
    Munster 22 v 17 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse
    25 v 22 Paris
     
  12. erwanseb

    erwanseb Academy Player

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2008
    Messages:
    125
    Location:
    Bangkok
    Country Flag:

    Europe

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 15 v 20 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 27 v 12 Ospreys
    Munster 9 v 15 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 9 v 12 Paris
     
  13. dullonien

    dullonien International

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2006
    Messages:
    5,389
    Location:
    Cardiff
    Country Flag:

    Wales

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 16 v 18 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 14 v 17 Ospreys
    Munster 20
    v 12 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 18 v 13 Paris
     
  14. elgringoborracho

    elgringoborracho Academy Player

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2007
    Messages:
    147
    Location:
    Paris, France
    Country Flag:

    France

    Club or Nation:

    Stade Francais

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    18 Leinster v Clermont Auvergne 12

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    12 Biarritz v Ospreys 15
    12 Munster v Northampton 17

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    27 Toulouse v Paris 13
     
  15. TRF_SelimNiai

    TRF_SelimNiai 'Ark at ee mun!

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,708
    Location:
    Bemmy, Brizzle
    Country Flag:

    Wales

    Club or Nation:

    Bristol

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 21 v Clermont Auvergne 17

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 12 v Ospreys 22
    Munster 14 v Northampton 11

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 27 v Paris 15
     
  16. Sir Speedy

    Sir Speedy Academy Player

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2007
    Messages:
    67
    Location:
    Wales
    Country Flag:

    Wales

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 25 v 22 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 22 v 18 Ospreys
    Munster 19 v 15 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 23 v 14 Paris
     
  17. roscommon guy

    roscommon guy Academy Player

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    57
    Location:
    Roscommon town Co.Roscommon
    Country Flag:

    Kazakhstan

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 19 v 7 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 13 v 19 Ospreys
    Munster 19 v 17 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 22 v 27 Paris ​
     
  18. danit

    danit Academy Player

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2006
    Messages:
    130
    Country Flag:

    Italy

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 18 v 20 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 11 v 16 Ospreys
    Munster 28 v 10 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 30 v 15 Paris
     
  19. Kramer

    Kramer Academy Player

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 21 v 20 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 25 v 16 Ospreys
    Munster 18 v 14 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 22 v 17 Paris
     
  20. Gavin

    Gavin First XV

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    1,944
    Location:
    Belfast
    Country Flag:

    Former Soviet Union

    Club or Nation:

    Barbarians

    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 24 v 18 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 32 v 19 Ospreys
    Munster 19 v 17 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 21 v 20 Paris
     
  21. stevemagoo

    stevemagoo Academy Player

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2006
    Messages:
    18
    Location:
    Dublin
    ¼ Final Fixtures

    Friday, 09 April 2010

    Leinster 22 v 15 Clermont Auvergne

    Saturday, 10 April 2010

    Biarritz 20 v 21 Ospreys
    Munster 23 v 14 Northampton

    Sunday, 11 April 2010

    Toulouse 27 v 19 Paris
     
Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!
-->