TRF Heineken Cup Predictions Thread

Discussion in 'European Champions & Challenge Cup' started by An Tarbh, Oct 2, 2009.

  1. An Tarbh

    An Tarbh Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster v Bath
    Gloucester v Dragons
    Leinster v London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso v Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues v Harlequins
    Paris v Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne v Viadana
    Scarlets v Brive
    Glasgow v Biarritz
    Northampton v Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester v Ospreys
    Toulouse v Sale

    Please stick to the same format, lockdown is just before the Ulster match, late predictions can be sent via pm.
     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

  3. bristol-iain

    bristol-iain Guest

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 24 v Bath 15
    Gloucester 30 v Dragons 8
    Leinster 18 v London Irish 11

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 8 v Perpignan 22
    Cardiff Blues 10 v Harlequins 8
    Paris 33 v Edinburgh 12
    Clermont Auvergne 65 v Viadana 7
    Scarlets 22 v Brive 9
    Glasgow 23 v Biarritz 7
    Northampton 9 v Munster 8

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 18 v Ospreys 16
    Toulouse 21 v Sale 9
     
  4. Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 20 v 16 Bath
    Gloucester 17 v 13 Dragons
    Leinster 18 v 12 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 9 v 32 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 19 v 10 Harlequins
    Paris 21 v 14 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 42 v 7 Viadana
    Scarlets 15 v 14 Brive
    Glasgow 13 v 15 Biarritz
    Northampton 12 v 17 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 25 v 16 Ospreys
    Toulouse 28 v 14 Sale
     
  5. Friday, 09 October 2009

    13 Ulster v Bath 20
    16 Gloucester v Dragons 12
    22 Leinster v London Irish 17

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    6 Treviso v Perpignan 25
    22 Cardiff Blues v Harlequins 9
    19 Paris v Edinburgh 8
    41 Clermont Auvergne v Viadana 7
    16 Scarlets v Brive 11
    13 Glasgow v Biarritz 18
    14 Northampton v Munster 12

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    23 Leicester v Ospreys 15
    26 Toulouse v Sale 12
     
  6. Juan VdS

    Juan VdS Guest

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 26 v 13 Bath
    Gloucester 19 v 10 Dragons
    Leinster 20 v 12 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 12 v 37 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 19 v 10 Harlequins
    Paris 24 v 14 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 42 v 10 Viadana
    Scarlets 21 v 18 Brive
    Glasgow 13 v 20 Biarritz
    Northampton 15 v 26 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 25 v 13 Ospreys
    Toulouse 31 v 14 Sale
     
  7. munross

    munross Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 18-23 Bath
    Gloucester 24-13 Dragons
    Leinster 22-16 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 13-31 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 20-24 Harlequins
    Paris 35-17 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 29-15 Viadana
    Scarlets 18-23 Brive
    Glasgow 12-18 Biarritz
    Northampton 20-27 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 26-21 Ospreys
    Toulouse 27-21 Sale
     
  8. Flux

    Flux Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 12 v Bath 19
    Gloucester 21 v Dragons 13
    Leinster 30 v London Irish 14

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 9 v Perpignan 42
    Cardiff Blues 16 v Harlequins 14
    Paris 26 v Edinburgh 5
    Clermont Auvergne 28 v Viadana 12
    Scarlets 20 v Brive 17
    Glasgow 22 v Biarritz 29
    Northampton 16 v Munster 13

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 39 v Ospreys 19
    Toulouse 23 v Sale 15
     
  9. QLD

    QLD Guest

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 16 v 12 Bath
    Gloucester 23 v 10 Dragons
    Leinster 22 v 6 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 6 v 35 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 22 v 11 Harlequins
    Paris 21 v 14 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 42 v 7 Viadana
    Scarlets 15 v 14 Brive
    Glasgow 13 v 15 Biarritz
    Northampton 12 v 17 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 25 v 16 Ospreys
    Toulouse 28 v 14 Sale
     
  10. Sir Speedy

    Sir Speedy Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 22 v 19 Bath
    Gloucester 18 v 14 Dragons
    Leinster 26 v 14 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 9 v 35 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 27 v 23 Harlequins
    Paris 19 v 18 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 53 v 5 Viadana
    Scarlets 22 v 20 Brive
    Glasgow 13 v 11 Biarritz
    Northampton 24 v 25 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 30 v 26 Ospreys
    Toulouse 21 v 11 Sale
     
  11. NgatiDread

    NgatiDread Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 10 v 12 Bath
    Gloucester 19 v 17 Dragons
    Leinster 23 v 21 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 12 v 28 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 21 v 12 Harlequins
    Paris 35 v 15 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 10 v 19 Viadana
    Scarlets 14 v 10 Brive
    Glasgow 12 v 24 Biarritz
    Northampton 12 v 15 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 31 v 21 Ospreys
    Toulouse 26 v 12 Sale
     
  12. Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 23 v 19 Bath
    Gloucester 25 v 14 Dragons
    Leinster 26 v 19 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 13 v 44 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 10 v 8 Harlequins
    Paris 19 v 19 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 19 v 6 Viadana
    Scarlets 32 v 20 Brive
    Glasgow 12 v 9 Biarritz
    Northampton 18 v 24 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 15 v 10 Ospreys
    Toulouse 29 v 17 Sale
     
  13. Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009


    Ulster 12 v 15 Bath
    Gloucester 15 v 22 Dragons
    Leinster
    31 v 22 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 9 v 12 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 7 v 15 Harlequins
    Paris 12 v 26 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne
    22 v 16 Viadana
    Scarlets 27 v 14 Brive
    Glasgow 8 v 12 Biarritz
    Northampton 11 v 32 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009


    Leicester 9 v 17 Ospreys
    Toulouse
    15 v 12 Sale

    I'm just being optomistic about the Ospreys game because I'm going to see that one and really hope I'm not disapointed.
     
  14. Bullitt

    Bullitt Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 15 v 11 Bath
    Gloucester 22 v 8 Dragons
    Leinster 23 v 20 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 8 v 45 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 13 v 16 Harlequins
    Paris 24 v 19 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 65 v 12 Viadana
    Scarlets 16 v 18 Brive
    Glasgow 19 v 24 Biarritz
    Northampton 26 v 16 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 18 v 6 Ospreys
    Toulouse 38 v 16 Sale
     
  15. erwanseb

    erwanseb Guest

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 9 v 9 Bath
    Gloucester 18 v 15 Dragons
    Leinster 21 v 10 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 5 v 35 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 21 v 12 Harlequins
    Paris 27 v 12 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 45 v 3 Viadana
    Scarlets 21 v 3 Brive
    Glasgow 12 v 15 Biarritz
    Northampton 9 v 18 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 20 v 8 Ospreys
    Toulouse 16 v 12 Sale
     
  16. cyRil

    cyRil Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 23-20 Bath
    Gloucester 27-17 Dragons
    Leinster 25-14 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 12-43 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 18-16 Harlequins
    Paris 28-20 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 54-9 Viadana
    Scarlets 19-17 Brive
    Glasgow 20-17 Biarritz
    Northampton 16-22 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 26
    -20 Ospreys
    Toulouse 31-15 Sale
     
  17. Bowerman

    Bowerman Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 23
    v 17 Bath
    Gloucester 17 v 17 Dragons
    Leinster 19 v 12 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 6 v 27 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 12 v 17 Harlequins
    Paris 25 v 24 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 32 v 9 Viadana
    Scarlets 15 v 12 Brive
    Glasgow 12 v 17 Biarritz
    Northampton 18 v 28 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 19 v 15 Ospreys
    Toulouse 22 v 13 Sale
     
  18. MunsterMan

    MunsterMan Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 25-17 Bath
    Gloucester 21-13 Dragons
    Leinster 27-13 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 13-33 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 9 v 17 Harlequins
    Paris 21-23 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 39-10 Viadana
    Scarlets 19-12 Brive
    Glasgow 24-22 Biarritz
    Northampton 17-20 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 15 v 16 Ospreys
    Toulouse 30-9 Sale
     
  19. feicarsinn

    feicarsinn Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 16 v 22 Bath
    Gloucester 19 v 12 Dragons
    Leinster 23 v 17 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 13 v 46 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 20 v 15 Harlequins
    Paris 29 v 16 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 52 v 10 Viadana
    Scarlets 15 v 16 Brive
    Glasgow 18 v 22 Biarritz
    Northampton 20 v 26 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester
    18 v 16 Ospreys
    Toulouse 26 v 9 Sale
     
  20. Daylightfire

    Daylightfire Guest

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 15 v Bath 23
    Gloucester 9 v Dragons 6
    Leinster 32 v London Irish 25

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 8 v Perpignan 45
    Cardiff Blues 14 v Harlequins 21
    Paris 15 v Edinburgh 12
    Clermont Auvergne 56 v Viadana 5
    Scarlets 18 v Brive 6
    Glasgow 15 v Biarritz 11
    Northampton 15 v Munster 12

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 15 v Ospreys 7
    Toulouse 18 v Sale 9
     
  21. SecondRow04

    SecondRow04 Guest

    Round 1 Fixtures

    Friday, 09 October 2009

    Ulster 13 v 17 Bath
    Gloucester 22 v 10 Dragons
    Leinster 15 v 14 London Irish

    Saturday, 10 October 2009

    Treviso 9 v 32 Perpignan
    Cardiff Blues 11 v 8 Harlequins
    Paris 21 v 22 Edinburgh
    Clermont Auvergne 35 v 6 Viadana
    Scarlets 7 v 19 Brive
    Glasgow 5 v 15 Biarritz
    Northampton 18 v 17 Munster

    Sunday, 11 October 2009

    Leicester 20 v 18 Ospreys
    Toulouse 10 v 13 Sale
     
Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page