• Help Support The Rugby Forum :

TRF Heineken Cup Predictions Thread

A

An Tarbh

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster v Bath
Gloucester v Dragons
Leinster v London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso v Perpignan
Cardiff Blues v Harlequins
Paris v Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne v Viadana
Scarlets v Brive
Glasgow v Biarritz
Northampton v Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester v Ospreys
Toulouse v Sale

Please stick to the same format, lockdown is just before the Ulster match, late predictions can be sent via pm.
 
B

bristol-iain

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 24 v Bath 15
Gloucester 30 v Dragons 8
Leinster 18 v London Irish 11

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 8 v Perpignan 22
Cardiff Blues 10 v Harlequins 8
Paris 33 v Edinburgh 12
Clermont Auvergne 65 v Viadana 7
Scarlets 22 v Brive 9
Glasgow 23 v Biarritz 7
Northampton 9 v Munster 8

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 18 v Ospreys 16
Toulouse 21 v Sale 9
 
S

snoopy snoopy dog dog

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 20 v 16 Bath
Gloucester 17 v 13 Dragons
Leinster 18 v 12 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 9 v 32 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 19 v 10 Harlequins
Paris 21 v 14 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 42 v 7 Viadana
Scarlets 15 v 14 Brive
Glasgow 13 v 15 Biarritz
Northampton 12 v 17 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 25 v 16 Ospreys
Toulouse 28 v 14 Sale
 
M

mohamed_ali12

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

13 Ulster v Bath 20
16 Gloucester v Dragons 12
22 Leinster v London Irish 17

Saturday, 10 October 2009

6 Treviso v Perpignan 25
22 Cardiff Blues v Harlequins 9
19 Paris v Edinburgh 8
41 Clermont Auvergne v Viadana 7
16 Scarlets v Brive 11
13 Glasgow v Biarritz 18
14 Northampton v Munster 12

Sunday, 11 October 2009

23 Leicester v Ospreys 15
26 Toulouse v Sale 12
 
J

Juan VdS

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 26 v 13 Bath
Gloucester 19 v 10 Dragons
Leinster 20 v 12 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 12 v 37 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 19 v 10 Harlequins
Paris 24 v 14 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 42 v 10 Viadana
Scarlets 21 v 18 Brive
Glasgow 13 v 20 Biarritz
Northampton 15 v 26 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 25 v 13 Ospreys
Toulouse 31 v 14 Sale
 
M

munross

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 18-23 Bath
Gloucester 24-13 Dragons
Leinster 22-16 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 13-31 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 20-24 Harlequins
Paris 35-17 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 29-15 Viadana
Scarlets 18-23 Brive
Glasgow 12-18 Biarritz
Northampton 20-27 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 26-21 Ospreys
Toulouse 27-21 Sale
 
F

Flux

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 12 v Bath 19
Gloucester 21 v Dragons 13
Leinster 30 v London Irish 14

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 9 v Perpignan 42
Cardiff Blues 16 v Harlequins 14
Paris 26 v Edinburgh 5
Clermont Auvergne 28 v Viadana 12
Scarlets 20 v Brive 17
Glasgow 22 v Biarritz 29
Northampton 16 v Munster 13

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 39 v Ospreys 19
Toulouse 23 v Sale 15
 
Q

QLD

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 16 v 12 Bath
Gloucester 23 v 10 Dragons
Leinster 22 v 6 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 6 v 35 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 22 v 11 Harlequins
Paris 21 v 14 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 42 v 7 Viadana
Scarlets 15 v 14 Brive
Glasgow 13 v 15 Biarritz
Northampton 12 v 17 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 25 v 16 Ospreys
Toulouse 28 v 14 Sale
 
S

Sir Speedy

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 22 v 19 Bath
Gloucester 18 v 14 Dragons
Leinster 26 v 14 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 9 v 35 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 27 v 23 Harlequins
Paris 19 v 18 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 53 v 5 Viadana
Scarlets 22 v 20 Brive
Glasgow 13 v 11 Biarritz
Northampton 24 v 25 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 30 v 26 Ospreys
Toulouse 21 v 11 Sale
 
N

NgatiDread

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 10 v 12 Bath
Gloucester 19 v 17 Dragons
Leinster 23 v 21 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 12 v 28 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 21 v 12 Harlequins
Paris 35 v 15 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 10 v 19 Viadana
Scarlets 14 v 10 Brive
Glasgow 12 v 24 Biarritz
Northampton 12 v 15 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 31 v 21 Ospreys
Toulouse 26 v 12 Sale
 
R

roscommon guy

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 23 v 19 Bath
Gloucester 25 v 14 Dragons
Leinster 26 v 19 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 13 v 44 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 10 v 8 Harlequins
Paris 19 v 19 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 19 v 6 Viadana
Scarlets 32 v 20 Brive
Glasgow 12 v 9 Biarritz
Northampton 18 v 24 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 15 v 10 Ospreys
Toulouse 29 v 17 Sale
 
D

DuncTheDoodle

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009


Ulster 12 v 15 Bath
Gloucester 15 v 22 Dragons
Leinster
31 v 22 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 9 v 12 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 7 v 15 Harlequins
Paris 12 v 26 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne
22 v 16 Viadana
Scarlets 27 v 14 Brive
Glasgow 8 v 12 Biarritz
Northampton 11 v 32 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009


Leicester 9 v 17 Ospreys
Toulouse
15 v 12 Sale

I'm just being optomistic about the Ospreys game because I'm going to see that one and really hope I'm not disapointed.
 
B

Bullitt

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 15 v 11 Bath
Gloucester 22 v 8 Dragons
Leinster 23 v 20 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 8 v 45 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 13 v 16 Harlequins
Paris 24 v 19 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 65 v 12 Viadana
Scarlets 16 v 18 Brive
Glasgow 19 v 24 Biarritz
Northampton 26 v 16 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 18 v 6 Ospreys
Toulouse 38 v 16 Sale
 
E

erwanseb

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 9 v 9 Bath
Gloucester 18 v 15 Dragons
Leinster 21 v 10 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 5 v 35 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 21 v 12 Harlequins
Paris 27 v 12 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 45 v 3 Viadana
Scarlets 21 v 3 Brive
Glasgow 12 v 15 Biarritz
Northampton 9 v 18 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 20 v 8 Ospreys
Toulouse 16 v 12 Sale
 
C

cyRil

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 23-20 Bath
Gloucester 27-17 Dragons
Leinster 25-14 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 12-43 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 18-16 Harlequins
Paris 28-20 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 54-9 Viadana
Scarlets 19-17 Brive
Glasgow 20-17 Biarritz
Northampton 16-22 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 26
-20 Ospreys
Toulouse 31-15 Sale
 
B

Bowerman

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 23
v 17 Bath
Gloucester 17 v 17 Dragons
Leinster 19 v 12 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 6 v 27 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 12 v 17 Harlequins
Paris 25 v 24 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 32 v 9 Viadana
Scarlets 15 v 12 Brive
Glasgow 12 v 17 Biarritz
Northampton 18 v 28 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 19 v 15 Ospreys
Toulouse 22 v 13 Sale
 
M

MunsterMan

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 25-17 Bath
Gloucester 21-13 Dragons
Leinster 27-13 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 13-33 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 9 v 17 Harlequins
Paris 21-23 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 39-10 Viadana
Scarlets 19-12 Brive
Glasgow 24-22 Biarritz
Northampton 17-20 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 15 v 16 Ospreys
Toulouse 30-9 Sale
 
F

feicarsinn

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 16 v 22 Bath
Gloucester 19 v 12 Dragons
Leinster 23 v 17 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 13 v 46 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 20 v 15 Harlequins
Paris 29 v 16 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 52 v 10 Viadana
Scarlets 15 v 16 Brive
Glasgow 18 v 22 Biarritz
Northampton 20 v 26 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester
18 v 16 Ospreys
Toulouse 26 v 9 Sale
 
D

Daylightfire

Guest
Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 15 v Bath 23
Gloucester 9 v Dragons 6
Leinster 32 v London Irish 25

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 8 v Perpignan 45
Cardiff Blues 14 v Harlequins 21
Paris 15 v Edinburgh 12
Clermont Auvergne 56 v Viadana 5
Scarlets 18 v Brive 6
Glasgow 15 v Biarritz 11
Northampton 15 v Munster 12

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 15 v Ospreys 7
Toulouse 18 v Sale 9
 
S

SecondRow04

Guest
Round 1 Fixtures

Friday, 09 October 2009

Ulster 13 v 17 Bath
Gloucester 22 v 10 Dragons
Leinster 15 v 14 London Irish

Saturday, 10 October 2009

Treviso 9 v 32 Perpignan
Cardiff Blues 11 v 8 Harlequins
Paris 21 v 22 Edinburgh
Clermont Auvergne 35 v 6 Viadana
Scarlets 7 v 19 Brive
Glasgow 5 v 15 Biarritz
Northampton 18 v 17 Munster

Sunday, 11 October 2009

Leicester 20 v 18 Ospreys
Toulouse 10 v 13 Sale
 
Top