Rugby League World Cup 2013 fixtures

Discussion in 'Rugby League World Cup 2013' started by Amobokoboko, Oct 11, 2013.

  1. Amobokoboko

    Amobokoboko Waikato Junglist

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2008
    Messages:
    4,724
    Location:
    Leuven South, Belgium
    Country Flag:

    Belgium

    Club or Nation:

    Chiefs

    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, align: left"][h=2]Group A[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Australia
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="class: row2"]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]England
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Fiji
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="class: row2"]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Ireland
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    26 October: Australia v England (14:30) Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    28 October: Fiji v Ireland (20:00) Spotland Stadium, Rochdale
    2 November: England v Ireland (14:30) John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield
    2 November: Australia v Fiji (20:00) Langtree Park, St Helens
    9 November: England v Fiji (14:30) KC Stadium, Hull
    9 November: Australia v Ireland (20:00) Thomand Park, Limerick
    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, align: left"][h=2]Group B[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]New Zealand
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="class: row2"]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Papua New Guinea
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]France
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="class: row2"]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Samoa
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    27 October: Papua New Guinea v France (16:00) Craven Park, Hull
    27 October: New Zealand v Samoa (18:00) Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington
    1 November: New Zealand v France (20:00) Parc des Sports, Avignon
    4 November: Papua New Guinea v Samoa (20:00) Craven Park, Hull
    8 November: New Zealand v Papua New Guinea (20:00) Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
    11 November: France v Samoa (20:00) Stade Gilbert Brutus; Perpignan
    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, align: left"][h=2]Group C[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Scotland
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="class: row2"]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Tonga
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Italy
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    29 October: Tonga v Scotland (20:00) Derwent Park, Workington
    3 November: Scotland v Italy (16:00) Derwent Park, Workington
    10 November: Tonga v Italy (16:00) Shay Stadium, Halifax
    [TABLE="class: data-table, width: 464"]
    [TR="class: heading"]
    [TH="class: left first, align: left"][h=2]Group D[/h][/TH]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Wales
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR="class: row2"]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]Cook Islands
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [TR]
    [TD="class: left first, bgcolor: #F5F5F5"]United States
    [/TD]
    [/TR]
    [/TABLE]

    30 October: United States v Cook Islands (20:00) Memorial Park; Bristol
    3 November: Wales v United States (14:00) Racecourse Ground; Wrexham
    10 November: Wales v Cook Islands (14:00) The Gnoll; Neath
    [h=2]Inter-group matches[/h]Teams in Groups C and D will play an additional inter-group match during the group stage.
    26 October: Wales v Italy (16:30) Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
    5 November: Tonga v Cook Islands (20:00) Leigh Sports Village, Leigh
    7 November: Scotland v United States (20:00) Salford City Stadium, Salford
    [h=2]Quarter-finals[/h]15 November: Winner Group B v Winner Group C (20:00) Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
    16 November: Winner A v Winner D (13:00) Racecourse Ground, Wrexham
    16 November: Runner up A v Third-place B (20:00) DW Stadium, Wigan
    17 November: Runner up B v Third-place A (15:00) Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington
    [h=2]Semi-finals[/h]23 November: Winner Quarter-Final 1 v Winner Quarter-Final 3 (13:00) Wembley Stadium, London
    23 November: Winner Quarter-Final 2 v Winner Quarter-Final 4 (15:30) Wembley Stadium, London
    [h=2]Final[/h]30 November: Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2 (14:30) Old Trafford, Manchester
     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page