TRF Super 14 draft

Discussion in 'Rugby Video Games & Apps' started by kaftka, Apr 30, 2006.

  1. kaftka

    kaftka Guest

    First of all, thanks to alijk1989 for creating this brilliant idea.

    Here are the team Head Coaches:

    Blues- rc souljah
    Brumbies- Cymro
    Bulls-Quintes
    Cats-Cee Jay
    Cheetahs- All Blacks Hurricanes Lions Fan
    Chiefs- Pee Jay
    Crusaders- woosaah
    Force- alijk1989
    Highlanders- Dobrien 7
    Hurricanes-Kaftka
    Reds- Black Monday
    Sharks-SharksFan
    Stormers-SaintsFanWebby
    Waratahs-Mehrtsisagod


    Blues-
    Luke McAlister
    Daniel Braid
    Marty Holah New!!


    Stormers-
    Burger*
    Chavanga


    Waratahs-
    Waugh
    Rogers



    This team/player list will be updated after every round of the draft.
     
  2. Forum Ad Advertisement

  3. kaftka

    kaftka Guest

    Round 1

    <strike>Cheetahs
    Force
    Cats
    Reds
    Sharks
    Blues
    Chiefs
    Highlanders
    Hurricanes
    Bulls</strike>
    Stormers
    Brumbies
    Waratahs
    Crusaders
     
  4. rc_souljah

    rc_souljah Guest

    What time are we gonna get started?
     
  5. Yeah i agree coz im ready.
     
  6. kaftka

    kaftka Guest

    Well, It's all in order anyway, so do it now if you want ABs.
     
  7. dobrien7

    dobrien7 Guest

    Woohoo let's get it on!

    What happens if someone makes a pick and then changes their mind and edits their post? Should it be first decision is final and stiff ****???
     
  8. ABHLF the head coach of the Vodacom Cheetahs steps forward to announce that Openside Flanker Richie McCaw and Utility Back Brent Russell have been picked in the draft to play for the Vodacom Cheetahs.(thought i would try and be flash :p )
     
  9. rc_souljah

    rc_souljah Guest

    Oh what I though it was just one player?
     
  10. Fine! ABHLF the head coach of the Vodacom Cheetahs steps forward to announce that Openside Flanker Richie McCaw has been picked in the draft to play for the Vodacom Cheetahs. :p
     
  11. alijk1989

    alijk1989 Guest

    alijk1989, head coach of the new western force franchise selects, Percy Montgomery.
     
  12. Could someone post that massive list of all the players as well please? Otherwise I'll have no idea who's left after a few rounds.
     
  13. alijk1989

    alijk1989 Guest

    Draft Sheet

    Draft Order

    After every round I will post the new draft sheet with players chosen blacked out.

    And its Cee Jay to go next.
     
  14. Cymro

    Cymro Guest

    Loosehead Prop

    N.Henderson
    M.Dunning
    P.Niumata
    A.Scott
    A.Whalley
    G.Hardy
    L.Holmes
    T.Woodcock
    C.Dermody
    C.King
    B.Castle
    J.McDonnell
    J.Schwalger
    T.Fairbrother
    T.Penn
    A.Human
    C.Bezuidenhout
    R.Bands
    W.Roux
    L.Sephaka
    B.Botha
    D.Saayman
    E.Andrews
    C.van der Linde
    J.Du Plessis
    O.du Randt
    O.le Roux

    Hooker

    D.Palavi
    J.Paul
    S.Faingaa
    A.Freier
    T.Polota-Nau
    S.Hardman
    S.Moore
    B.Cannon
    T.McIsaac
    D.Witcombe
    K.Mealamu
    T.Dow
    C.Flynn
    T.Kopelani
    T.Paulo
    A.Oliver
    J.Macdonald
    A.Lutui
    S.Linklater
    T.Willis
    A.Hore
    L.Mahoney
    D.Coetzee
    G.Botha
    D.du Preez
    J.van der Walt
    L.Van Biljon
    B.du Plessis
    J.Smit
    S.Badenhorst
    H.Shimange
    S.Britz
    R.Verster
    T.Leota
    T.Liebenberg
    W.Wepener

    Tighthead Prop

    B.Young
    G.Shepherdson
    J.Ulugia
    A.B-Rouse
    A.Baxter
    B.Robinson
    A.Mathison
    G.Holmes
    R.Blake
    D.Fitter
    P.Cowan
    J.Afoa
    M.Noble
    S.Taumoepeau
    B.Franks
    C.Johnstone
    G.Somerville
    W.Crockett
    C.Hayman
    N.White
    D.Manu
    N.White
    S.Davison
    N.Tialata
    M.Hurter
    R.Olckers
    D.Carstens
    E.Coetzee
    F.Rautenbach
    J.Moller
    P.Barnard
    P.Dixon

    Second Row

    A.Campbell
    A.W-Harrison
    D.Heenan
    M.Chisholm
    R.Samo
    R.Stanford
    A.Kanaar
    D.Vickerman
    M.Wilson
    W.Caldwell
    H.McMeniman
    J.Horwill
    M.Connors
    D.Pusey
    J.Welborn
    M.Windle
    N.Sharpe
    R.Vedelago
    A.Boric
    A.Williams
    G.Rawlinson
    K.Haiu
    T.Flavell
    B.Mika
    C.Clarke
    C.Jack
    G.Naoupu
    K.O'Neill
    R.Filipo
    F.Levi
    H.MacDonald
    J.Ryan
    T.Donnelly
    B.Upton
    S.Hohneck
    J.Eaton
    L.Andrews
    P.Tito
    R.Kennedy
    B.Botha
    V.Matfield
    C.Grobler
    G.Gilfillan
    K.Tromp
    T.Hall
    A.Van Den Berg
    J.Muller
    J.van Zyl
    A.Bekker
    G.Britz
    Q.Davids
    R.Linde
    B.Pieterse
    C.van Zyl
    W.van Rooyen

    Openside Flanker

    J.Tawake
    L.Houston
    R.Elsom
    S.Hoiles
    W.Palu
    L.Doherty
    A.MacDonald
    J.Kaino
    M.Tuiali'i
    R.Thorne
    A.Blowers
    C.Newby
    H.T'Pole
    T.Boys
    J.Gibbes
    K.Ormsby
    S.Bates
    S.Lauaki
    B.Herring
    J.Collins
    P.Wannenburg
    T.Dlulane
    A.Venter
    C.van Rensburg
    J.Botes
    S.Burger^


    Blindside Flanker

    G.Smith
    J.Salvi
    P.Waugh
    D.Croft
    J.Sua
    M.Chapman
    T.McVerry
    M.Hodgson
    R.Brown
    T.Davidson
    D.Braid
    J.Collins
    J.Leo'o
    R.McCaw^
    T.Latimer
    J.Blackie
    M.Holah
    N.Latu
    C.Masoe
    D.Rossouw
    F.v Schouwenb'g
    B.Grobbelaar
    R.Bernard
    W.van Heerden
    S.Tyibilika
    J.van Niekerk
    L.Watson
    F.Viljoen
    H.Scholtz
    J.Smith
    K.Floors

    Number 8

    D.Lyons
    J.Roe
    S.Fava
    N.Williams
    G.Webb
    L.Messam
    R.So'oialo
    T.Waldrom
    J.Cronje
    W.Brosnihan
    P.Ferreira
    N.Breedt
    W.Britz
    A.Badenhorst
    R.van der Merwe

    HalfBack
    G.Gregan^
    L.Burgess
    M.Giteau
    P.Phibbs
    B.Sheehan
    C.Whitaker
    J.Valentine
    N.Berry
    S.Cordingley
    T.Atkinson
    C.O'Young
    M.Henjak
    D.Gibson
    S.Devine
    A.Ellis
    K.Senio
    C.Smylie
    J.Cowan
    B.Kelleher
    J.Nutbrown
    B.Haami
    P.Weepu
    F.du Preez
    H.Adams
    N.Jordaan
    E.Januarie
    N.Eyre
    P.Delport
    C.Davidson
    R.Pienaar
    S.Nxumalo
    B.Conradie
    N.de Kock
    T.Carse
    J.Heckroodt
    M.Claassens
    N.Oelschig

    First Five

    S.Larkham^
    S.Norton-Knight
    T.Donnelly
    B.Barnes
    E.Flatley
    B.James
    L.Mackay
    S.Daruda
    L.McAlister
    T.Lavea
    C.McIntyre
    D.Carter^
    N.Evans
    R.Bambry
    D.Hill
    D.Maisey
    S.Donald
    D.Holwell
    J.Gopperth
    D.Hougaard
    K.Tsimba
    M.Steyn
    A.Pretorius
    N.Fourie
    T.Snyman
    B.James
    H.Kruger
    C.Rossouw
    G.du Toit
    M.Bosman
    W.de Waal

    Winger

    A.Ashley-Cooper
    B.Batger
    P.Owens
    L.Tuqiri
    P.Hewat
    W.Mafi
    W.Sailor
    B.Tune
    C.Brown
    H.Veratau
    P.Hynes
    B.Stapleton
    C.Shepherd
    D.Ioane
    J.Graham
    D.Howlett
    J.Rokocoko
    V.Waqaseduadua
    C.Ralph
    R.Gear
    S.Hamilton
    S.Yates
    T.Koonwaiyou
    B.Smith
    M.Saunders
    N.Brew
    R.Kinikinilau
    V.Delasau
    A.Tahana
    L.Masaga
    S.Sivivatu
    H.Gear
    L.Fa'atau
    A.Ndungane
    B.Habana^
    G.Passens
    J.Mametsa
    A.Willemse
    C.Booi
    J.Muller
    B.Russell
    D.Hall
    H.Mentz
    E.Rose
    E.Seconds
    M.Stick
    T.Chavhanga
    E.Fredericks
    G.Pieters
    M.Mentz

    Centre

    C.Rathbone
    G.Fairbanks
    J.Wilson
    S.Mortlock
    B.Jacobs
    C.Siale
    M.Turinui
    S.Berne
    T.Carter
    A.Brown
    L.Johansson
    S.Kefu
    J.Pelesasa
    A.Tuitavake
    B.Atiga
    R.Tipoki
    A.Mauger
    C.Laulala
    S.Mapusua
    M.Ranby
    N.Ta'auso
    S.Tuitupou
    C.Smith
    L.Mafi
    M.Nonu
    T.Ellison
    T.Tuipulotu
    T.Umaga^
    F.Welsh
    J.Nel
    W.Olivier
    D.Swartbooi
    R.Coetzee
    W.Julies
    A.Jacobs
    G.Bobo
    R.Keil
    T.Halstead
    D.Barry
    G.Theron
    J.de Villiers
    M.Joubert
    P.Grant
    B.Goods
    C.Kruger
    D.Heidtmann
    L.Uys

    Fullback


    M.Gerrard
    T.Curran
    M.Rogers
    C.Latham
    D.Mitchell
    J.Huxley
    J.Hilgendorf
    T.S-Mailata
    B.Ward
    G.Pisi
    I.Nacewa
    L.Macdonald
    B.Blair
    C.Bruce
    G.Horton
    P.Williams
    L.Crichton
    M.Muliaina
    S.Anesi
    I.Toeava
    S.Paku
    J.Roets
    R.Vermaak
    R.van der Bergh
    C.Jantjes
    J.Four

    *Note thanks to Woosah
     
  15. PeeJay

    PeeJay Guest

    Should the kept players and players who have been picked not be removed from the big list?
     
  16. alijk1989

    alijk1989 Guest

    If you download the draft sheet that i posted a couple of post back it has all the kept players blacked out and i will post a new one after first round picks.
     
  17. CeeJay

    CeeJay Guest

    Im not sure where to post my choice, i havent downloaded the draft sheet, so if i post it here can someone update for me? thanks. I choose Jerry Collins.
     
  18. alijk1989

    alijk1989 Guest

    this is the place to post your choice. I am hoping Kaftka will keep up the brilliant work and the posts at the top will be updated :D. Cheers Katfka
     
  19. rc_souljah

    rc_souljah Guest

    I've got a funny feeling this isn't going to be as quick as I first thought
     
  20. Black-Monday

    Black-Monday Guest

    There are probably more efficient ways to do this,

    Like PM'ing a neutral party with a ranking of say the next ten picks you will make.

    So say I chose 1 players, and my second was picked before I could get him, my third choice would be brought out by the neutral party.

    I hope you understand what I mean.

    BM
     
  21. kaftka

    kaftka Guest

    Okay. This way isn't perfect. We should definitely try and figure something out.

    In the meantime though, make your pick.


    For the neutral party though, it has to be sanzar... For picking such a silly name.
     
Enjoyed this thread? Register to post your reply - click here!

Share This Page